VirtuAnalytics

Novel Insights Through Data & Analysis

See the numbers as sortable tables →

Virtua Fighter 5 REVO · v1.10 · Rank 21–46

Character win rates

The same figures as a 1080×1080 card, for posting. Click it to copy the image. Full size ↗
Matches counted813,994
Characters19
Clear of 50%5 of 19
Pairs told apart49 of 171
Rank bandRank 21–46
Period2026/03/26 – 2026/10/18

Tiers

S
Taka53.3%
El Blaze51.6%
A
Eileen51.4%
Lau51.3%
Kage51.1%
Jean51.0%
Jeffry51.0%
B
Brad50.5%
Lion50.5%
Lei Fei50.4%
Jacky49.9%
Pai49.8%
C
Sarah49.7%
Vanessa49.7%
Shun49.6%
Wolf49.4%
Goh49.1%
D
Akira48.4%
Aoi47.9%
SABCD

The letters sort characters by win rate; they are not a test. 49 of 171 character pairs can be told apart.

How sure is each rate?

44%46%48%50%52%54%56%Taka: 53.26%, 95% range 51.88%–54.63% · 519 players · 30,213 matchesTakaEl Blaze: 51.57%, 95% range 50.34%–52.79% · 598 players · 59,995 matchesEl BlazeEileen: 51.44%, 95% range 50.06%–52.83% · 434 players · 30,276 matchesEileenLau: 51.31%, 95% range 50.13%–52.50% · 845 players · 85,476 matchesLauKage: 51.07%, 95% range 50.01%–52.14% · 898 players · 88,671 matchesKageJean: 51.00%, 95% range 50.32%–51.67% · 767 players · 75,599 matchesJeanJeffry: 50.98%, 95% range 50.07%–51.89% · 980 players · 91,117 matchesJeffryBrad: 50.47%, 95% range 49.51%–51.44% · 683 players · 69,717 matchesBradLion: 50.46%, 95% range 49.57%–51.36% · 841 players · 81,596 matchesLionLei Fei: 50.39%, 95% range 49.17%–51.62% · 532 players · 57,111 matchesLei FeiJacky: 49.88%, 95% range 49.16%–50.60% · 1,240 players · 148,098 matchesJackyPai: 49.75%, 95% range 49.04%–50.47% · 845 players · 91,883 matchesPaiSarah: 49.70%, 95% range 48.82%–50.57% · 781 players · 93,820 matchesSarahVanessa: 49.68%, 95% range 48.41%–50.94% · 569 players · 57,023 matchesVanessaShun: 49.57%, 95% range 48.51%–50.64% · 654 players · 86,860 matchesShunWolf: 49.40%, 95% range 48.79%–50.02% · 960 players · 110,139 matchesWolfGoh: 49.11%, 95% range 48.37%–49.84% · 871 players · 86,158 matchesGohAkira: 48.43%, 95% range 47.68%–49.18% · 1,200 players · 179,098 matchesAkiraAoi: 47.94%, 95% range 46.42%–49.47% · 679 players · 91,151 matchesAoiWin rate, 95% range across players
Clear of 50%, aboveClear of 50%, belowNot clear of 50% after correction

Ranges count players, not matches: one person's games rise and fall together, so 813,994 matches from 5,583 players carry less evidence than 813,994 coin flips. They do not also allow for repeat opponents, so if anything they are too narrow. Coloured characters clear 50% after Benjamini–Hochberg correction across all 19. Each range is for one character alone. 10 of 19 miss 50% that way; with 19 tested at once the bar is higher, so only the coloured ones count.

Win rate before and after v1.10

Ranks 21–46, both players in one band · before: 2 Nov 2025 – 25 Mar 2026, 141,461 matches · after: 26 Mar 2026 – 18 Oct 2026, 869,835 matches

None of the 19 characters' win rates changed at v1.10 by more than chance. Closest: Lion, 45.3% → 50.5% (p = 0.033, q = 0.234).

