See the numbers as sortable tables →
Virtua Fighter 5 REVO · v1.10 · All ranks
Win Display Type Before every match VF5 shows each player's record above their name, in a form they choose. No data is the most common, on 29.7% of recorded matches; 29.7% show nothing at all.
Players 5,583
matches recorded 982,104
with a form recorded 43.5%
Period 2026/03/26 – 2026/10/18
Counted from each profiled player's side, so a match between two of them counts twice — once for each record on screen. 1,276,270 matches were stored before the game's display setting was read and are left out: that is not the same as a player choosing No data.
Match count share of recorded matches, largest first No data No data: 29.7% of recorded matches (291,653) 29.7% Matches Matches: 27.2% of recorded matches (267,372) 27.2% Past ten matches Past ten matches: 26.7% of recorded matches (262,290) 26.7% Wins, losses & ratio Wins, losses & ratio: 13.6% of recorded matches (133,041) 13.6% Win ratio Win ratio: 2.4% of recorded matches (23,948) 2.4% Wins Wins: 0.4% of recorded matches (3,800) 0.4%
29.7%
of matches show No data
V1.10 WIN DISPLAY TYPE MATCH COUNT
The same figures as a 1080×1080 card, for posting. Click it to copy the image. Full size ↗ No data: 29.7% of recorded matches (291,653) Matches: 27.2% of recorded matches (267,372) Past ten matches: 26.7% of recorded matches (262,290) Wins, losses & ratio: 13.6% of recorded matches (133,041) Win ratio: 2.4% of recorded matches (23,948) Wins: 0.4% of recorded matches (3,800) No data 29.7% Matches 27.2% Past ten matches 26.7% Wins, losses & ratio 13.6% Win ratio 2.4% Wins 0.4% 29.7%
of matches show No data
V1.10 WIN DISPLAY TYPE MATCH COUNT
The same figures as a 1080×1080 card, for posting. Click it to copy the image. Full size ↗ Every recorded match, counted from each profiled player's side. A player who plays a lot counts for a lot here.
Player × character count share of player-characters, largest first No data No data: favoured on 33.6% of player-characters (4,360) 33.6% Matches Matches: favoured on 32.3% of player-characters (4,188) 32.3% Past ten matches Past ten matches: favoured on 18.7% of player-characters (2,420) 18.7% Wins, losses & ratio Wins, losses & ratio: favoured on 13.2% of player-characters (1,709) 13.2% Win ratio Win ratio: favoured on 1.3% of player-characters (170) 1.3% Wins Wins: favoured on 0.9% of player-characters (121) 0.9%
33.6%
of player-characters show No data
V1.10 WIN DISPLAY TYPE PLAYER × CHARACTER COUNT
The same figures as a 1080×1080 card, for posting. Click it to copy the image. Full size ↗ No data: favoured on 33.6% of player-characters (4,360) Matches: favoured on 32.3% of player-characters (4,188) Past ten matches: favoured on 18.7% of player-characters (2,420) Wins, losses & ratio: favoured on 13.2% of player-characters (1,709) Win ratio: favoured on 1.3% of player-characters (170) Wins: favoured on 0.9% of player-characters (121) No data 33.6% Matches 32.3% Past ten matches 18.7% Wins, losses & ratio 13.2% Win ratio 1.3% Wins 0.9% 33.6%
of player-characters show No data
V1.10 WIN DISPLAY TYPE PLAYER × CHARACTER COUNT
The same figures as a 1080×1080 card, for posting. Click it to copy the image. Full size ↗ Each player's record on each character counts once, under the form most of its matches were played with — VF5 keeps the choice per character. Where a form leads here but not by match count, it is the choice of characters played less.