Lion40%44%48%52%56%Lion, 2–30 Nov: 49.4% won (95% range 41.5%–57.3%) · 239 matches · 83 playersLion, Dec: 44.1% won (95% range 37.8%–50.4%) · 397 matches · 56 playersLion, Jan: 45.5% won (95% range 39.6%–51.5%) · 2,966 matches · 177 playersLion, Feb: 44.2% won (95% range 38.7%–49.8%) · 3,456 matches · 209 playersLion, 1–25 Mar: 46.7% won (95% range 41.5%–51.9%) · 1,753 matches · 156 playersLion, 26 Mar–Apr: 51.9% won (95% range 50.4%–53.4%) · 9,243 matches · 327 playersLion, May: 50.2% won (95% range 48.6%–51.7%) · 14,409 matches · 355 playersLion, Jun: 51.0% won (95% range 49.4%–52.5%) · 12,340 matches · 366 playersLion, Jul: 49.8% won (95% range 48.1%–51.5%) · 11,551 matches · 355 playersLion, Aug: 50.8% won (95% range 49.2%–52.4%) · 11,053 matches · 321 playersLion, Sep: 50.0% won (95% range 48.8%–51.3%) · 14,375 matches · 363 playersLion, 1–18 Oct: 49.7% won (95% range 48.3%–51.1%) · 8,906 matches · 301 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Akira40%44%48%52%56%Akira, 2–30 Nov: 50.8% won (95% range 46.7%–55.0%) · 661 matches · 181 playersAkira, Dec: 50.6% won (95% range 45.1%–56.1%) · 759 matches · 121 playersAkira, Jan: 51.9% won (95% range 49.2%–54.5%) · 9,599 matches · 372 playersAkira, Feb: 51.4% won (95% range 48.5%–54.2%) · 13,701 matches · 433 playersAkira, 1–25 Mar: 49.8% won (95% range 46.7%–52.9%) · 5,474 matches · 314 playersAkira, 26 Mar–Apr: 47.6% won (95% range 46.0%–49.1%) · 18,786 matches · 537 playersAkira, May: 48.7% won (95% range 47.6%–49.9%) · 30,010 matches · 575 playersAkira, Jun: 48.3% won (95% range 47.3%–49.4%) · 27,941 matches · 594 playersAkira, Jul: 48.6% won (95% range 47.5%–49.7%) · 27,192 matches · 584 playersAkira, Aug: 49.0% won (95% range 48.0%–50.0%) · 25,594 matches · 545 playersAkira, Sep: 48.0% won (95% range 46.9%–49.2%) · 31,746 matches · 579 playersAkira, 1–18 Oct: 48.7% won (95% range 47.4%–50.1%) · 18,304 matches · 466 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Aoi40%44%48%52%56%Aoi, 2–30 Nov: 52.0% won (95% range 46.5%–57.5%) · 394 matches · 110 playersAoi, Dec: 53.1% won (95% range 46.5%–59.7%) · 386 matches · 64 playersAoi, Jan: 49.3% won (95% range 44.9%–53.8%) · 4,641 matches · 180 playersAoi, Feb: 53.9% won (95% range 50.6%–57.1%) · 7,048 matches · 218 playersAoi, 1–25 Mar: 51.1% won (95% range 46.5%–55.7%) · 3,097 matches · 155 playersAoi, 26 Mar–Apr: 47.0% won (95% range 44.8%–49.1%) · 10,739 matches · 269 playersAoi, May: 46.3% won (95% range 44.3%–48.4%) · 16,726 matches · 291 playersAoi, Jun: 47.5% won (95% range 45.7%–49.3%) · 13,270 matches · 297 playersAoi, Jul: 48.0% won (95% range 46.2%–49.9%) · 13,525 matches · 284 playersAoi, Aug: 49.7% won (95% range 47.8%–51.5%) · 13,478 matches · 266 playersAoi, Sep: 48.8% won (95% range 47.0%–50.5%) · 14,616 matches · 286 playersAoi, 1–18 Oct: 48.6% won (95% range 46.9%–50.3%) · 9,113 matches · 233 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Lei Fei40%44%48%52%56%Lei Fei, 2–30 Nov: 44.0% won (95% range 36.8%–51.2%) · 200 matches · 64 playersLei Fei, Dec: 42.8% won (95% range 34.9%–50.7%) · 311 matches · 52 playersLei Fei, Jan: 42.8% won (95% range 36.6%–49.1%) · 2,724 matches · 139 playersLei Fei, Feb: 46.0% won (95% range 39.9%–52.1%) · 3,618 matches · 145 playersLei Fei, 1–25 Mar: 48.9% won (95% range 42.7%–55.1%) · 1,392 matches · 113 playersLei Fei, 26 Mar–Apr: 48.7% won (95% range 47.2%–50.2%) · 6,293 matches · 214 playersLei Fei, May: 48.7% won (95% range 46.8%–50.7%) · 9,620 matches · 224 playersLei Fei, Jun: 49.5% won (95% range 47.8%–51.2%) · 8,331 matches · 218 playersLei Fei, Jul: 49.9% won (95% range 48.0%–51.8%) · 8,342 matches · 251 playersLei Fei, Aug: 52.0% won (95% range 49.8%–54.1%) · 8,226 matches · 229 playersLei Fei, Sep: 52.2% won (95% range 49.9%–54.5%) · 10,263 matches · 226 playersLei Fei, 1–18 Oct: 51.5% won (95% range 49.2%–53.8%) · 6,216 matches · 169 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Goh40%44%48%52%56%Goh, 2–30 Nov: 49.0% won (95% range 44.4%–53.6%) · 353 matches · 111 playersGoh, Dec: 50.6% won (95% range 45.2%–56.0%) · 498 matches · 59 playersGoh, Jan: 50.5% won (95% range 47.0%–54.1%) · 4,942 matches · 245 playersGoh, Feb: 51.8% won (95% range 48.1%–55.5%) · 7,048 matches · 269 playersGoh, 1–25 Mar: 50.5% won (95% range 46.6%–54.5%) · 2,832 matches · 172 playersGoh, 26 Mar–Apr: 49.1% won (95% range 47.6%–50.7%) · 8,803 matches · 320 playersGoh, May: 49.1% won (95% range 47.9%–50.4%) · 16,288 matches · 363 playersGoh, Jun: 49.3% won (95% range 48.1%–50.5%) · 14,180 matches · 387 playersGoh, Jul: 50.1% won (95% range 48.8%–51.3%) · 13,079 matches · 352 playersGoh, Aug: 48.5% won (95% range 46.9%–50.1%) · 12,560 matches · 314 playersGoh, Sep: 48.5% won (95% range 47.2%–49.9%) · 14,469 matches · 358 playersGoh, 1–18 Oct: 49.0% won (95% range 47.5%–50.4%) · 6,938 matches · 266 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Taka40%44%48%52%56%Taka, 2–30 Nov: 55.9% won (95% range 47.1%–64.7%) · 170 matches · 53 playersTaka, Dec: 51.1% won (95% range 43.7%–58.4%) · 280 matches · 47 playersTaka, Jan: 49.6% won (95% range 43.9%–55.2%) · 1,844 matches · 115 playersTaka, Feb: 50.5% won (95% range 44.4%–56.8%) · 2,376 matches · 142 playersTaka, 1–25 Mar: 51.1% won (95% range 46.0%–56.2%) · 1,164 matches · 94 playersTaka, 26 Mar–Apr: 51.8% won (95% range 48.9%–54.8%) · 2,456 matches · 177 playersTaka, May: 55.0% won (95% range 52.0%–57.9%) · 4,293 matches · 189 playersTaka, Jun: 53.2% won (95% range 50.6%–55.9%) · 4,871 matches · 204 playersTaka, Jul: 52.1% won (95% range 49.6%–54.6%) · 5,609 matches · 188 playersTaka, Aug: 53.8% won (95% range 51.1%–56.5%) · 4,141 matches · 165 playersTaka, Sep: 53.1% won (95% range 50.6%–55.5%) · 5,486 matches · 181 playersTaka, 1–18 Oct: 53.8% won (95% range 51.1%–56.4%) · 3,443 matches · 158 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Brad40%44%48%52%56%Brad, 2–30 Nov: 42.8% won (95% range 37.1%–48.5%) · 290 matches · 87 playersBrad, Dec: 49.8% won (95% range 44.0%–55.6%) · 530 matches · 57 playersBrad, Jan: 49.5% won (95% range 44.9%–54.0%) · 4,064 matches · 156 playersBrad, Feb: 47.4% won (95% range 42.6%–52.2%) · 4,938 matches · 181 playersBrad, 1–25 Mar: 49.6% won (95% range 43.6%–55.5%) · 2,445 matches · 126 playersBrad, 26 Mar–Apr: 51.2% won (95% range 49.6%–52.8%) · 7,305 matches · 262 playersBrad, May: 51.4% won (95% range 50.0%–52.9%) · 12,207 matches · 283 playersBrad, Jun: 50.4% won (95% range 49.0%–51.9%) · 11,451 matches · 271 playersBrad, Jul: 49.9% won (95% range 48.3%–51.5%) · 11,248 matches · 291 playersBrad, Aug: 48.3% won (95% range 46.4%–50.3%) · 9,023 matches · 244 playersBrad, Sep: 51.6% won (95% range 49.6%–53.6%) · 11,897 matches · 293 playersBrad, 1–18 Oct: 50.0% won (95% range 48.0%–51.9%) · 6,822 matches · 225 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Jacky40%44%48%52%56%Jacky, 2–30 Nov: 50.4% won (95% range 46.3%–54.4%) · 578 matches · 160 playersJacky, Dec: 53.3% won (95% range 48.1%–58.4%) · 768 matches · 126 playersJacky, Jan: 49.6% won (95% range 46.9%–52.4%) · 8,589 matches · 350 playersJacky, Feb: 47.8% won (95% range 44.7%–51.0%) · 10,763 matches · 389 playersJacky, 1–25 Mar: 49.3% won (95% range 46.1%–52.4%) · 4,731 matches · 287 playersJacky, 26 Mar–Apr: 48.6% won (95% range 47.0%–50.2%) · 14,661 matches · 506 playersJacky, May: 49.7% won (95% range 48.6%–50.7%) · 26,524 matches · 595 playersJacky, Jun: 50.6% won (95% range 49.4%–51.9%) · 22,075 matches · 589 playersJacky, Jul: 50.4% won (95% range 49.4%–51.5%) · 21,466 matches · 515 playersJacky, Aug: 50.2% won (95% range 49.0%–51.5%) · 21,188 matches · 521 playersJacky, Sep: 49.9% won (95% range 48.8%–51.0%) · 26,017 matches · 601 playersJacky, 1–18 Oct: 49.3% won (95% range 47.9%–50.7%) · 16,664 matches · 483 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Eileen40%44%48%52%56%Eileen, 2–30 Nov: 50.9% won (95% range 43.2%–58.6%) · 218 matches · 66 playersEileen, Dec: 48.9% won (95% range 38.8%–59.1%) · 188 matches · 33 playersEileen, Jan: 48.1% won (95% range 41.6%–54.7%) · 1,761 matches · 103 playersEileen, Feb: 49.6% won (95% range 42.1%–57.2%) · 2,116 matches · 111 playersEileen, 1–25 Mar: 51.7% won (95% range 44.0%–59.5%) · 955 matches · 78 playersEileen, 26 Mar–Apr: 50.0% won (95% range 47.5%–52.4%) · 3,733 matches · 155 playersEileen, May: 51.5% won (95% range 49.3%–53.8%) · 4,915 matches · 164 playersEileen, Jun: 51.3% won (95% range 49.1%–53.5%) · 4,639 matches · 154 playersEileen, Jul: 53.0% won (95% range 49.3%–56.6%) · 5,540 matches · 165 playersEileen, Aug: 52.1% won (95% range 49.3%–54.8%) · 3,880 matches · 152 playersEileen, Sep: 51.2% won (95% range 48.7%–53.7%) · 4,770 matches · 159 playersEileen, 1–18 Oct: 50.0% won (95% range 45.6%–54.2%) · 2,955 matches · 129 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Pai40%44%48%52%56%Pai, 2–30 Nov: 48.2% won (95% range 42.2%–54.2%) · 423 matches · 127 playersPai, Dec: 52.8% won (95% range 47.2%–58.4%) · 498 matches · 83 playersPai, Jan: 48.4% won (95% range 44.5%–52.4%) · 5,809 matches · 224 playersPai, Feb: 48.3% won (95% range 44.1%–52.5%) · 6,597 matches · 243 playersPai, 1–25 Mar: 50.6% won (95% range 46.1%–55.2%) · 3,076 matches · 176 playersPai, 26 Mar–Apr: 50.2% won (95% range 48.8%–51.7%) · 8,699 matches · 318 playersPai, May: 50.2% won (95% range 49.1%–51.2%) · 16,271 matches · 352 playersPai, Jun: 50.0% won (95% range 48.7%–51.2%) · 13,423 matches · 377 playersPai, Jul: 48.8% won (95% range 47.3%–50.3%) · 13,154 matches · 355 playersPai, Aug: 49.7% won (95% range 48.2%–51.2%) · 13,346 matches · 327 playersPai, Sep: 50.1% won (95% range 48.9%–51.3%) · 16,819 matches · 378 playersPai, 1–18 Oct: 49.2% won (95% range 47.9%–50.6%) · 10,373 matches · 289 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Shun40%44%48%52%56%Shun, 2–30 Nov: 51.3% won (95% range 45.1%–57.6%) · 335 matches · 91 playersShun, Dec: 47.5% won (95% range 42.4%–52.7%) · 490 matches · 75 playersShun, Jan: 47.5% won (95% range 42.5%–52.6%) · 4,589 matches · 195 playersShun, Feb: 48.9% won (95% range 44.1%–53.7%) · 6,269 matches · 223 playersShun, 1–25 Mar: 49.8% won (95% range 44.7%–54.9%) · 2,513 matches · 166 playersShun, 26 Mar–Apr: 48.7% won (95% range 47.0%–50.3%) · 8,163 matches · 265 playersShun, May: 50.3% won (95% range 48.7%–51.8%) · 14,739 matches · 295 playersShun, Jun: 48.8% won (95% range 47.0%–50.6%) · 10,927 matches · 294 playersShun, Jul: 50.4% won (95% range 49.0%–51.8%) · 14,235 matches · 291 playersShun, Aug: 49.0% won (95% range 47.3%–50.8%) · 13,534 matches · 285 playersShun, Sep: 49.5% won (95% range 47.6%–51.4%) · 17,214 matches · 311 playersShun, 1–18 Oct: 49.9% won (95% range 47.8%–51.9%) · 8,398 matches · 230 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Jeffry40%44%48%52%56%Jeffry, 2–30 Nov: 48.0% won (95% range 40.1%–55.9%) · 252 matches · 93 playersJeffry, Dec: 48.8% won (95% range 42.3%–55.3%) · 215 matches · 44 playersJeffry, Jan: 52.2% won (95% range 47.8%–56.6%) · 3,877 matches · 191 playersJeffry, Feb: 50.5% won (95% range 45.8%–55.3%) · 4,699 matches · 215 playersJeffry, 1–25 Mar: 43.7% won (95% range 37.4%–50.1%) · 1,814 matches · 153 playersJeffry, 26 Mar–Apr: 53.4% won (95% range 51.1%–55.6%) · 13,378 matches · 455 playersJeffry, May: 51.8% won (95% range 50.3%–53.4%) · 17,089 matches · 433 playersJeffry, Jun: 51.0% won (95% range 49.8%–52.1%) · 13,790 matches · 393 playersJeffry, Jul: 50.2% won (95% range 48.4%–52.1%) · 12,361 matches · 352 playersJeffry, Aug: 48.8% won (95% range 47.1%–50.5%) · 11,535 matches · 334 playersJeffry, Sep: 50.7% won (95% range 49.2%–52.2%) · 14,813 matches · 371 playersJeffry, 1–18 Oct: 50.1% won (95% range 48.5%–51.7%) · 8,408 matches · 294 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Sarah40%44%48%52%56%Sarah, 2–30 Nov: 50.7% won (95% range 46.6%–54.8%) · 448 matches · 114 playersSarah, Dec: 46.6% won (95% range 41.1%–52.0%) · 393 matches · 81 playersSarah, Jan: 50.6% won (95% range 46.5%–54.6%) · 5,438 matches · 208 playersSarah, Feb: 49.8% won (95% range 45.5%–54.1%) · 6,736 matches · 225 playersSarah, 1–25 Mar: 52.0% won (95% range 47.6%–56.3%) · 3,141 matches · 160 playersSarah, 26 Mar–Apr: 50.7% won (95% range 49.0%–52.4%) · 10,716 matches · 304 playersSarah, May: 49.7% won (95% range 48.4%–51.1%) · 15,235 matches · 323 playersSarah, Jun: 49.9% won (95% range 48.5%–51.4%) · 15,281 matches · 344 playersSarah, Jul: 49.3% won (95% range 47.9%–50.7%) · 16,097 matches · 348 playersSarah, Aug: 50.6% won (95% range 49.4%–51.9%) · 13,622 matches · 323 playersSarah, Sep: 48.9% won (95% range 47.4%–50.5%) · 14,335 matches · 330 playersSarah, 1–18 Oct: 48.5% won (95% range 46.8%–50.2%) · 8,854 matches · 252 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
El Blaze40%44%48%52%56%El Blaze, 2–30 Nov: 53.9% won (95% range 47.6%–60.1%) · 195 matches · 61 playersEl Blaze, Dec: 44.4% won (95% range 39.6%–49.1%) · 338 matches · 43 playersEl Blaze, Jan: 49.5% won (95% range 43.2%–55.7%) · 2,685 matches · 135 playersEl Blaze, Feb: 54.0% won (95% range 47.7%–60.3%) · 3,690 matches · 142 playersEl Blaze, 1–25 Mar: 55.2% won (95% range 50.4%–60.1%) · 1,291 matches · 84 playersEl Blaze, 26 Mar–Apr: 52.9% won (95% range 50.9%–54.8%) · 6,630 matches · 228 playersEl Blaze, May: 51.6% won (95% range 49.8%–53.4%) · 11,639 matches · 260 playersEl Blaze, Jun: 52.0% won (95% range 50.0%–54.0%) · 8,741 matches · 255 playersEl Blaze, Jul: 50.9% won (95% range 48.9%–52.9%) · 8,077 matches · 232 playersEl Blaze, Aug: 51.5% won (95% range 49.1%–53.9%) · 8,253 matches · 221 playersEl Blaze, Sep: 50.9% won (95% range 48.7%–53.0%) · 11,636 matches · 237 playersEl Blaze, 1–18 Oct: 51.9% won (95% range 49.7%–54.2%) · 5,137 matches · 169 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Jean40%44%48%52%56%Jean, 2–30 Nov: 46.9% won (95% range 40.4%–53.3%) · 273 matches · 92 playersJean, Dec: 50.9% won (95% range 42.3%–59.4%) · 234 matches · 55 playersJean, Jan: 53.0% won (95% range 47.6%–58.4%) · 2,849 matches · 179 playersJean, Feb: 50.8% won (95% range 45.3%–56.2%) · 3,709 matches · 206 playersJean, 1–25 Mar: 50.5% won (95% range 45.5%–55.5%) · 2,030 matches · 146 playersJean, 26 Mar–Apr: 50.4% won (95% range 48.9%–51.9%) · 7,103 matches · 271 playersJean, May: 50.3% won (95% range 48.7%–52.0%) · 14,133 matches · 308 playersJean, Jun: 51.4% won (95% range 50.0%–52.7%) · 11,023 matches · 302 playersJean, Jul: 50.9% won (95% range 49.2%–52.5%) · 11,223 matches · 319 playersJean, Aug: 51.3% won (95% range 50.0%–52.5%) · 10,719 matches · 280 playersJean, Sep: 51.0% won (95% range 50.0%–52.0%) · 13,615 matches · 297 playersJean, 1–18 Oct: 52.0% won (95% range 50.3%–53.6%) · 8,017 matches · 244 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Lau40%44%48%52%56%Lau, 2–30 Nov: 47.6% won (95% range 42.3%–53.0%) · 418 matches · 118 playersLau, Dec: 47.5% won (95% range 42.1%–53.0%) · 566 matches · 73 playersLau, Jan: 51.7% won (95% range 48.5%–54.9%) · 5,500 matches · 224 playersLau, Feb: 51.7% won (95% range 47.9%–55.5%) · 6,300 matches · 252 playersLau, 1–25 Mar: 50.0% won (95% range 45.3%–54.8%) · 2,760 matches · 181 playersLau, 26 Mar–Apr: 52.4% won (95% range 50.4%–54.3%) · 9,218 matches · 352 playersLau, May: 50.9% won (95% range 49.4%–52.4%) · 15,915 matches · 381 playersLau, Jun: 50.6% won (95% range 48.7%–52.4%) · 13,357 matches · 365 playersLau, Jul: 51.6% won (95% range 50.1%–53.0%) · 12,533 matches · 353 playersLau, Aug: 50.4% won (95% range 48.5%–52.3%) · 12,202 matches · 317 playersLau, Sep: 51.8% won (95% range 50.2%–53.5%) · 14,248 matches · 349 playersLau, 1–18 Oct: 51.8% won (95% range 49.8%–53.7%) · 8,524 matches · 275 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Kage40%44%48%52%56%Kage, 2–30 Nov: 44.1% won (95% range 39.1%–49.2%) · 376 matches · 112 playersKage, Dec: 53.3% won (95% range 48.0%–58.5%) · 734 matches · 94 playersKage, Jan: 52.5% won (95% range 49.2%–55.7%) · 5,851 matches · 247 playersKage, Feb: 51.0% won (95% range 47.2%–54.8%) · 7,289 matches · 298 playersKage, 1–25 Mar: 48.5% won (95% range 43.5%–53.4%) · 3,483 matches · 207 playersKage, 26 Mar–Apr: 50.6% won (95% range 48.6%–52.6%) · 10,088 matches · 346 playersKage, May: 52.0% won (95% range 50.8%–53.3%) · 16,218 matches · 385 playersKage, Jun: 51.1% won (95% range 49.9%–52.3%) · 13,502 matches · 396 playersKage, Jul: 51.5% won (95% range 49.5%–53.4%) · 12,013 matches · 364 playersKage, Aug: 50.8% won (95% range 48.8%–52.7%) · 11,954 matches · 341 playersKage, Sep: 50.0% won (95% range 48.5%–51.5%) · 15,996 matches · 401 playersKage, 1–18 Oct: 51.6% won (95% range 49.8%–53.5%) · 9,386 matches · 318 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Vanessa40%44%48%52%56%Vanessa, 2–30 Nov: 50.2% won (95% range 43.2%–57.3%) · 225 matches · 88 playersVanessa, Dec: 50.6% won (95% range 45.4%–55.8%) · 415 matches · 50 playersVanessa, Jan: 50.2% won (95% range 46.3%–54.2%) · 3,738 matches · 149 playersVanessa, Feb: 47.8% won (95% range 42.7%–52.9%) · 3,923 matches · 161 playersVanessa, 1–25 Mar: 52.7% won (95% range 47.3%–58.1%) · 2,095 matches · 120 playersVanessa, 26 Mar–Apr: 49.2% won (95% range 47.2%–51.3%) · 7,478 matches · 218 playersVanessa, May: 48.9% won (95% range 47.3%–50.5%) · 11,062 matches · 224 playersVanessa, Jun: 48.9% won (95% range 47.2%–50.5%) · 8,688 matches · 235 playersVanessa, Jul: 50.1% won (95% range 48.4%–51.9%) · 9,155 matches · 230 playersVanessa, Aug: 50.4% won (95% range 47.7%–53.1%) · 7,602 matches · 189 playersVanessa, Sep: 50.0% won (95% range 47.6%–52.3%) · 8,453 matches · 220 playersVanessa, 1–18 Oct: 51.1% won (95% range 49.0%–53.3%) · 4,912 matches · 177 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Wolf40%44%48%52%56%Wolf, 2–30 Nov: 51.8% won (95% range 45.3%–58.2%) · 282 matches · 107 playersWolf, Dec: 51.2% won (95% range 45.5%–56.9%) · 379 matches · 68 playersWolf, Jan: 49.6% won (95% range 45.6%–53.6%) · 5,038 matches · 263 playersWolf, Feb: 49.1% won (95% range 44.8%–53.5%) · 6,946 matches · 318 playersWolf, 1–25 Mar: 48.9% won (95% range 44.8%–53.1%) · 3,077 matches · 202 playersWolf, 26 Mar–Apr: 49.2% won (95% range 47.7%–50.6%) · 11,825 matches · 381 playersWolf, May: 49.3% won (95% range 48.4%–50.3%) · 19,416 matches · 441 playersWolf, Jun: 49.4% won (95% range 48.4%–50.4%) · 17,818 matches · 438 playersWolf, Jul: 49.6% won (95% range 48.4%–50.8%) · 17,348 matches · 424 playersWolf, Aug: 49.1% won (95% range 48.0%–50.3%) · 15,523 matches · 407 playersWolf, Sep: 49.8% won (95% range 48.7%–51.0%) · 17,834 matches · 420 playersWolf, 1–18 Oct: 49.3% won (95% range 48.0%–50.5%) · 10,639 matches · 355 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Monthly rate95% range across players50% lineAverage before / afterv1.10 launch, 26 Mar 2026Part of a month

Where a month's range runs past 40–56%, the band stops at the edge; that point's tooltip gives the range in full.

The change is the average after v1.10 minus the average before, with its error counted per player, since one player's matches are not independent. p is the share of 1,000 random deals of the calendar days to the two periods (each keeping its number of days) that produced a change as large; the textbook p would have called 5.6% of those chance changes significant at 0.05. q corrects p across the 19 characters (Benjamini–Hochberg), and a character is marked where q < 0.05.

A change here happened at v1.10; it does not show the patch caused it. Players arrived and left around the launch, and a character's rate can move because different people play it.

In both periods a player's character is read from the opponent's record of the same match, since there is no openings pull before v1.10 or for the low band's players. On 1,545,822 v1.10 player-matches that the openings pull also covers, the two methods agree 100.00% of the time.

The same figures as a 1080×1080 card, for posting. Click it to copy the image. Full size ↗
Matches counted374,113
Characters19
Clear of 50%4 of 19
Pairs told apart26 of 171
Rank bandRank 21–29
Period2026/03/26 – 2026/10/18

Tiers

S
Jean53.2%
Taka52.9%
A
Jeffry51.5%
El Blaze51.4%
Brad51.0%
Lau50.8%
Jacky50.7%
B
Vanessa50.6%
Lei Fei50.5%
Wolf50.5%
Eileen50.4%
Kage50.3%
C
Shun50.0%
Sarah50.0%
Pai49.9%
Lion49.8%
Goh49.6%
D
Akira47.6%
Aoi46.6%
SABCD

The letters sort characters by win rate; they are not a test. 26 of 171 character pairs can be told apart.

How sure is each rate?

44%46%48%50%52%54%56%Jean: 53.18%, 95% range 51.84%–54.52% · 582 players · 29,409 matchesJeanTaka: 52.89%, 95% range 51.01%–54.76% · 375 players · 13,898 matchesTakaJeffry: 51.46%, 95% range 49.94%–52.98% · 759 players · 42,470 matchesJeffryEl Blaze: 51.36%, 95% range 49.54%–53.17% · 424 players · 26,822 matchesEl BlazeBrad: 50.97%, 95% range 48.92%–53.02% · 500 players · 24,128 matchesBradLau: 50.77%, 95% range 48.65%–52.90% · 612 players · 30,074 matchesLauJacky: 50.66%, 95% range 49.48%–51.85% · 916 players · 65,089 matchesJackyVanessa: 50.61%, 95% range 48.05%–53.18% · 434 players · 23,567 matchesVanessaLei Fei: 50.52%, 95% range 48.92%–52.13% · 392 players · 20,640 matchesLei FeiWolf: 50.50%, 95% range 49.48%–51.52% · 754 players · 60,148 matchesWolfEileen: 50.40%, 95% range 48.46%–52.33% · 321 players · 15,414 matchesEileenKage: 50.34%, 95% range 48.05%–52.63% · 624 players · 32,022 matchesKageShun: 49.98%, 95% range 48.09%–51.87% · 499 players · 42,668 matchesShunSarah: 49.96%, 95% range 48.49%–51.43% · 617 players · 49,054 matchesSarahPai: 49.90%, 95% range 48.78%–51.03% · 656 players · 50,557 matchesPaiLion: 49.83%, 95% range 48.05%–51.62% · 623 players · 33,294 matchesLionGoh: 49.58%, 95% range 48.24%–50.92% · 689 players · 39,188 matchesGohAkira: 47.65%, 95% range 46.48%–48.81% · 932 players · 90,550 matchesAkiraAoi: 46.61%, 95% range 44.34%–48.88% · 545 players · 54,002 matchesAoiWin rate, 95% range across players
Clear of 50%, aboveClear of 50%, belowNot clear of 50% after correction

Ranges count players, not matches: one person's games rise and fall together, so 374,113 matches from 4,774 players carry less evidence than 374,113 coin flips. They do not also allow for repeat opponents, so if anything they are too narrow. Coloured characters clear 50% after Benjamini–Hochberg correction across all 19. Each range is for one character alone. 4 of 19 miss 50% that way; with 19 tested at once the bar is higher, so only the coloured ones count.

Win rate before and after v1.10

Ranks 21–29, both players in one band · before: 4 Nov 2025 – 23 Mar 2026, 66,536 matches · after: 26 Mar 2026 – 18 Oct 2026, 399,566 matches

None of the 19 characters' win rates changed at v1.10 by more than chance. Closest: Aoi, 53.1% → 46.6% (p = 0.007, q = 0.133).