By rank share of matches · right: player-characters Wins, losses & ratio Wins Win ratio Matches Past ten matches No data
Ranks 1–20 Ranks 1–20 — Wins, losses & ratio: 21.9% (369 matches) Ranks 1–20 — Wins: 0.7% (12 matches) Ranks 1–20 — Win ratio: 1.3% (22 matches) Ranks 1–20 — Matches: 43.6% (734 matches) Ranks 1–20 — Past ten matches: 3.3% (56 matches) Ranks 1–20 — No data: 29.2% (491 matches) 364 Rank 21 Rank 21 — Wins, losses & ratio: 10.3% (622 matches) Rank 21 — Wins: 1.7% (101 matches) Rank 21 — Win ratio: 1.4% (86 matches) Rank 21 — Matches: 40.6% (2,455 matches) Rank 21 — Past ten matches: 14.4% (872 matches) Rank 21 — No data: 31.6% (1,915 matches) 639 Rank 22 Rank 22 — Wins, losses & ratio: 18.2% (1,308 matches) Rank 22 — Wins: 0.8% (59 matches) Rank 22 — Win ratio: 1.6% (111 matches) Rank 22 — Matches: 37.4% (2,683 matches) Rank 22 — Past ten matches: 16.6% (1,190 matches) Rank 22 — No data: 25.4% (1,827 matches) 437 Rank 23 Rank 23 — Wins, losses & ratio: 18.2% (1,488 matches) Rank 23 — Wins: 3.4% (277 matches) Rank 23 — Win ratio: 6.7% (550 matches) Rank 23 — Matches: 27.0% (2,208 matches) Rank 23 — Past ten matches: 13.4% (1,091 matches) Rank 23 — No data: 31.3% (2,555 matches) 461 Rank 24 Rank 24 — Wins, losses & ratio: 20.4% (3,369 matches) Rank 24 — Wins: 0.3% (51 matches) Rank 24 — Win ratio: 3.5% (586 matches) Rank 24 — Matches: 36.9% (6,081 matches) Rank 24 — Past ten matches: 18.1% (2,987 matches) Rank 24 — No data: 20.7% (3,412 matches) 634 Rank 25 Rank 25 — Wins, losses & ratio: 16.0% (2,885 matches) Rank 25 — Wins: 0.4% (79 matches) Rank 25 — Win ratio: 3.8% (681 matches) Rank 25 — Matches: 29.8% (5,368 matches) Rank 25 — Past ten matches: 13.2% (2,367 matches) Rank 25 — No data: 36.8% (6,614 matches) 619 Rank 26 Rank 26 — Wins, losses & ratio: 19.0% (4,454 matches) Rank 26 — Wins: 0.6% (145 matches) Rank 26 — Win ratio: 3.4% (798 matches) Rank 26 — Matches: 28.0% (6,580 matches) Rank 26 — Past ten matches: 17.3% (4,051 matches) Rank 26 — No data: 31.7% (7,443 matches) 1,297 Rank 27 Rank 27 — Wins, losses & ratio: 12.9% (4,365 matches) Rank 27 — Wins: 0.3% (113 matches) Rank 27 — Win ratio: 3.5% (1,176 matches) Rank 27 — Matches: 27.8% (9,356 matches) Rank 27 — Past ten matches: 21.2% (7,157 matches) Rank 27 — No data: 34.2% (11,527 matches) 1,063 Rank 28 Rank 28 — Wins, losses & ratio: 11.7% (4,212 matches) Rank 28 — Wins: 0.1% (45 matches) Rank 28 — Win ratio: 5.4% (1,942 matches) Rank 28 — Matches: 21.3% (7,703 matches) Rank 28 — Past ten matches: 27.6% (9,976 matches) Rank 28 — No data: 33.9% (12,262 matches) 733 Rank 29 Rank 29 — Wins, losses & ratio: 15.4% (5,493 matches) Rank 29 — Wins: 1.2% (438 matches) Rank 29 — Win ratio: 1.1% (381 matches) Rank 29 — Matches: 28.1% (9,986 matches) Rank 29 — Past ten matches: 23.1% (8,202 matches) Rank 29 — No data: 31.1% (11,082 matches) 745 Rank 30 Rank 30 — Wins, losses & ratio: 12.0% (9,822 matches) Rank 30 — Wins: 0.6% (511 matches) Rank 30 — Win ratio: 0.9% (707 matches) Rank 30 — Matches: 28.0% (22,897 matches) Rank 30 — Past ten matches: 24.6% (20,136 matches) Rank 30 — No data: 33.8% (27,629 matches) 890 Rank 31 Rank 31 — Wins, losses & ratio: 10.6% (6,150 matches) Rank 31 — Wins: 0.4% (244 matches) Rank 31 — Win ratio: 3.8% (2,186 matches) Rank 31 — Matches: 26.3% (15,272 matches) Rank 31 — Past ten matches: 31.1% (18,050 matches) Rank 31 — No data: 27.8% (16,155 matches) 574 Rank 32 Rank 32 — Wins, losses & ratio: 15.1% (10,261 matches) Rank 32 — Wins: 0.3% (201 matches) Rank 32 — Win ratio: 3.5% (2,354 matches) Rank 32 — Matches: 25.9% (17,585 matches) Rank 32 — Past ten matches: 26.0% (17,683 matches) Rank 32 — No data: 29.3% (19,912 matches) 