Aoi32%40%48%56%64%72%80%Aoi, 4–30 Nov: 49.1% won (95% range 41.6%–56.6%) · 224 matches · 76 playersAoi, Dec: 44.2% won (95% range 28.1%–60.3%) · 52 matches · 31 playersAoi, Jan: 52.5% won (95% range 47.2%–57.8%) · 2,577 matches · 124 playersAoi, Feb: 54.1% won (95% range 49.5%–58.7%) · 3,684 matches · 156 playersAoi, 1–23 Mar: 52.5% won (95% range 46.2%–58.8%) · 1,701 matches · 105 playersAoi, 26 Mar–Apr: 45.8% won (95% range 42.5%–49.1%) · 6,494 matches · 192 playersAoi, May: 44.9% won (95% range 42.3%–47.5%) · 11,299 matches · 216 playersAoi, Jun: 46.5% won (95% range 44.1%–48.9%) · 8,144 matches · 216 playersAoi, Jul: 46.3% won (95% range 43.9%–48.7%) · 8,188 matches · 200 playersAoi, Aug: 48.9% won (95% range 46.2%–51.5%) · 7,608 matches · 184 playersAoi, Sep: 47.8% won (95% range 45.0%–50.6%) · 7,580 matches · 207 playersAoi, 1–18 Oct: 47.0% won (95% range 44.4%–49.7%) · 4,689 matches · 156 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Akira32%40%48%56%64%72%80%Akira, 4–30 Nov: 51.2% won (95% range 45.4%–57.0%) · 389 matches · 129 playersAkira, Dec: 42.2% won (95% range 30.9%–53.6%) · 90 matches · 36 playersAkira, Jan: 50.9% won (95% range 47.0%–54.8%) · 4,607 matches · 236 playersAkira, Feb: 52.1% won (95% range 48.3%–56.0%) · 7,233 matches · 298 playersAkira, 1–23 Mar: 48.4% won (95% range 43.3%–53.4%) · 2,732 matches · 194 playersAkira, 26 Mar–Apr: 46.1% won (95% range 43.8%–48.4%) · 10,100 matches · 351 playersAkira, May: 47.6% won (95% range 46.0%–49.1%) · 16,519 matches · 375 playersAkira, Jun: 47.6% won (95% range 46.1%–49.1%) · 14,324 matches · 385 playersAkira, Jul: 48.0% won (95% range 46.2%–49.7%) · 14,077 matches · 379 playersAkira, Aug: 49.0% won (95% range 47.3%–50.6%) · 13,087 matches · 341 playersAkira, Sep: 47.0% won (95% range 44.9%–49.1%) · 14,553 matches · 351 playersAkira, 1–18 Oct: 48.2% won (95% range 46.0%–50.4%) · 7,890 matches · 270 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Kage32%40%48%56%64%72%80%Kage, 4–30 Nov: 50.3% won (95% range 43.1%–57.5%) · 159 matches · 61 playersKage, Dec: 60.4% won (95% range 46.3%–74.5%) · 53 matches · 24 playersKage, Jan: 47.4% won (95% range 39.8%–55.0%) · 1,841 matches · 121 playersKage, Feb: 46.3% won (95% range 38.7%–54.0%) · 2,696 matches · 175 playersKage, 1–23 Mar: 41.6% won (95% range 31.8%–51.4%) · 1,248 matches · 103 playersKage, 26 Mar–Apr: 50.1% won (95% range 47.5%–52.8%) · 3,917 matches · 193 playersKage, May: 51.6% won (95% range 49.6%–53.5%) · 7,298 matches · 212 playersKage, Jun: 51.8% won (95% range 49.7%–53.9%) · 5,338 matches · 229 playersKage, Jul: 50.0% won (95% range 44.7%–55.3%) · 3,544 matches · 191 playersKage, Aug: 48.6% won (95% range 44.4%–52.8%) · 3,674 matches · 160 playersKage, Sep: 48.6% won (95% range 45.5%–51.8%) · 5,262 matches · 201 playersKage, 1–18 Oct: 50.6% won (95% range 46.9%–54.3%) · 2,989 matches · 153 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
El Blaze32%40%48%56%64%72%80%El Blaze, 4–30 Nov: 49.4% won (95% range 39.7%–59.1%) · 81 matches · 33 playersEl Blaze, Dec: 42.1% won (95% range 23.3%–60.9%) · 19 matches · 8 playersEl Blaze, Jan: 55.3% won (95% range 47.1%–63.4%) · 1,270 matches · 75 playersEl Blaze, Feb: 57.2% won (95% range 50.4%–64.0%) · 2,353 matches · 90 playersEl Blaze, 1–23 Mar: 56.2% won (95% range 49.4%–63.1%) · 752 matches · 46 playersEl Blaze, 26 Mar–Apr: 53.1% won (95% range 50.0%–56.3%) · 2,801 matches · 145 playersEl Blaze, May: 52.1% won (95% range 49.2%–54.9%) · 5,830 matches · 155 playersEl Blaze, Jun: 51.9% won (95% range 48.5%–55.3%) · 4,070 matches · 150 playersEl Blaze, Jul: 49.3% won (95% range 47.0%–51.6%) · 3,902 matches · 134 playersEl Blaze, Aug: 50.4% won (95% range 47.6%–53.1%) · 3,393 matches · 120 playersEl Blaze, Sep: 51.2% won (95% range 47.5%–54.9%) · 4,795 matches · 130 playersEl Blaze, 1–18 Oct: 51.7% won (95% range 48.6%–54.8%) · 2,031 matches · 85 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Lei Fei32%40%48%56%64%72%80%Lei Fei, 4–30 Nov: 42.9% won (95% range 33.8%–51.9%) · 98 matches · 37 playersLei Fei, Dec: 35.0% won (95% range 8.6%–61.4%) · 20 matches · 11 playersLei Fei, Jan: 39.6% won (95% range 27.5%–51.6%) · 1,089 matches · 76 playersLei Fei, Feb: 47.5% won (95% range 39.5%–55.5%) · 1,772 matches · 88 playersLei Fei, 1–23 Mar: 46.4% won (95% range 35.4%–57.3%) · 520 matches · 60 playersLei Fei, 26 Mar–Apr: 49.0% won (95% range 46.2%–51.6%) · 2,086 matches · 132 playersLei Fei, May: 49.2% won (95% range 45.1%–53.3%) · 3,370 matches · 127 playersLei Fei, Jun: 50.3% won (95% range 46.8%–53.7%) · 3,089 matches · 124 playersLei Fei, Jul: 50.2% won (95% range 47.4%–53.0%) · 3,965 matches · 150 playersLei Fei, Aug: 51.4% won (95% range 48.6%–54.3%) · 3,151 matches · 136 playersLei Fei, Sep: 52.5% won (95% range 49.6%–55.4%) · 3,241 matches · 127 playersLei Fei, 1–18 Oct: 50.8% won (95% range 46.7%–54.8%) · 1,738 matches · 88 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Lion32%40%48%56%64%72%80%Lion, 4–30 Nov: 47.2% won (95% range 36.7%–57.7%) · 125 matches · 51 playersLion, Dec: 70.4% won (95% range 55.2%–85.5%) · 27 matches · 12 playersLion, Jan: 45.9% won (95% range 36.5%–55.4%) · 1,348 matches · 101 playersLion, Feb: 40.6% won (95% range 32.4%–48.8%) · 1,682 matches · 133 playersLion, 1–23 Mar: 51.5% won (95% range 42.9%–60.1%) · 713 matches · 85 playersLion, 26 Mar–Apr: 52.8% won (95% range 49.8%–55.8%) · 3,764 matches · 215 playersLion, May: 49.5% won (95% range 46.7%–52.3%) · 6,196 matches · 214 playersLion, Jun: 49.6% won (95% range 47.0%–52.2%) · 4,908 matches · 211 playersLion, Jul: 49.5% won (95% range 46.4%–52.7%) · 4,578 matches · 210 playersLion, Aug: 50.0% won (95% range 47.0%–52.9%) · 4,605 matches · 197 playersLion, Sep: 49.8% won (95% range 47.5%–52.0%) · 5,643 matches · 224 playersLion, 1–18 Oct: 48.0% won (95% range 45.7%–50.4%) · 3,600 matches · 170 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Jacky32%40%48%56%64%72%80%Jacky, 4–30 Nov: 52.4% won (95% range 47.0%–57.8%) · 311 matches · 96 playersJacky, Dec: 53.9% won (95% range 40.5%–67.2%) · 78 matches · 38 playersJacky, Jan: 49.1% won (95% range 44.6%–53.7%) · 4,026 matches · 209 playersJacky, Feb: 46.3% won (95% range 41.5%–51.1%) · 5,801 matches · 255 playersJacky, 1–23 Mar: 47.7% won (95% range 42.2%–53.2%) · 2,116 matches · 165 playersJacky, 26 Mar–Apr: 49.0% won (95% range 46.6%–51.3%) · 7,771 matches · 326 playersJacky, May: 50.0% won (95% range 48.2%–51.7%) · 13,306 matches · 382 playersJacky, Jun: 51.2% won (95% range 49.0%–53.3%) · 10,090 matches · 381 playersJacky, Jul: 51.9% won (95% range 50.3%–53.4%) · 9,214 matches · 313 playersJacky, Aug: 51.6% won (95% range 50.2%–53.0%) · 8,327 matches · 280 playersJacky, Sep: 50.7% won (95% range 48.6%–52.8%) · 10,236 matches · 341 playersJacky, 1–18 Oct: 50.5% won (95% range 47.9%–53.0%) · 6,145 matches · 262 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Vanessa32%40%48%56%64%72%80%Vanessa, 4–30 Nov: 51.0% won (95% range 41.3%–60.7%) · 104 matches · 57 playersVanessa, Dec: 50.0% won (95% range 40.7%–59.3%) · 38 matches · 13 playersVanessa, Jan: 53.8% won (95% range 46.9%–60.6%) · 1,462 matches · 84 playersVanessa, Feb: 50.3% won (95% range 43.7%–56.9%) · 1,758 matches · 98 playersVanessa, 1–23 Mar: 57.3% won (95% range 46.9%–67.8%) · 726 matches · 70 playersVanessa, 26 Mar–Apr: 51.9% won (95% range 48.5%–55.3%) · 3,354 matches · 147 playersVanessa, May: 49.7% won (95% range 47.3%–52.1%) · 4,489 matches · 145 playersVanessa, Jun: 49.1% won (95% range 46.1%–52.1%) · 4,053 matches · 147 playersVanessa, Jul: 51.8% won (95% range 48.2%–55.4%) · 3,608 matches · 137 playersVanessa, Aug: 50.3% won (95% range 45.2%–55.5%) · 2,899 matches · 113 playersVanessa, Sep: 51.4% won (95% range 47.0%–55.6%) · 3,332 matches · 130 playersVanessa, 1–18 Oct: 50.5% won (95% range 46.2%–54.7%) · 1,832 matches · 101 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Eileen32%40%48%56%64%72%80%Eileen, 4–30 Nov: 49.5% won (95% range 38.0%–61.0%) · 103 matches · 39 playersEileen, Dec: 80.0% won (95% range 61.0%–99.0%) · 15 matches · 6 playersEileen, Jan: 52.9% won (95% range 42.1%–63.7%) · 786 matches · 51 playersEileen, Feb: 51.2% won (95% range 41.5%–60.8%) · 1,030 matches · 64 playersEileen, 1–23 Mar: 56.5% won (95% range 45.6%–67.4%) · 455 matches · 44 playersEileen, 26 Mar–Apr: 50.8% won (95% range 47.3%–54.3%) · 2,274 matches · 99 playersEileen, May: 52.5% won (95% range 49.5%–55.5%) · 2,394 matches · 106 playersEileen, Jun: 51.6% won (95% range 47.5%–55.8%) · 2,098 matches · 96 playersEileen, Jul: 50.0% won (95% range 46.7%–53.2%) · 3,202 matches · 107 playersEileen, Aug: 49.0% won (95% range 45.4%–52.5%) · 1,952 matches · 91 playersEileen, Sep: 50.5% won (95% range 46.8%–54.1%) · 2,095 matches · 92 playersEileen, 1–18 Oct: 47.1% won (95% range 39.9%–54.3%) · 1,399 matches · 72 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Shun32%40%48%56%64%72%80%Shun, 4–30 Nov: 56.9% won (95% range 48.5%–65.3%) · 160 matches · 46 playersShun, Dec: 40.6% won (95% range 25.8%–55.4%) · 32 matches · 22 playersShun, Jan: 43.2% won (95% range 34.7%–51.7%) · 1,975 matches · 116 playersShun, Feb: 49.0% won (95% range 41.1%–56.9%) · 2,971 matches · 139 playersShun, 1–23 Mar: 54.7% won (95% range 48.0%–61.4%) · 1,326 matches · 95 playersShun, 26 Mar–Apr: 49.4% won (95% range 46.8%–52.1%) · 3,942 matches · 174 playersShun, May: 50.6% won (95% range 48.0%–53.2%) · 7,385 matches · 196 playersShun, Jun: 49.7% won (95% range 46.4%–53.0%) · 5,329 matches · 196 playersShun, Jul: 50.8% won (95% range 48.5%–53.0%) · 7,434 matches · 193 playersShun, Aug: 49.8% won (95% range 46.9%–52.8%) · 6,219 matches · 172 playersShun, Sep: 49.8% won (95% range 46.4%–53.2%) · 8,498 matches · 198 playersShun, 1–18 Oct: 48.9% won (95% range 45.6%–52.0%) · 3,861 matches · 127 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Wolf32%40%48%56%64%72%80%Wolf, 4–30 Nov: 50.0% won (95% range 42.3%–57.7%) · 172 matches · 77 playersWolf, Dec: 46.3% won (95% range 33.2%–59.4%) · 54 matches · 30 playersWolf, Jan: 50.2% won (95% range 44.7%–55.7%) · 2,950 matches · 182 playersWolf, Feb: 49.4% won (95% range 43.8%–54.9%) · 4,482 matches · 236 playersWolf, 1–23 Mar: 48.2% won (95% range 42.0%–54.4%) · 1,764 matches · 134 playersWolf, 26 Mar–Apr: 50.0% won (95% range 47.9%–52.1%) · 7,089 matches · 270 playersWolf, May: 50.7% won (95% range 49.3%–52.1%) · 11,345 matches · 309 playersWolf, Jun: 49.9% won (95% range 48.3%–51.4%) · 9,621 matches · 303 playersWolf, Jul: 50.7% won (95% range 48.8%–52.6%) · 9,720 matches · 297 playersWolf, Aug: 50.0% won (95% range 48.2%–51.7%) · 8,242 matches · 274 playersWolf, Sep: 51.6% won (95% range 49.7%–53.6%) · 8,910 matches · 273 playersWolf, 1–18 Oct: 50.4% won (95% range 48.2%–52.5%) · 5,221 matches · 230 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Taka32%40%48%56%64%72%80%Taka, 4–30 Nov: 57.8% won (95% range 43.0%–72.5%) · 71 matches · 25 playersTaka, Dec: 42.1% won (95% range 8.2%–76.0%) · 19 matches · 11 playersTaka, Jan: 54.5% won (95% range 41.6%–67.4%) · 508 matches · 55 playersTaka, Feb: 48.8% won (95% range 36.0%–61.6%) · 949 matches · 86 playersTaka, 1–23 Mar: 49.5% won (95% range 37.9%–61.1%) · 392 matches · 47 playersTaka, 26 Mar–Apr: 56.1% won (95% range 51.4%–60.7%) · 1,061 matches · 105 playersTaka, May: 52.1% won (95% range 48.4%–55.8%) · 2,174 matches · 113 playersTaka, Jun: 51.6% won (95% range 48.5%–54.6%) · 2,334 matches · 133 playersTaka, Jul: 52.4% won (95% range 48.8%–56.1%) · 2,805 matches · 109 playersTaka, Aug: 53.6% won (95% range 49.3%–58.0%) · 1,754 matches · 87 playersTaka, Sep: 52.8% won (95% range 49.6%–56.0%) · 2,254 matches · 99 playersTaka, 1–18 Oct: 53.9% won (95% range 49.5%–58.3%) · 1,516 matches · 90 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Sarah32%40%48%56%64%72%80%Sarah, 4–30 Nov: 50.6% won (95% range 45.6%–55.6%) · 245 matches · 78 playersSarah, Dec: 54.0% won (95% range 38.4%–69.5%) · 63 matches · 34 playersSarah, Jan: 48.2% won (95% range 40.8%–55.7%) · 2,474 matches · 136 playersSarah, Feb: 48.3% won (95% range 41.2%–55.4%) · 3,471 matches · 158 playersSarah, 1–23 Mar: 50.5% won (95% range 42.5%–58.5%) · 1,553 matches · 104 playersSarah, 26 Mar–Apr: 50.7% won (95% range 48.0%–53.5%) · 5,303 matches · 212 playersSarah, May: 49.6% won (95% range 47.8%–51.4%) · 8,470 matches · 223 playersSarah, Jun: 50.0% won (95% range 47.8%–52.2%) · 8,628 matches · 237 playersSarah, Jul: 49.1% won (95% range 47.2%–51.1%) · 8,453 matches · 240 playersSarah, Aug: 51.4% won (95% range 49.6%–53.2%) · 7,848 matches · 214 playersSarah, Sep: 49.1% won (95% range 46.9%–51.4%) · 6,275 matches · 213 playersSarah, 1–18 Oct: 49.8% won (95% range 47.0%–52.7%) · 4,077 matches · 166 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Brad32%40%48%56%64%72%80%Brad, 4–30 Nov: 37.9% won (95% range 27.9%–47.9%) · 103 matches · 44 playersBrad, Dec: 38.9% won (95% range 18.9%–58.9%) · 18 matches · 12 playersBrad, Jan: 53.0% won (95% range 43.9%–62.2%) · 1,231 matches · 77 playersBrad, Feb: 48.0% won (95% range 38.5%–57.4%) · 1,593 matches · 98 playersBrad, 1–23 Mar: 49.7% won (95% range 40.8%–58.6%) · 761 matches · 69 playersBrad, 26 Mar–Apr: 51.8% won (95% range 48.7%–54.8%) · 3,009 matches · 167 playersBrad, May: 53.1% won (95% range 50.2%–56.0%) · 4,858 matches · 174 playersBrad, Jun: 50.9% won (95% range 47.9%–53.9%) · 4,062 matches · 167 playersBrad, Jul: 50.5% won (95% range 47.0%–53.9%) · 3,782 matches · 166 playersBrad, Aug: 46.6% won (95% range 42.1%–51.1%) · 3,017 matches · 118 playersBrad, Sep: 50.9% won (95% range 47.8%–54.0%) · 3,604 matches · 165 playersBrad, 1–18 Oct: 52.7% won (95% range 48.2%–57.1%) · 1,796 matches · 110 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Jeffry32%40%48%56%64%72%80%Jeffry, 4–30 Nov: 46.4% won (95% range 37.1%–55.6%) · 166 matches · 67 playersJeffry, Dec: 64.9% won (95% range 50.1%–79.6%) · 37 matches · 18 playersJeffry, Jan: 54.5% won (95% range 48.6%–60.3%) · 2,106 matches · 135 playersJeffry, Feb: 50.2% won (95% range 44.2%–56.1%) · 2,811 matches · 158 playersJeffry, 1–23 Mar: 44.4% won (95% range 37.6%–51.1%) · 902 matches · 102 playersJeffry, 26 Mar–Apr: 53.1% won (95% range 48.9%–57.2%) · 6,225 matches · 317 playersJeffry, May: 51.3% won (95% range 48.9%–53.7%) · 8,892 matches · 299 playersJeffry, Jun: 52.3% won (95% range 50.5%–54.1%) · 7,103 matches · 266 playersJeffry, Jul: 50.9% won (95% range 48.2%–53.5%) · 5,718 matches · 224 playersJeffry, Aug: 49.7% won (95% range 46.8%–52.6%) · 5,255 matches · 207 playersJeffry, Sep: 51.2% won (95% range 48.8%–53.7%) · 5,615 matches · 233 playersJeffry, 1–18 Oct: 51.2% won (95% range 48.5%–54.0%) · 3,662 matches · 166 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Pai32%40%48%56%64%72%80%Pai, 4–30 Nov: 47.4% won (95% range 38.4%–56.3%) · 228 matches · 85 playersPai, Dec: 57.1% won (95% range 39.0%–75.3%) · 42 matches · 25 playersPai, Jan: 49.7% won (95% range 44.2%–55.1%) · 2,867 matches · 134 playersPai, Feb: 49.4% won (95% range 44.9%–53.9%) · 4,001 matches · 168 playersPai, 1–23 Mar: 53.5% won (95% range 48.5%–58.6%) · 1,635 matches · 118 playersPai, 26 Mar–Apr: 50.8% won (95% range 48.8%–52.8%) · 5,509 matches · 231 playersPai, May: 50.5% won (95% range 49.0%–51.9%) · 9,611 matches · 244 playersPai, Jun: 49.9% won (95% range 47.9%–51.8%) · 7,189 matches · 258 playersPai, Jul: 48.7% won (95% range 46.2%–51.1%) · 7,781 matches · 245 playersPai, Aug: 49.4% won (95% range 47.0%–51.9%) · 6,702 matches · 213 playersPai, Sep: 50.2% won (95% range 48.3%–52.1%) · 8,468 matches · 241 playersPai, 1–18 Oct: 50.0% won (95% range 48.0%–51.9%) · 5,297 matches · 191 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Lau32%40%48%56%64%72%80%Lau, 4–30 Nov: 48.0% won (95% range 39.7%–56.2%) · 171 matches · 69 playersLau, Dec: 32.0% won (95% range 13.8%–50.2%) · 25 matches · 15 playersLau, Jan: 49.9% won (95% range 43.4%–56.3%) · 2,262 matches · 134 playersLau, Feb: 52.9% won (95% range 48.1%–57.8%) · 3,192 matches · 153 playersLau, 1–23 Mar: 48.2% won (95% range 40.7%–55.6%) · 992 matches · 92 playersLau, 26 Mar–Apr: 52.6% won (95% range 49.5%–55.6%) · 3,468 matches · 220 playersLau, May: 50.3% won (95% range 47.2%–53.4%) · 6,418 matches · 226 playersLau, Jun: 50.1% won (95% range 47.3%–52.8%) · 5,349 matches · 211 playersLau, Jul: 51.4% won (95% range 48.7%–54.1%) · 4,521 matches · 203 playersLau, Aug: 49.4% won (95% range 45.8%–53.0%) · 3,565 matches · 165 playersLau, Sep: 51.1% won (95% range 48.1%–54.2%) · 4,267 matches · 193 playersLau, 1–18 Oct: 51.2% won (95% range 47.7%–54.7%) · 2,486 matches · 139 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Jean32%40%48%56%64%72%80%Jean, 4–30 Nov: 48.4% won (95% range 41.6%–55.2%) · 190 matches · 71 playersJean, Dec: 36.7% won (95% range 21.4%–52.0%) · 30 matches · 16 playersJean, Jan: 55.6% won (95% range 48.3%–62.8%) · 1,593 matches · 114 playersJean, Feb: 54.3% won (95% range 47.2%–61.5%) · 2,122 matches · 132 playersJean, 1–23 Mar: 47.4% won (95% range 38.7%–56.1%) · 922 matches · 85 playersJean, 26 Mar–Apr: 52.9% won (95% range 50.2%–55.5%) · 2,684 matches · 171 playersJean, May: 53.3% won (95% range 50.8%–55.7%) · 6,318 matches · 202 playersJean, Jun: 53.7% won (95% range 50.8%–56.5%) · 4,128 matches · 187 playersJean, Jul: 53.6% won (95% range 50.9%–56.4%) · 4,756 matches · 200 playersJean, Aug: 52.6% won (95% range 50.2%–55.1%) · 4,502 matches · 155 playersJean, Sep: 52.6% won (95% range 50.6%–54.5%) · 4,426 matches · 160 playersJean, 1–18 Oct: 53.6% won (95% range 50.5%–56.8%) · 2,595 matches · 143 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Goh32%40%48%56%64%72%80%Goh, 4–30 Nov: 50.2% won (95% range 44.5%–55.9%) · 225 matches · 79 playersGoh, Dec: 54.9% won (95% range 42.1%–67.7%) · 51 matches · 23 playersGoh, Jan: 46.7% won (95% range 40.1%–53.4%) · 2,020 matches · 161 playersGoh, Feb: 50.4% won (95% range 44.8%–56.1%) · 3,403 matches · 195 playersGoh, 1–23 Mar: 51.5% won (95% range 45.8%–57.2%) · 1,416 matches · 109 playersGoh, 26 Mar–Apr: 48.4% won (95% range 46.3%–50.5%) · 4,344 matches · 226 playersGoh, May: 50.0% won (95% range 48.0%–52.0%) · 8,312 matches · 259 playersGoh, Jun: 49.0% won (95% range 47.0%–51.1%) · 6,481 matches · 264 playersGoh, Jul: 50.2% won (95% range 48.4%–52.1%) · 6,612 matches · 238 playersGoh, Aug: 49.4% won (95% range 45.8%–52.9%) · 5,327 matches · 200 playersGoh, Sep: 49.5% won (95% range 46.6%–52.4%) · 5,528 matches · 233 playersGoh, 1–18 Oct: 50.5% won (95% range 47.5%–53.4%) · 2,584 matches · 172 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Monthly rate95% range across players50% lineAverage before / afterv1.10 launch, 26 Mar 2026Part of a month

Where a month's range runs past 32–80%, the band stops at the edge; that point's tooltip gives the range in full.

The change is the average after v1.10 minus the average before, with its error counted per player, since one player's matches are not independent. p is the share of 1,000 random deals of the calendar days to the two periods (each keeping its number of days) that produced a change as large; the textbook p would have called 5.1% of those chance changes significant at 0.05. q corrects p across the 19 characters (Benjamini–Hochberg), and a character is marked where q < 0.05.

A change here happened at v1.10; it does not show the patch caused it. Players arrived and left around the launch, and a character's rate can move because different people play it.

In both periods a player's character is read from the opponent's record of the same match, since there is no openings pull before v1.10 or for the low band's players. On 1,545,822 v1.10 player-matches that the openings pull also covers, the two methods agree 100.00% of the time.

The same figures as a 1080×1080 card, for posting. Click it to copy the image. Full size ↗
Matches counted376,139
Characters19
Clear of 50%5 of 19
Pairs told apart42 of 171
Rank bandRank 30–39
Period2026/03/26 – 2026/10/18

Tiers

S
Taka53.6%
Eileen53.0%
A
Kage51.9%
El Blaze51.4%
Lion51.4%
Jeffry50.9%
Lau50.8%
B
Brad50.4%
Vanessa50.1%
Aoi50.0%
Sarah49.9%
Jean49.8%
C
Pai49.8%
Lei Fei49.4%
Shun49.4%
Jacky49.0%
Akira48.8%
D
Goh48.8%
Wolf48.1%
SABCD

The letters sort characters by win rate; they are not a test. 42 of 171 character pairs can be told apart.

How sure is each rate?

44%46%48%50%52%54%56%Taka: 53.62%, 95% range 51.39%–55.85% · 184 players · 13,330 matchesTakaEileen: 53.05%, 95% range 50.93%–55.16% · 161 players · 10,685 matchesEileenKage: 51.88%, 95% range 50.92%–52.83% · 390 players · 46,861 matchesKageEl Blaze: 51.44%, 95% range 49.89%–52.98% · 250 players · 27,070 matchesEl BlazeLion: 51.39%, 95% range 50.38%–52.39% · 315 players · 38,167 matchesLionJeffry: 50.89%, 95% range 49.74%–52.04% · 379 players · 44,875 matchesJeffryLau: 50.82%, 95% range 49.47%–52.18% · 334 players · 43,108 matchesLauBrad: 50.42%, 95% range 49.32%–51.52% · 273 players · 38,615 matchesBradVanessa: 50.15%, 95% range 48.66%–51.64% · 202 players · 26,017 matchesVanessaAoi: 50.03%, 95% range 48.53%–51.53% · 201 players · 33,135 matchesAoiSarah: 49.89%, 95% range 48.24%–51.54% · 246 players · 39,002 matchesSarahJean: 49.83%, 95% range 48.88%–50.79% · 295 players · 43,299 matchesJeanPai: 49.77%, 95% range 48.76%–50.79% · 284 players · 35,719 matchesPaiLei Fei: 49.44%, 95% range 48.30%–50.58% · 199 players · 30,228 matchesLei FeiShun: 49.39%, 95% range 48.01%–50.77% · 249 players · 37,194 matchesShunJacky: 48.99%, 95% range 47.99%–49.99% · 496 players · 71,716 matchesJackyAkira: 48.82%, 95% range 47.79%–49.85% · 453 players · 76,844 matchesAkiraGoh: 48.81%, 95% range 47.78%–49.84% · 288 players · 42,702 matchesGohWolf: 48.10%, 95% range 46.99%–49.21% · 325 players · 45,492 matchesWolfWin rate, 95% range across players
Clear of 50%, aboveClear of 50%, belowNot clear of 50% after correction

Ranges count players, not matches: one person's games rise and fall together, so 376,139 matches from 2,321 players carry less evidence than 376,139 coin flips. They do not also allow for repeat opponents, so if anything they are too narrow. Coloured characters clear 50% after Benjamini–Hochberg correction across all 19. Each range is for one character alone. 8 of 19 miss 50% that way; with 19 tested at once the bar is higher, so only the coloured ones count.

Win rate before and after v1.10

Ranks 30–39, both players in one band · before: 2 Nov 2025 – 23 Mar 2026, 58,754 matches · after: 26 Mar 2026 – 18 Oct 2026, 399,837 matches

None of the 19 characters' win rates changed at v1.10 by more than chance. Closest: Goh, 53.7% → 48.8% (p = 0.027, q = 0.513).