593 Rank 33 Rank 33 — Wins, losses & ratio: 14.0% (11,338 matches) Rank 33 — Wins: 0.2% (135 matches) Rank 33 — Win ratio: 2.4% (1,982 matches) Rank 33 — Matches: 32.9% (26,703 matches) Rank 33 — Past ten matches: 26.9% (21,781 matches) Rank 33 — No data: 23.6% (19,167 matches) 876 Rank 34 Rank 34 — Wins, losses & ratio: 13.2% (8,480 matches) Rank 34 — Wins: 0.0% (28 matches) Rank 34 — Win ratio: 6.7% (4,325 matches) Rank 34 — Matches: 23.0% (14,807 matches) Rank 34 — Past ten matches: 26.6% (17,132 matches) Rank 34 — No data: 30.4% (19,551 matches) 463 Rank 35 Rank 35 — Wins, losses & ratio: 10.0% (4,578 matches) Rank 35 — Wins: 0.4% (169 matches) Rank 35 — Win ratio: 0.3% (133 matches) Rank 35 — Matches: 30.4% (13,966 matches) Rank 35 — Past ten matches: 32.1% (14,754 matches) Rank 35 — No data: 26.8% (12,295 matches) 387 Rank 36 Rank 36 — Wins, losses & ratio: 15.8% (10,580 matches) Rank 36 — Win ratio: 0.3% (194 matches) Rank 36 — Matches: 32.6% (21,827 matches) Rank 36 — Past ten matches: 26.7% (17,888 matches) Rank 36 — No data: 24.6% (16,457 matches) 421 Rank 37 Rank 37 — Wins, losses & ratio: 15.3% (7,533 matches) Rank 37 — Win ratio: 1.5% (737 matches) Rank 37 — Matches: 26.6% (13,088 matches) Rank 37 — Past ten matches: 24.5% (12,081 matches) Rank 37 — No data: 32.1% (15,820 matches) 289 Rank 38 Rank 38 — Wins, losses & ratio: 9.8% (4,252 matches) Rank 38 — Wins: 0.6% (242 matches) Rank 38 — Win ratio: 2.4% (1,033 matches) Rank 38 — Matches: 25.8% (11,237 matches) Rank 38 — Past ten matches: 29.0% (12,664 matches) Rank 38 — No data: 32.5% (14,175 matches) 309 Rank 39 Rank 39 — Wins, losses & ratio: 17.4% (10,381 matches) Rank 39 — Wins: 0.4% (226 matches) Rank 39 — Win ratio: 2.8% (1,660 matches) Rank 39 — Matches: 21.8% (13,012 matches) Rank 39 — Past ten matches: 32.5% (19,390 matches) Rank 39 — No data: 25.2% (15,073 matches) 326 Rank 40 Rank 40 — Wins, losses & ratio: 17.9% (6,438 matches) Rank 40 — Wins: 0.3% (110 matches) Rank 40 — Win ratio: 0.7% (257 matches) Rank 40 — Matches: 23.4% (8,415 matches) Rank 40 — Past ten matches: 33.4% (12,022 matches) Rank 40 — No data: 24.4% (8,784 matches) 180 Rank 41 Rank 41 — Wins, losses & ratio: 11.6% (3,479 matches) Rank 41 — Wins: 0.0% (3 matches) Rank 41 — Win ratio: 3.3% (1,004 matches) Rank 41 — Matches: 22.1% (6,647 matches) Rank 41 — Past ten matches: 32.8% (9,862 matches) Rank 41 — No data: 30.3% (9,108 matches) 174 Rank 42 Rank 42 — Wins, losses & ratio: 10.6% (4,796 matches) Rank 42 — Wins: 1.3% (589 matches) Rank 42 — Win ratio: 0.5% (238 matches) Rank 42 — Matches: 20.4% (9,266 matches) Rank 42 — Past ten matches: 27.3% (12,383 matches) Rank 42 — No data: 39.9% (18,069 matches) 252 Rank 43 Rank 43 — Wins, losses & ratio: 12.2% (5,484 matches) Rank 43 — Wins: 0.0% (4 matches) Rank 43 — Win ratio: 1.8% (805 matches) Rank 43 — Matches: 31.4% (14,068 matches) Rank 43 — Past ten matches: 23.0% (10,314 matches) Rank 43 — No data: 31.6% (14,136 matches) 173 Rank 44 Rank 44 — Wins, losses & ratio: 3.8% (658 matches) Rank 44 — Wins: 0.1% (18 matches) Rank 44 — Matches: 19.2% (3,366 matches) Rank 44 — Past ten matches: 43.0% (7,528 matches) Rank 44 — No data: 33.9% (5,923 matches) 53 Rank 45 Rank 45 — Wins, losses & ratio: 11.1% (246 matches) Rank 45 — Matches: 47.8% (1,056 matches) Rank 45 — Past ten matches: 28.8% (635 matches) Rank 45 — No data: 12.3% (271 matches) 11 · Rank 46 Rank 46 — Matches: 96.4% (1,006 matches) Rank 46 — Past ten matches: 3.6% (38 matches) 5 · Each player-character sits at the highest rank it reached in the period, and all its matches count there — the pull gives the display per character, not per match, so a match's own rank is not available.