Goh40%44%48%52%56%60%Goh, 2–30 Nov: 46.2% won (95% range 38.4%–54.1%) · 119 matches · 33 playersGoh, Dec: 56.8% won (95% range 49.9%–63.6%) · 259 matches · 32 playersGoh, Jan: 54.4% won (95% range 50.5%–58.2%) · 2,238 matches · 93 playersGoh, Feb: 54.4% won (95% range 49.6%–59.3%) · 3,064 matches · 94 playersGoh, 1–23 Mar: 50.7% won (95% range 44.8%–56.6%) · 1,153 matches · 65 playersGoh, 26 Mar–Apr: 50.2% won (95% range 47.7%–52.8%) · 3,950 matches · 105 playersGoh, May: 48.4% won (95% range 46.5%–50.2%) · 7,251 matches · 120 playersGoh, Jun: 49.6% won (95% range 48.0%–51.1%) · 6,911 matches · 139 playersGoh, Jul: 50.0% won (95% range 48.3%–51.7%) · 5,783 matches · 129 playersGoh, Aug: 47.9% won (95% range 46.1%–49.7%) · 6,798 matches · 128 playersGoh, Sep: 47.8% won (95% range 46.4%–49.3%) · 8,088 matches · 144 playersGoh, 1–18 Oct: 48.6% won (95% range 46.9%–50.2%) · 3,921 matches · 109 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Brad40%44%48%52%56%60%Brad, 2–30 Nov: 43.9% won (95% range 35.9%–51.9%) · 155 matches · 40 playersBrad, Dec: 48.3% won (95% range 41.3%–55.3%) · 236 matches · 38 playersBrad, Jan: 45.7% won (95% range 39.2%–52.2%) · 1,842 matches · 76 playersBrad, Feb: 45.7% won (95% range 39.2%–52.2%) · 2,786 matches · 78 playersBrad, 1–23 Mar: 44.4% won (95% range 34.8%–54.0%) · 1,009 matches · 54 playersBrad, 26 Mar–Apr: 51.0% won (95% range 49.3%–52.8%) · 3,781 matches · 99 playersBrad, May: 50.5% won (95% range 49.0%–52.1%) · 6,363 matches · 117 playersBrad, Jun: 50.0% won (95% range 48.4%–51.6%) · 6,145 matches · 113 playersBrad, Jul: 50.2% won (95% range 48.3%–52.1%) · 6,450 matches · 123 playersBrad, Aug: 50.0% won (95% range 47.8%–52.2%) · 5,033 matches · 116 playersBrad, Sep: 51.5% won (95% range 49.4%–53.5%) · 6,761 matches · 128 playersBrad, 1–18 Oct: 49.5% won (95% range 47.3%–51.8%) · 4,082 matches · 105 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Kage40%44%48%52%56%60%Kage, 2–30 Nov: 40.8% won (95% range 34.0%–47.6%) · 184 matches · 49 playersKage, Dec: 53.3% won (95% range 47.7%–58.8%) · 398 matches · 52 playersKage, Jan: 55.4% won (95% range 51.8%–58.9%) · 3,221 matches · 117 playersKage, Feb: 54.9% won (95% range 50.8%–58.9%) · 3,703 matches · 122 playersKage, 1–23 Mar: 52.2% won (95% range 46.5%–58.0%) · 1,723 matches · 94 playersKage, 26 Mar–Apr: 49.5% won (95% range 47.9%–51.0%) · 4,981 matches · 158 playersKage, May: 52.3% won (95% range 50.5%–54.2%) · 7,489 matches · 170 playersKage, Jun: 51.1% won (95% range 49.5%–52.7%) · 6,486 matches · 174 playersKage, Jul: 52.4% won (95% range 50.8%–54.0%) · 6,999 matches · 171 playersKage, Aug: 53.2% won (95% range 51.4%–55.0%) · 6,653 matches · 173 playersKage, Sep: 51.3% won (95% range 49.7%–53.0%) · 9,026 matches · 197 playersKage, 1–18 Oct: 53.0% won (95% range 51.0%–55.0%) · 5,227 matches · 165 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Akira40%44%48%52%56%60%Akira, 2–30 Nov: 49.1% won (95% range 42.8%–55.4%) · 218 matches · 55 playersAkira, Dec: 47.6% won (95% range 40.8%–54.5%) · 399 matches · 75 playersAkira, Jan: 53.2% won (95% range 49.2%–57.2%) · 4,069 matches · 143 playersAkira, Feb: 50.4% won (95% range 46.1%–54.6%) · 5,435 matches · 152 playersAkira, 1–23 Mar: 51.7% won (95% range 47.3%–56.0%) · 2,232 matches · 121 playersAkira, 26 Mar–Apr: 48.9% won (95% range 46.8%–51.0%) · 7,234 matches · 199 playersAkira, May: 50.0% won (95% range 48.2%–51.8%) · 11,646 matches · 215 playersAkira, Jun: 48.4% won (95% range 46.8%–50.0%) · 11,639 matches · 219 playersAkira, Jul: 49.1% won (95% range 47.7%–50.5%) · 11,667 matches · 233 playersAkira, Aug: 48.6% won (95% range 47.0%–50.1%) · 11,033 matches · 215 playersAkira, Sep: 48.7% won (95% range 47.3%–50.0%) · 14,868 matches · 244 playersAkira, 1–18 Oct: 48.0% won (95% range 46.5%–49.4%) · 8,757 matches · 203 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Lion40%44%48%52%56%60%Lion, 2–30 Nov: 53.9% won (95% range 41.6%–66.2%) · 102 matches · 28 playersLion, Dec: 44.8% won (95% range 35.8%–53.8%) · 163 matches · 34 playersLion, Jan: 46.4% won (95% range 38.6%–54.1%) · 1,285 matches · 75 playersLion, Feb: 49.2% won (95% range 41.3%–57.1%) · 1,374 matches · 78 playersLion, 1–23 Mar: 43.5% won (95% range 35.4%–51.7%) · 742 matches · 63 playersLion, 26 Mar–Apr: 51.4% won (95% range 49.6%–53.2%) · 4,465 matches · 116 playersLion, May: 50.8% won (95% range 49.1%–52.5%) · 6,925 matches · 141 playersLion, Jun: 52.6% won (95% range 50.5%–54.7%) · 5,879 matches · 153 playersLion, Jul: 51.1% won (95% range 49.3%–53.0%) · 5,301 matches · 141 playersLion, Aug: 52.0% won (95% range 50.3%–53.6%) · 5,253 matches · 118 playersLion, Sep: 50.8% won (95% range 49.1%–52.5%) · 6,291 matches · 126 playersLion, 1–18 Oct: 51.1% won (95% range 49.0%–53.3%) · 4,053 matches · 115 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Taka40%44%48%52%56%60%Taka, 2–30 Nov: 52.9% won (95% range 40.6%–65.3%) · 85 matches · 24 playersTaka, Dec: 47.5% won (95% range 40.3%–54.6%) · 177 matches · 29 playersTaka, Jan: 45.4% won (95% range 37.7%–53.0%) · 948 matches · 50 playersTaka, Feb: 51.8% won (95% range 43.9%–59.7%) · 1,027 matches · 55 playersTaka, 1–23 Mar: 54.4% won (95% range 48.6%–60.2%) · 507 matches · 39 playersTaka, 26 Mar–Apr: 47.8% won (95% range 43.2%–52.4%) · 1,033 matches · 69 playersTaka, May: 57.1% won (95% range 52.7%–61.5%) · 1,831 matches · 76 playersTaka, Jun: 54.2% won (95% range 49.5%–58.8%) · 1,898 matches · 71 playersTaka, Jul: 52.3% won (95% range 48.5%–56.2%) · 2,383 matches · 79 playersTaka, Aug: 53.3% won (95% range 50.0%–56.6%) · 1,805 matches · 77 playersTaka, Sep: 53.3% won (95% range 49.7%–56.9%) · 2,672 matches · 78 playersTaka, 1–18 Oct: 55.4% won (95% range 52.4%–58.5%) · 1,708 matches · 66 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Sarah40%44%48%52%56%60%Sarah, 2–30 Nov: 51.0% won (95% range 44.0%–58.1%) · 194 matches · 37 playersSarah, Dec: 48.2% won (95% range 41.9%–54.6%) · 255 matches · 44 playersSarah, Jan: 52.8% won (95% range 48.1%–57.5%) · 2,662 matches · 78 playersSarah, Feb: 50.9% won (95% range 46.1%–55.8%) · 2,998 matches · 74 playersSarah, 1–23 Mar: 53.8% won (95% range 49.4%–58.3%) · 1,330 matches · 57 playersSarah, 26 Mar–Apr: 50.9% won (95% range 48.6%–53.2%) · 4,905 matches · 100 playersSarah, May: 49.7% won (95% range 47.4%–52.0%) · 6,128 matches · 113 playersSarah, Jun: 50.2% won (95% range 47.6%–52.8%) · 5,741 matches · 119 playersSarah, Jul: 51.0% won (95% range 48.9%–53.0%) · 6,544 matches · 120 playersSarah, Aug: 50.6% won (95% range 48.7%–52.6%) · 4,765 matches · 121 playersSarah, Sep: 48.9% won (95% range 46.2%–51.6%) · 6,815 matches · 123 playersSarah, 1–18 Oct: 47.7% won (95% range 45.1%–50.2%) · 4,104 matches · 89 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Lei Fei40%44%48%52%56%60%Lei Fei, 2–30 Nov: 41.6% won (95% range 29.9%–53.2%) · 89 matches · 29 playersLei Fei, Dec: 44.9% won (95% range 34.9%–54.8%) · 225 matches · 38 playersLei Fei, Jan: 43.7% won (95% range 35.2%–52.3%) · 1,191 matches · 71 playersLei Fei, Feb: 40.8% won (95% range 28.4%–53.1%) · 1,379 matches · 58 playersLei Fei, 1–23 Mar: 52.2% won (95% range 42.7%–61.7%) · 590 matches · 45 playersLei Fei, 26 Mar–Apr: 48.0% won (95% range 46.1%–50.0%) · 3,601 matches · 90 playersLei Fei, May: 48.2% won (95% range 46.0%–50.5%) · 5,223 matches · 98 playersLei Fei, Jun: 48.8% won (95% range 46.9%–50.7%) · 4,524 matches · 95 playersLei Fei, Jul: 49.2% won (95% range 46.7%–51.7%) · 3,713 matches · 102 playersLei Fei, Aug: 51.3% won (95% range 49.2%–53.3%) · 4,051 matches · 93 playersLei Fei, Sep: 50.0% won (95% range 48.1%–51.9%) · 5,570 matches · 99 playersLei Fei, 1–18 Oct: 50.6% won (95% range 48.1%–53.2%) · 3,546 matches · 77 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Pai40%44%48%52%56%60%Pai, 2–30 Nov: 49.1% won (95% range 40.4%–57.8%) · 163 matches · 42 playersPai, Dec: 53.9% won (95% range 47.5%–60.2%) · 312 matches · 51 playersPai, Jan: 45.9% won (95% range 39.0%–52.7%) · 2,186 matches · 85 playersPai, Feb: 45.7% won (95% range 36.0%–55.3%) · 2,109 matches · 80 playersPai, 1–23 Mar: 46.2% won (95% range 37.2%–55.2%) · 1,093 matches · 63 playersPai, 26 Mar–Apr: 48.8% won (95% range 46.4%–51.3%) · 2,762 matches · 101 playersPai, May: 50.2% won (95% range 48.3%–52.1%) · 6,086 matches · 116 playersPai, Jun: 50.0% won (95% range 48.3%–51.8%) · 5,737 matches · 132 playersPai, Jul: 49.6% won (95% range 47.9%–51.2%) · 4,630 matches · 118 playersPai, Aug: 49.9% won (95% range 48.1%–51.7%) · 5,643 matches · 120 playersPai, Sep: 50.2% won (95% range 48.4%–51.9%) · 6,921 matches · 144 playersPai, 1–18 Oct: 48.7% won (95% range 46.5%–51.0%) · 3,940 matches · 99 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
El Blaze40%44%48%52%56%60%El Blaze, 2–30 Nov: 57.3% won (95% range 48.0%–66.6%) · 89 matches · 24 playersEl Blaze, Dec: 45.9% won (95% range 36.5%–55.3%) · 122 matches · 25 playersEl Blaze, Jan: 43.7% won (95% range 32.8%–54.7%) · 1,043 matches · 53 playersEl Blaze, Feb: 47.1% won (95% range 33.4%–60.7%) · 1,073 matches · 51 playersEl Blaze, 1–23 Mar: 56.0% won (95% range 49.9%–62.2%) · 357 matches · 38 playersEl Blaze, 26 Mar–Apr: 53.6% won (95% range 50.6%–56.7%) · 2,747 matches · 100 playersEl Blaze, May: 51.2% won (95% range 48.5%–53.8%) · 5,414 matches · 112 playersEl Blaze, Jun: 51.7% won (95% range 49.3%–54.1%) · 3,843 matches · 107 playersEl Blaze, Jul: 51.1% won (95% range 48.3%–54.0%) · 3,189 matches · 95 playersEl Blaze, Aug: 51.1% won (95% range 48.6%–53.6%) · 3,731 matches · 91 playersEl Blaze, Sep: 50.1% won (95% range 48.0%–52.2%) · 5,452 matches · 99 playersEl Blaze, 1–18 Oct: 52.8% won (95% range 49.6%–56.0%) · 2,694 matches · 79 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Eileen40%44%48%52%56%60%Eileen, 2–30 Nov: 51.2% won (95% range 37.4%–65.0%) · 84 matches · 22 playersEileen, Dec: 54.4% won (95% range 46.1%–62.8%) · 90 matches · 22 playersEileen, Jan: 48.5% won (95% range 38.4%–58.7%) · 587 matches · 42 playersEileen, Feb: 50.3% won (95% range 38.2%–62.4%) · 710 matches · 41 playersEileen, 1–23 Mar: 47.1% won (95% range 32.4%–61.8%) · 323 matches · 28 playersEileen, 26 Mar–Apr: 50.9% won (95% range 45.1%–56.8%) · 1,039 matches · 54 playersEileen, May: 52.0% won (95% range 47.8%–56.1%) · 1,925 matches · 57 playersEileen, Jun: 52.0% won (95% range 49.1%–54.9%) · 1,955 matches · 61 playersEileen, Jul: 56.3% won (95% range 51.6%–61.1%) · 1,530 matches · 59 playersEileen, Aug: 55.2% won (95% range 50.9%–59.5%) · 1,461 matches · 63 playersEileen, Sep: 53.2% won (95% range 48.4%–58.1%) · 1,751 matches · 65 playersEileen, 1–18 Oct: 51.0% won (95% range 47.4%–54.5%) · 1,024 matches · 47 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Jacky40%44%48%52%56%60%Jacky, 2–30 Nov: 46.6% won (95% range 39.7%–53.5%) · 206 matches · 56 playersJacky, Dec: 53.8% won (95% range 47.1%–60.5%) · 316 matches · 68 playersJacky, Jan: 49.5% won (95% range 45.8%–53.3%) · 3,488 matches · 139 playersJacky, Feb: 51.2% won (95% range 47.1%–55.3%) · 4,194 matches · 142 playersJacky, 1–23 Mar: 49.7% won (95% range 45.0%–54.3%) · 1,882 matches · 114 playersJacky, 26 Mar–Apr: 48.5% won (95% range 46.3%–50.8%) · 5,800 matches · 190 playersJacky, May: 49.3% won (95% range 48.1%–50.5%) · 11,680 matches · 220 playersJacky, Jun: 49.8% won (95% range 48.3%–51.4%) · 9,996 matches · 220 playersJacky, Jul: 48.5% won (95% range 46.9%–50.1%) · 10,382 matches · 219 playersJacky, Aug: 48.8% won (95% range 46.8%–50.8%) · 11,090 matches · 242 playersJacky, Sep: 49.2% won (95% range 47.8%–50.6%) · 13,900 matches · 268 playersJacky, 1–18 Oct: 48.4% won (95% range 46.8%–50.0%) · 8,868 matches · 216 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Vanessa40%44%48%52%56%60%Vanessa, 2–30 Nov: 51.0% won (95% range 39.2%–62.8%) · 100 matches · 29 playersVanessa, Dec: 48.7% won (95% range 41.5%–55.9%) · 197 matches · 31 playersVanessa, Jan: 48.3% won (95% range 42.4%–54.1%) · 1,813 matches · 70 playersVanessa, Feb: 45.1% won (95% range 36.4%–53.7%) · 1,797 matches · 63 playersVanessa, 1–23 Mar: 52.0% won (95% range 42.6%–61.4%) · 933 matches · 48 playersVanessa, 26 Mar–Apr: 47.5% won (95% range 44.1%–50.9%) · 3,386 matches · 88 playersVanessa, May: 49.4% won (95% range 47.0%–51.9%) · 5,238 matches · 78 playersVanessa, Jun: 49.6% won (95% range 48.1%–51.1%) · 3,544 matches · 82 playersVanessa, Jul: 49.5% won (95% range 47.6%–51.4%) · 4,489 matches · 90 playersVanessa, Aug: 52.1% won (95% range 48.9%–55.2%) · 3,666 matches · 75 playersVanessa, Sep: 52.2% won (95% range 49.7%–54.7%) · 3,453 matches · 87 playersVanessa, 1–18 Oct: 51.7% won (95% range 48.7%–54.8%) · 2,241 matches · 66 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Jeffry40%44%48%52%56%60%Jeffry, 2–30 Nov: 50.6% won (95% range 37.3%–63.9%) · 81 matches · 26 playersJeffry, Dec: 47.8% won (95% range 39.9%–55.6%) · 157 matches · 25 playersJeffry, Jan: 49.3% won (95% range 42.2%–56.4%) · 1,626 matches · 57 playersJeffry, Feb: 51.2% won (95% range 43.0%–59.4%) · 1,816 matches · 64 playersJeffry, 1–23 Mar: 43.6% won (95% range 32.4%–54.9%) · 871 matches · 55 playersJeffry, 26 Mar–Apr: 54.2% won (95% range 52.0%–56.3%) · 6,453 matches · 177 playersJeffry, May: 52.5% won (95% range 50.6%–54.4%) · 7,810 matches · 160 playersJeffry, Jun: 49.8% won (95% range 48.1%–51.5%) · 6,167 matches · 144 playersJeffry, Jul: 48.9% won (95% range 47.2%–50.5%) · 5,901 matches · 138 playersJeffry, Aug: 48.8% won (95% range 46.6%–51.0%) · 5,854 matches · 138 playersJeffry, Sep: 51.1% won (95% range 49.3%–53.0%) · 8,328 matches · 155 playersJeffry, 1–18 Oct: 49.8% won (95% range 48.0%–51.6%) · 4,362 matches · 133 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Lau40%44%48%52%56%60%Lau, 2–30 Nov: 47.5% won (95% range 39.3%–55.7%) · 202 matches · 41 playersLau, Dec: 41.9% won (95% range 36.0%–47.8%) · 260 matches · 44 playersLau, Jan: 52.5% won (95% range 48.7%–56.3%) · 2,323 matches · 92 playersLau, Feb: 48.1% won (95% range 40.7%–55.5%) · 2,260 matches · 102 playersLau, 1–23 Mar: 50.2% won (95% range 42.0%–58.5%) · 1,225 matches · 80 playersLau, 26 Mar–Apr: 50.9% won (95% range 48.7%–53.1%) · 4,537 matches · 147 playersLau, May: 51.4% won (95% range 49.6%–53.1%) · 8,201 matches · 158 playersLau, Jun: 50.7% won (95% range 48.4%–53.0%) · 6,144 matches · 150 playersLau, Jul: 51.2% won (95% range 49.4%–53.1%) · 6,047 matches · 145 playersLau, Aug: 49.8% won (95% range 47.6%–51.9%) · 6,382 matches · 140 playersLau, Sep: 51.0% won (95% range 49.4%–52.6%) · 7,262 matches · 148 playersLau, 1–18 Oct: 50.6% won (95% range 48.2%–53.0%) · 4,535 matches · 132 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Jean40%44%48%52%56%60%Jean, 2–30 Nov: 44.2% won (95% range 29.4%–58.9%) · 77 matches · 24 playersJean, Dec: 50.3% won (95% range 39.5%–61.2%) · 155 matches · 33 playersJean, Jan: 48.4% won (95% range 40.4%–56.4%) · 967 matches · 58 playersJean, Feb: 46.1% won (95% range 38.0%–54.3%) · 1,389 matches · 71 playersJean, 1–23 Mar: 53.4% won (95% range 47.8%–59.1%) · 992 matches · 53 playersJean, 26 Mar–Apr: 49.4% won (95% range 47.7%–51.1%) · 3,977 matches · 105 playersJean, May: 48.0% won (95% range 45.7%–50.4%) · 7,553 matches · 124 playersJean, Jun: 49.8% won (95% range 48.5%–51.1%) · 6,440 matches · 121 playersJean, Jul: 49.3% won (95% range 47.2%–51.4%) · 6,012 matches · 121 playersJean, Aug: 50.6% won (95% range 49.0%–52.2%) · 5,607 matches · 134 playersJean, Sep: 50.6% won (95% range 49.3%–51.9%) · 8,679 matches · 147 playersJean, 1–18 Oct: 51.4% won (95% range 49.3%–53.6%) · 5,031 matches · 97 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Aoi40%44%48%52%56%60%Aoi, 2–30 Nov: 56.0% won (95% range 48.5%–63.4%) · 168 matches · 35 playersAoi, Dec: 50.8% won (95% range 43.6%–58.0%) · 183 matches · 27 playersAoi, Jan: 45.2% won (95% range 37.4%–52.9%) · 1,716 matches · 56 playersAoi, Feb: 53.5% won (95% range 48.6%–58.3%) · 2,987 matches · 68 playersAoi, 1–23 Mar: 49.6% won (95% range 41.3%–57.9%) · 1,101 matches · 50 playersAoi, 26 Mar–Apr: 48.5% won (95% range 46.4%–50.6%) · 3,895 matches · 82 playersAoi, May: 48.8% won (95% range 46.5%–51.0%) · 5,085 matches · 81 playersAoi, Jun: 49.1% won (95% range 46.2%–52.1%) · 4,724 matches · 91 playersAoi, Jul: 50.7% won (95% range 48.4%–52.9%) · 4,844 matches · 90 playersAoi, Aug: 51.3% won (95% range 49.1%–53.5%) · 5,124 matches · 89 playersAoi, Sep: 50.4% won (95% range 48.1%–52.6%) · 5,675 matches · 84 playersAoi, 1–18 Oct: 51.3% won (95% range 49.4%–53.2%) · 3,788 matches · 80 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Shun40%44%48%52%56%60%Shun, 2–30 Nov: 46.9% won (95% range 37.3%–56.5%) · 147 matches · 42 playersShun, Dec: 46.5% won (95% range 40.2%–52.9%) · 290 matches · 47 playersShun, Jan: 51.9% won (95% range 45.8%–58.0%) · 1,938 matches · 82 playersShun, Feb: 49.9% won (95% range 43.6%–56.2%) · 2,693 matches · 90 playersShun, 1–23 Mar: 45.0% won (95% range 35.0%–55.0%) · 836 matches · 71 playersShun, 26 Mar–Apr: 48.6% won (95% range 46.1%–51.0%) · 3,369 matches · 99 playersShun, May: 49.4% won (95% range 47.5%–51.2%) · 6,420 matches · 113 playersShun, Jun: 48.7% won (95% range 46.2%–51.1%) · 4,468 matches · 115 playersShun, Jul: 50.4% won (95% range 48.5%–52.1%) · 5,772 matches · 108 playersShun, Aug: 48.3% won (95% range 45.9%–50.8%) · 5,999 matches · 120 playersShun, Sep: 49.4% won (95% range 47.6%–51.2%) · 7,261 matches · 130 playersShun, 1–18 Oct: 51.2% won (95% range 48.5%–54.0%) · 3,905 matches · 102 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Wolf40%44%48%52%56%60%Wolf, 2–30 Nov: 55.8% won (95% range 42.6%–69.0%) · 86 matches · 26 playersWolf, Dec: 56.0% won (95% range 50.1%–62.0%) · 232 matches · 33 playersWolf, Jan: 47.0% won (95% range 40.1%–54.0%) · 1,639 matches · 85 playersWolf, Feb: 47.0% won (95% range 39.3%–54.6%) · 2,036 matches · 90 playersWolf, 1–23 Mar: 49.1% won (95% range 41.8%–56.5%) · 918 matches · 64 playersWolf, 26 Mar–Apr: 48.2% won (95% range 45.3%–51.0%) · 4,035 matches · 121 playersWolf, May: 47.4% won (95% range 45.6%–49.1%) · 7,348 matches · 148 playersWolf, Jun: 49.0% won (95% range 47.2%–50.7%) · 7,521 matches · 151 playersWolf, Jul: 48.0% won (95% range 46.3%–49.7%) · 6,970 matches · 146 playersWolf, Aug: 48.0% won (95% range 46.0%–49.9%) · 6,597 matches · 147 playersWolf, Sep: 48.0% won (95% range 46.5%–49.5%) · 8,211 matches · 161 playersWolf, 1–18 Oct: 48.3% won (95% range 46.5%–50.0%) · 4,810 matches · 138 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Monthly rate95% range across players50% lineAverage before / afterv1.10 launch, 26 Mar 2026Part of a month

Where a month's range runs past 40–60%, the band stops at the edge; that point's tooltip gives the range in full.

The change is the average after v1.10 minus the average before, with its error counted per player, since one player's matches are not independent. p is the share of 1,000 random deals of the calendar days to the two periods (each keeping its number of days) that produced a change as large; the textbook p would have called 6.2% of those chance changes significant at 0.05. q corrects p across the 19 characters (Benjamini–Hochberg), and a character is marked where q < 0.05.

A change here happened at v1.10; it does not show the patch caused it. Players arrived and left around the launch, and a character's rate can move because different people play it.

In both periods a player's character is read from the opponent's record of the same match, since there is no openings pull before v1.10 or for the low band's players. On 1,545,822 v1.10 player-matches that the openings pull also covers, the two methods agree 100.00% of the time.

The same figures as a 1080×1080 card, for posting. Click it to copy the image. Full size ↗
Matches counted63,742
Characters19
Clear of 50%1 of 19
Pairs told apart1 of 171
Rank bandRank 40–46
Period2026/03/26 – 2026/10/18

Tiers

S
Lei Fei54.6%
Lau54.3%
A
Taka53.3%
El Blaze53.1%
Akira52.0%
Eileen51.2%
Jacky51.0%
B
Kage49.6%
Lion49.1%
Brad49.0%
Aoi48.7%
Pai48.3%
C
Shun48.0%
Wolf47.9%
Goh47.7%
Jeffry46.6%
Jean46.2%
D
Sarah46.2%
Vanessa45.1%
SABCD

The letters sort characters by win rate; they are not a test. 1 of 171 character pairs can be told apart.

How sure is each rate?

35%40%45%50%55%60%65%Lei Fei: 54.59%, 95% range 48.27%–60.91% · 31 players · 6,243 matchesLei FeiLau: 54.34%, 95% range 50.47%–58.20% · 63 players · 12,294 matchesLauTaka: 53.33%, 95% range 48.22%–58.44% · 29 players · 2,985 matchesTakaEl Blaze: 53.07%, 95% range 47.20%–58.94% · 42 players · 6,103 matchesEl BlazeAkira: 51.96%, 95% range 48.72%–55.19% · 70 players · 11,704 matchesAkiraEileen: 51.21%, 95% range 46.73%–55.69% · 37 players · 4,177 matchesEileenJacky: 51.04%, 95% range 47.31%–54.78% · 84 players · 11,293 matchesJackyKage: 49.62%, 95% range 44.95%–54.29% · 71 players · 9,788 matchesKageLion: 49.06%, 95% range 46.47%–51.64% · 62 players · 10,135 matchesLionBrad: 49.05%, 95% range 44.24%–53.86% · 47 players · 6,974 matchesBradAoi: 48.73%, 95% range 40.48%–56.97% · 24 players · 4,014 matchesAoiPai: 48.30%, 95% range 43.31%–53.29% · 38 players · 5,607 matchesPaiShun: 48.04%, 95% range 42.96%–53.13% · 34 players · 6,998 matchesShunWolf: 47.90%, 95% range 44.29%–51.51% · 35 players · 4,499 matchesWolfGoh: 47.68%, 95% range 43.11%–52.25% · 21 players · 4,268 matchesGohJeffry: 46.61%, 95% range 38.74%–54.47% · 48 players · 3,772 matchesJeffryJean: 46.21%, 95% range 42.80%–49.63% · 45 players · 2,891 matchesJeanSarah: 46.17%, 95% range 41.08%–51.25% · 24 players · 5,764 matchesSarahVanessa: 45.06%, 95% range 42.23%–47.89% · 31 players · 7,439 matchesVanessaWin rate, 95% range across players
Clear of 50%, aboveClear of 50%, belowNot clear of 50% after correction

Ranges count players, not matches: one person's games rise and fall together, so 63,742 matches from 462 players carry less evidence than 63,742 coin flips. They do not also allow for repeat opponents, so if anything they are too narrow. Coloured characters clear 50% after Benjamini–Hochberg correction across all 19. Each range is for one character alone. 3 of 19 miss 50% that way; with 19 tested at once the bar is higher, so only the coloured ones count.

Win rate before and after v1.10

Ranks 40–46, both players in one band · before: 2 Nov 2025 – 25 Mar 2026, 16,171 matches · after: 26 Mar 2026 – 18 Oct 2026, 70,432 matches

None of the 19 characters' win rates changed at v1.10 by more than chance. Closest: Wolf, 53.8% → 48.1% (p = 0.032, q = 0.272).

Wolf28%36%44%52%60%68%Wolf, 2–30 Nov: 50.0% won (95% range 29.6%–70.4%) · 24 matches · 5 playersWolf, Dec: 41.9% won (95% range 25.8%–58.1%) · 93 matches · 7 playersWolf, Jan: 55.0% won (95% range 48.3%–61.8%) · 449 matches · 12 playersWolf, Feb: 57.0% won (95% range 51.9%–62.1%) · 428 matches · 15 playersWolf, 1–25 Mar: 51.9% won (95% range 44.3%–59.5%) · 395 matches · 13 playersWolf, 26 Mar–Apr: 46.2% won (95% range 43.5%–49.0%) · 701 matches · 20 playersWolf, May: 47.9% won (95% range 42.8%–52.9%) · 723 matches · 20 playersWolf, Jun: 47.5% won (95% range 41.3%–53.7%) · 676 matches · 20 playersWolf, Jul: 48.6% won (95% range 39.5%–57.8%) · 658 matches · 18 playersWolf, Aug: 50.7% won (95% range 44.7%–56.8%) · 684 matches · 20 playersWolf, Sep: 48.5% won (95% range 42.3%–54.7%) · 713 matches · 15 playersWolf, 1–18 Oct: 47.5% won (95% range 43.0%–52.1%) · 608 matches · 17 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
El Blaze28%36%44%52%60%68%El Blaze, 2–30 Nov: 56.0% won (95% range 38.0%–74.0%) · 25 matches · 6 playersEl Blaze, Dec: 43.6% won (95% range 39.6%–47.7%) · 197 matches · 12 playersEl Blaze, Jan: 45.7% won (95% range 40.9%–50.5%) · 372 matches · 11 playersEl Blaze, Feb: 53.4% won (95% range 47.2%–59.6%) · 264 matches · 6 playersEl Blaze, 1–25 Mar: 49.5% won (95% range 38.4%–60.6%) · 182 matches · 6 playersEl Blaze, 26 Mar–Apr: 50.2% won (95% range 44.0%–56.3%) · 1,082 matches · 13 playersEl Blaze, May: 50.1% won (95% range 43.8%–56.4%) · 395 matches · 17 playersEl Blaze, Jun: 53.7% won (95% range 47.5%–60.0%) · 828 matches · 19 playersEl Blaze, Jul: 56.6% won (95% range 52.5%–60.6%) · 986 matches · 17 playersEl Blaze, Aug: 56.1% won (95% range 46.9%–65.3%) · 1,129 matches · 23 playersEl Blaze, Sep: 52.5% won (95% range 43.8%–61.2%) · 1,389 matches · 23 playersEl Blaze, 1–18 Oct: 47.3% won (95% range 40.5%–54.1%) · 412 matches · 17 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Brad28%36%44%52%60%68%Brad, 2–30 Nov: 53.1% won (95% range 41.9%–64.4%) · 32 matches · 6 playersBrad, Dec: 51.8% won (95% range 43.0%–60.7%) · 276 matches · 12 playersBrad, Jan: 52.0% won (95% range 47.3%–56.7%) · 991 matches · 13 playersBrad, Feb: 54.2% won (95% range 49.6%–58.8%) · 559 matches · 15 playersBrad, 1–25 Mar: 57.2% won (95% range 51.1%–63.3%) · 675 matches · 11 playersBrad, 26 Mar–Apr: 49.1% won (95% range 44.2%–54.1%) · 515 matches · 17 playersBrad, May: 49.1% won (95% range 42.7%–55.5%) · 986 matches · 18 playersBrad, Jun: 51.1% won (95% range 45.1%–57.2%) · 1,244 matches · 18 playersBrad, Jul: 45.6% won (95% range 41.6%–49.5%) · 1,016 matches · 24 playersBrad, Aug: 45.1% won (95% range 39.9%–50.3%) · 973 matches · 25 playersBrad, Sep: 54.2% won (95% range 44.2%–64.1%) · 1,532 matches · 29 playersBrad, 1–18 Oct: 46.6% won (95% range 40.6%–52.6%) · 944 matches · 24 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Lion28%36%44%52%60%68%Lion, 2–30 Nov: 33.3% won (95% range 11.0%–55.6%) · 12 matches · 6 playersLion, Dec: 40.1% won (95% range 30.7%–49.5%) · 207 matches · 11 playersLion, Jan: 40.8% won (95% range 23.0%–58.7%) · 333 matches · 13 playersLion, Feb: 42.5% won (95% range 27.1%–57.9%) · 400 matches · 11 playersLion, 1–25 Mar: 43.3% won (95% range 39.7%–46.9%) · 298 matches · 16 playersLion, 26 Mar–Apr: 50.4% won (95% range 47.4%–53.4%) · 1,014 matches · 25 playersLion, May: 49.8% won (95% range 45.3%–54.4%) · 1,288 matches · 30 playersLion, Jun: 49.5% won (95% range 46.4%–52.6%) · 1,553 matches · 30 playersLion, Jul: 46.4% won (95% range 40.6%–52.1%) · 1,672 matches · 33 playersLion, Aug: 49.0% won (95% range 41.3%–56.6%) · 1,195 matches · 27 playersLion, Sep: 48.8% won (95% range 45.5%–52.2%) · 2,441 matches · 36 playersLion, 1–18 Oct: 50.0% won (95% range 46.4%–53.5%) · 1,253 matches · 33 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Sarah28%36%44%52%60%68%Sarah, 2–30 Nov: 44.4% won (95% range 34.8%–54.1%) · 9 matches · 2 playersSarah, Dec: 34.7% won (95% range 26.0%–43.3%) · 75 matches · 6 playersSarah, Jan: 50.3% won (95% range 35.9%–64.8%) · 302 matches · 5 playersSarah, Feb: 57.3% won (95% range 49.0%–65.7%) · 267 matches · 7 playersSarah, 1–25 Mar: 51.5% won (95% range 47.8%–55.3%) · 258 matches · 5 playersSarah, 26 Mar–Apr: 48.8% won (95% range 44.4%–53.3%) · 508 matches · 9 playersSarah, May: 52.1% won (95% range 41.2%–63.0%) · 637 matches · 10 playersSarah, Jun: 47.9% won (95% range 37.5%–58.4%) · 912 matches · 14 playersSarah, Jul: 40.5% won (95% range 31.5%–49.5%) · 1,100 matches · 16 playersSarah, Aug: 45.1% won (95% range 41.6%–48.6%) · 1,009 matches · 11 playersSarah, Sep: 48.2% won (95% range 45.3%–51.1%) · 1,245 matches · 16 playersSarah, 1–18 Oct: 45.5% won (95% range 38.8%–52.1%) · 673 matches · 12 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Eileen28%36%44%52%60%68%Eileen, 2–30 Nov: 54.8% won (95% range 39.4%–70.3%) · 31 matches · 7 playersEileen, Dec: 37.4% won (95% range 22.0%–52.7%) · 83 matches · 7 playersEileen, Jan: 37.9% won (95% range 25.3%–50.5%) · 388 matches · 17 playersEileen, Feb: 44.1% won (95% range 21.1%–67.2%) · 376 matches · 13 playersEileen, 1–25 Mar: 48.0% won (95% range 41.5%–54.5%) · 177 matches · 10 playersEileen, 26 Mar–Apr: 42.9% won (95% range 38.0%–47.8%) · 420 matches · 12 playersEileen, May: 46.1% won (95% range 40.8%–51.5%) · 596 matches · 14 playersEileen, Jun: 47.8% won (95% range 42.5%–53.1%) · 586 matches · 14 playersEileen, Jul: 58.4% won (95% range 40.6%–76.2%) · 808 matches · 18 playersEileen, Aug: 55.2% won (95% range 50.2%–60.3%) · 467 matches · 12 playersEileen, Sep: 48.9% won (95% range 45.3%–52.5%) · 924 matches · 19 playersEileen, 1–18 Oct: 55.5% won (95% range 46.1%–64.8%) · 532 matches · 20 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Lei Fei28%36%44%52%60%68%Lei Fei, 2–30 Nov: 69.2% won (95% range 45.5%–93.0%) · 13 matches · 4 playersLei Fei, Dec: 37.9% won (95% range 26.6%–49.2%) · 66 matches · 5 playersLei Fei, Jan: 48.4% won (95% range 41.6%–55.2%) · 444 matches · 7 playersLei Fei, Feb: 55.7% won (95% range 45.7%–65.6%) · 467 matches · 6 playersLei Fei, 1–25 Mar: 46.8% won (95% range 41.2%–52.4%) · 282 matches · 9 playersLei Fei, 26 Mar–Apr: 52.1% won (95% range 45.2%–59.1%) · 606 matches · 17 playersLei Fei, May: 49.4% won (95% range 43.8%–54.9%) · 1,027 matches · 16 playersLei Fei, Jun: 50.3% won (95% range 41.5%–59.1%) · 718 matches · 17 playersLei Fei, Jul: 52.0% won (95% range 42.6%–61.3%) · 664 matches · 18 playersLei Fei, Aug: 56.5% won (95% range 48.8%–64.1%) · 1,024 matches · 18 playersLei Fei, Sep: 59.7% won (95% range 52.4%–67.0%) · 1,452 matches · 18 playersLei Fei, 1–18 Oct: 56.5% won (95% range 48.9%–64.2%) · 932 matches · 16 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Vanessa28%36%44%52%60%68%Vanessa, 2–30 Nov: 42.9% won (95% range 35.0%–50.7%) · 21 matches · 4 playersVanessa, Dec: 52.8% won (95% range 44.7%–60.9%) · 180 matches · 10 playersVanessa, Jan: 46.9% won (95% range 38.6%–55.2%) · 463 matches · 12 playersVanessa, Feb: 48.6% won (95% range 36.1%–61.1%) · 368 matches · 12 playersVanessa, 1–25 Mar: 46.6% won (95% range 40.2%–53.0%) · 436 matches · 12 playersVanessa, 26 Mar–Apr: 45.3% won (95% range 38.9%–51.6%) · 738 matches · 15 playersVanessa, May: 44.1% won (95% range 39.3%–49.0%) · 1,335 matches · 17 playersVanessa, Jun: 45.4% won (95% range 41.1%–49.7%) · 1,091 matches · 16 playersVanessa, Jul: 47.4% won (95% range 42.5%–52.2%) · 1,058 matches · 21 playersVanessa, Aug: 44.9% won (95% range 39.3%–50.6%) · 1,037 matches · 17 playersVanessa, Sep: 42.6% won (95% range 39.2%–45.9%) · 1,668 matches · 17 playersVanessa, 1–18 Oct: 50.9% won (95% range 46.3%–55.5%) · 839 matches · 17 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Jean28%36%44%52%60%68%Jean, 2–30 Nov: 33.3% won (95% range 8.2%–58.5%) · 6 matches · 4 playersJean, Dec: 61.2% won (95% range 43.8%–78.7%) · 49 matches · 7 playersJean, Jan: 54.0% won (95% range 41.8%–66.2%) · 289 matches · 18 playersJean, Feb: 45.5% won (95% range 32.2%–58.7%) · 198 matches · 17 playersJean, 1–25 Mar: 50.0% won (95% range 41.5%–58.5%) · 116 matches · 14 playersJean, 26 Mar–Apr: 44.1% won (95% range 37.6%–50.6%) · 442 matches · 20 playersJean, May: 45.8% won (95% range 39.3%–52.3%) · 262 matches · 15 playersJean, Jun: 52.3% won (95% range 41.5%–63.1%) · 455 matches · 20 playersJean, Jul: 43.1% won (95% range 30.1%–56.0%) · 455 matches · 22 playersJean, Aug: 47.5% won (95% range 40.8%–54.3%) · 610 matches · 21 playersJean, Sep: 43.3% won (95% range 38.5%–48.2%) · 510 matches · 18 playersJean, 1–18 Oct: 47.6% won (95% range 42.3%–52.9%) · 391 matches · 20 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Jacky28%36%44%52%60%68%Jacky, 2–30 Nov: 52.5% won (95% range 39.6%–65.3%) · 61 matches · 12 playersJacky, Dec: 52.7% won (95% range 44.0%–61.3%) · 374 matches · 25 playersJacky, Jan: 51.9% won (95% range 45.3%–58.5%) · 1,075 matches · 23 playersJacky, Feb: 40.9% won (95% range 32.9%–48.9%) · 768 matches · 23 playersJacky, 1–25 Mar: 52.8% won (95% range 47.7%–57.9%) · 733 matches · 25 playersJacky, 26 Mar–Apr: 46.6% won (95% range 42.1%–51.1%) · 1,090 matches · 35 playersJacky, May: 50.3% won (95% range 45.6%–55.1%) · 1,538 matches · 33 playersJacky, Jun: 52.0% won (95% range 47.6%–56.5%) · 1,989 matches · 48 playersJacky, Jul: 54.0% won (95% range 49.5%–58.5%) · 1,870 matches · 36 playersJacky, Aug: 52.6% won (95% range 47.4%–57.7%) · 1,771 matches · 43 playersJacky, Sep: 50.7% won (95% range 46.0%–55.4%) · 1,881 matches · 49 playersJacky, 1–18 Oct: 49.9% won (95% range 43.8%–55.9%) · 1,651 matches · 42 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Pai28%36%44%52%60%68%Pai, 2–30 Nov: 50.0% won (95% range 36.6%–63.4%) · 32 matches · 6 playersPai, Dec: 49.3% won (95% range 37.0%–61.6%) · 144 matches · 9 playersPai, Jan: 50.9% won (95% range 42.4%–59.5%) · 756 matches · 17 playersPai, Feb: 50.7% won (95% range 41.0%–60.4%) · 487 matches · 13 playersPai, 1–25 Mar: 51.1% won (95% range 39.2%–63.1%) · 348 matches · 7 playersPai, 26 Mar–Apr: 51.9% won (95% range 45.4%–58.3%) · 428 matches · 14 playersPai, May: 44.8% won (95% range 39.2%–50.4%) · 574 matches · 19 playersPai, Jun: 50.5% won (95% range 43.0%–58.0%) · 497 matches · 16 playersPai, Jul: 45.6% won (95% range 41.8%–49.4%) · 743 matches · 16 playersPai, Aug: 50.2% won (95% range 42.2%–58.3%) · 1,001 matches · 15 playersPai, Sep: 49.0% won (95% range 43.5%–54.5%) · 1,430 matches · 18 playersPai, 1–18 Oct: 47.4% won (95% range 41.8%–53.0%) · 1,136 matches · 19 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Shun28%36%44%52%60%68%Shun, 2–30 Nov: 42.9% won (95% range 16.7%–69.0%) · 28 matches · 8 playersShun, Dec: 50.6% won (95% range 42.0%–59.2%) · 168 matches · 9 playersShun, Jan: 47.8% won (95% range 36.6%–58.9%) · 676 matches · 13 playersShun, Feb: 44.5% won (95% range 32.3%–56.6%) · 605 matches · 16 playersShun, 1–25 Mar: 42.7% won (95% range 31.4%–54.1%) · 351 matches · 9 playersShun, 26 Mar–Apr: 45.4% won (95% range 41.1%–49.8%) · 852 matches · 17 playersShun, May: 54.1% won (95% range 46.5%–61.6%) · 934 matches · 16 playersShun, Jun: 44.9% won (95% range 40.3%–49.4%) · 1,130 matches · 17 playersShun, Jul: 48.3% won (95% range 42.3%–54.3%) · 1,029 matches · 19 playersShun, Aug: 48.6% won (95% range 41.1%–56.0%) · 1,316 matches · 21 playersShun, Sep: 48.1% won (95% range 42.0%–54.2%) · 1,455 matches · 22 playersShun, 1–18 Oct: 47.6% won (95% range 40.4%–54.9%) · 632 matches · 19 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Aoi28%36%44%52%60%68%Aoi, 2–30 Nov: 50.0% won (95% range -48.0%–148.0%) · 2 matches · 2 playersAoi, Dec: 58.9% won (95% range 43.9%–74.0%) · 151 matches · 7 playersAoi, Jan: 46.5% won (95% range 32.1%–61.0%) · 348 matches · 6 playersAoi, Feb: 55.2% won (95% range 38.1%–72.3%) · 377 matches · 7 playersAoi, 1–25 Mar: 48.5% won (95% range 40.1%–56.8%) · 295 matches · 8 playersAoi, 26 Mar–Apr: 50.6% won (95% range 34.5%–66.6%) · 350 matches · 10 playersAoi, May: 58.5% won (95% range 42.6%–74.4%) · 342 matches · 11 playersAoi, Jun: 48.3% won (95% range 35.0%–61.5%) · 402 matches · 10 playersAoi, Jul: 51.1% won (95% range 40.4%–61.8%) · 493 matches · 14 playersAoi, Aug: 46.5% won (95% range 39.0%–54.1%) · 746 matches · 14 playersAoi, Sep: 47.4% won (95% range 39.8%–55.0%) · 1,361 matches · 14 playersAoi, 1–18 Oct: 44.3% won (95% range 35.8%–52.9%) · 636 matches · 14 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Taka28%36%44%52%60%68%Taka, 2–30 Nov: 64.3% won (95% range 51.7%–76.8%) · 14 matches · 4 playersTaka, Dec: 60.7% won (95% range 48.1%–73.3%) · 84 matches · 7 playersTaka, Jan: 53.4% won (95% range 45.5%–61.2%) · 388 matches · 12 playersTaka, Feb: 51.5% won (95% range 43.8%–59.2%) · 400 matches · 11 playersTaka, 1–25 Mar: 47.2% won (95% range 40.0%–54.4%) · 265 matches · 12 playersTaka, 26 Mar–Apr: 50.8% won (95% range 45.0%–56.6%) · 362 matches · 11 playersTaka, May: 63.2% won (95% range 56.6%–69.8%) · 288 matches · 12 playersTaka, Jun: 56.5% won (95% range 50.9%–62.1%) · 639 matches · 15 playersTaka, Jul: 48.9% won (95% range 40.1%–57.8%) · 421 matches · 13 playersTaka, Aug: 55.7% won (95% range 46.9%–64.5%) · 582 matches · 13 playersTaka, Sep: 53.2% won (95% range 44.1%–62.3%) · 560 matches · 12 playersTaka, 1–18 Oct: 39.7% won (95% range 31.3%–48.1%) · 219 matches · 11 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Kage28%36%44%52%60%68%Kage, 2–30 Nov: 33.3% won (95% range 19.6%–47.0%) · 33 matches · 6 playersKage, Dec: 51.9% won (95% range 40.9%–63.0%) · 283 matches · 20 playersKage, Jan: 52.2% won (95% range 45.7%–58.8%) · 789 matches · 24 playersKage, Feb: 49.0% won (95% range 40.9%–57.1%) · 890 matches · 24 playersKage, 1–25 Mar: 52.5% won (95% range 49.2%–55.9%) · 512 matches · 19 playersKage, 26 Mar–Apr: 57.1% won (95% range 50.0%–64.3%) · 1,190 matches · 27 playersKage, May: 53.0% won (95% range 49.1%–57.0%) · 1,431 matches · 31 playersKage, Jun: 48.5% won (95% range 43.6%–53.4%) · 1,678 matches · 36 playersKage, Jul: 50.3% won (95% range 45.2%–55.3%) · 1,470 matches · 37 playersKage, Aug: 45.7% won (95% range 41.5%–49.9%) · 1,627 matches · 32 playersKage, Sep: 47.1% won (95% range 42.3%–52.0%) · 1,708 matches · 35 playersKage, 1–18 Oct: 48.2% won (95% range 41.3%–55.1%) · 1,170 matches · 27 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Goh28%36%44%52%60%68%Goh, 2–30 Nov: 55.6% won (95% range 20.9%–90.2%) · 9 matches · 4 playersGoh, Dec: 41.0% won (95% range 37.5%–44.4%) · 188 matches · 8 playersGoh, Jan: 49.1% won (95% range 39.5%–58.8%) · 684 matches · 7 playersGoh, Feb: 46.5% won (95% range 34.9%–58.0%) · 581 matches · 7 playersGoh, 1–25 Mar: 44.5% won (95% range 30.1%–58.9%) · 263 matches · 4 playersGoh, 26 Mar–Apr: 46.6% won (95% range 43.1%–50.0%) · 509 matches · 8 playersGoh, May: 46.8% won (95% range 41.0%–52.5%) · 725 matches · 9 playersGoh, Jun: 48.7% won (95% range 43.1%–54.4%) · 788 matches · 11 playersGoh, Jul: 49.1% won (95% range 40.6%–57.6%) · 684 matches · 13 playersGoh, Aug: 46.4% won (95% range 39.6%–53.3%) · 435 matches · 10 playersGoh, Sep: 49.2% won (95% range 45.7%–52.8%) · 853 matches · 10 playersGoh, 1–18 Oct: 43.9% won (95% range 33.3%–54.5%) · 433 matches · 6 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Lau28%36%44%52%60%68%Lau, 2–30 Nov: 46.7% won (95% range 32.5%–60.8%) · 45 matches · 12 playersLau, Dec: 54.1% won (95% range 47.5%–60.7%) · 281 matches · 14 playersLau, Jan: 54.0% won (95% range 47.9%–60.1%) · 915 matches · 16 playersLau, Feb: 56.6% won (95% range 51.3%–61.9%) · 848 matches · 14 playersLau, 1–25 Mar: 53.0% won (95% range 48.1%–58.0%) · 543 matches · 18 playersLau, 26 Mar–Apr: 57.4% won (95% range 50.8%–64.0%) · 1,213 matches · 24 playersLau, May: 50.4% won (95% range 46.4%–54.4%) · 1,296 matches · 29 playersLau, Jun: 51.6% won (95% range 43.7%–59.5%) · 1,864 matches · 35 playersLau, Jul: 53.1% won (95% range 48.5%–57.8%) · 1,965 matches · 36 playersLau, Aug: 54.1% won (95% range 49.0%–59.1%) · 2,255 matches · 36 playersLau, Sep: 55.2% won (95% range 50.4%–60.0%) · 2,719 matches · 35 playersLau, 1–18 Oct: 56.3% won (95% range 51.9%–60.7%) · 1,503 matches · 24 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Akira28%36%44%52%60%68%Akira, 2–30 Nov: 55.6% won (95% range 38.7%–72.4%) · 54 matches · 11 playersAkira, Dec: 57.8% won (95% range 47.7%–67.8%) · 270 matches · 16 playersAkira, Jan: 50.9% won (95% range 44.0%–57.8%) · 923 matches · 18 playersAkira, Feb: 51.4% won (95% range 39.0%–63.8%) · 1,033 matches · 20 playersAkira, 1–25 Mar: 49.4% won (95% range 41.2%–57.6%) · 510 matches · 16 playersAkira, 26 Mar–Apr: 51.6% won (95% range 47.2%–56.0%) · 1,452 matches · 33 playersAkira, May: 51.1% won (95% range 46.5%–55.7%) · 1,845 matches · 33 playersAkira, Jun: 52.5% won (95% range 49.0%–56.0%) · 1,978 matches · 38 playersAkira, Jul: 50.4% won (95% range 45.4%–55.5%) · 1,448 matches · 37 playersAkira, Aug: 52.0% won (95% range 47.6%–56.3%) · 1,474 matches · 36 playersAkira, Sep: 50.5% won (95% range 46.0%–54.9%) · 2,325 matches · 39 playersAkira, 1–18 Oct: 55.2% won (95% range 48.5%–61.9%) · 1,657 matches · 36 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Jeffry28%36%44%52%60%68%Jeffry, 2–30 Nov: 60.0% won (95% range 44.3%–75.7%) · 5 matches · 2 playersJeffry, Dec: 28.6% won (95% range 12.5%–44.6%) · 21 matches · 5 playersJeffry, Jan: 51.7% won (95% range 27.0%–76.5%) · 145 matches · 5 playersJeffry, Feb: 48.6% won (95% range 37.9%–59.3%) · 72 matches · 4 playersJeffry, 1–25 Mar: 31.7% won (95% range 26.4%–37.0%) · 41 matches · 5 playersJeffry, 26 Mar–Apr: 48.4% won (95% range 44.3%–52.6%) · 700 matches · 24 playersJeffry, May: 51.4% won (95% range 45.1%–57.7%) · 387 matches · 20 playersJeffry, Jun: 46.0% won (95% range 34.6%–57.3%) · 520 matches · 17 playersJeffry, Jul: 56.1% won (95% range 41.3%–70.8%) · 742 matches · 17 playersJeffry, Aug: 38.5% won (95% range 31.7%–45.3%) · 426 matches · 18 playersJeffry, Sep: 42.9% won (95% range 36.4%–49.3%) · 870 matches · 17 playersJeffry, 1–18 Oct: 43.5% won (95% range 34.8%–52.2%) · 384 matches · 12 players1.10NDJFMAMJJASO
Monthly rate95% range across players50% lineAverage before / afterv1.10 launch, 26 Mar 2026Part of a month

Where a month's range runs past 28–72%, the band stops at the edge; that point's tooltip gives the range in full.

The change is the average after v1.10 minus the average before, with its error counted per player, since one player's matches are not independent. p is the share of 1,000 random deals of the calendar days to the two periods (each keeping its number of days) that produced a change as large; the textbook p would have called 7.9% of those chance changes significant at 0.05. q corrects p across the 19 characters (Benjamini–Hochberg), and a character is marked where q < 0.05.

A change here happened at v1.10; it does not show the patch caused it. Players arrived and left around the launch, and a character's rate can move because different people play it.

In both periods a player's character is read from the opponent's record of the same match, since there is no openings pull before v1.10 or for the low band's players. On 1,545,822 v1.10 player-matches that the openings pull also covers, the two methods agree 100.00% of the time.