Faded bars, marked ·, are drawn from fewer than 20 player-characters.
Show as a table
By how long they have played the character share of matches · right: player-characters 0–99 0–99 — Wins, losses & ratio: 11.8% (2,499 matches) 0–99 — Wins: 0.8% (172 matches) 0–99 — Win ratio: 0.9% (183 matches) 0–99 — Matches: 32.5% (6,908 matches) 0–99 — Past ten matches: 12.8% (2,713 matches) 0–99 — No data: 41.3% (8,784 matches) 2,657 100–499 100–499 — Wins, losses & ratio: 11.0% (13,585 matches) 100–499 — Wins: 0.8% (998 matches) 100–499 — Win ratio: 0.5% (607 matches) 100–499 — Matches: 34.2% (42,210 matches) 100–499 — Past ten matches: 17.2% (21,247 matches) 100–499 — No data: 36.2% (44,625 matches) 4,688 500–1,999 500–1,999 — Wins, losses & ratio: 13.4% (33,363 matches) 500–1,999 — Wins: 0.4% (1,072 matches) 500–1,999 — Win ratio: 0.9% (2,267 matches) 500–1,999 — Matches: 31.2% (77,591 matches) 500–1,999 — Past ten matches: 23.6% (58,630 matches) 500–1,999 — No data: 30.5% (76,028 matches) 3,592 2,000–4,999 2,000–4,999 — Wins, losses & ratio: 14.8% (36,306 matches) 2,000–4,999 — Wins: 0.4% (930 matches) 2,000–4,999 — Win ratio: 2.1% (5,281 matches) 2,000–4,999 — Matches: 29.7% (72,874 matches) 2,000–4,999 — Past ten matches: 26.2% (64,373 matches) 2,000–4,999 — No data: 26.8% (65,706 matches) 1,294 5,000+ 5,000+ — Wins, losses & ratio: 13.8% (47,288 matches) 5,000+ — Wins: 0.2% (628 matches) 5,000+ — Win ratio: 4.5% (15,610 matches) 5,000+ — Matches: 19.8% (67,789 matches) 5,000+ — Past ten matches: 33.6% (115,327 matches) 5,000+ — No data: 28.1% (96,510 matches) 737 Measured by the record VF5 itself keeps for the character — the career total the game would display, not the matches in this period.
Faded bars, marked ·, are drawn from fewer than 20 player-characters.
Show as a table
By how well they have done on it share of matches · right: player-characters under 50% under 50% — Wins, losses & ratio: 15.1% (51,364 matches) under 50% — Wins: 0.3% (1,186 matches) under 50% — Win ratio: 4.2% (14,200 matches) under 50% — Matches: 21.8% (74,413 matches) under 50% — Past ten matches: 29.6% (100,781 matches) under 50% — No data: 29.0% (98,781 matches) 3,224 50%–55% 50%–55% — Wins, losses & ratio: 13.1% (47,773 matches) 50%–55% — Wins: 0.3% (1,092 matches) 50%–55% — Win ratio: 1.9% (7,042 matches) 50%–55% — Matches: 29.1% (106,250 matches) 50%–55% — Past ten matches: 28.5% (104,327 matches) 50%–55% — No data: 27.1% (99,168 matches) 2,980 55%–60% 55%–60% — Wins, losses & ratio: 14.6% (18,812 matches) 55%–60% — Wins: 0.4% (541 matches) 55%–60% — Win ratio: 1.1% (1,409 matches) 55%–60% — Matches: 27.6% (35,686 matches) 55%–60% — Past ten matches: 23.6% (30,474 matches) 55%–60% — No data: 32.8% (42,347 matches) 2,044 60%–65% 60%–65% — Wins, losses & ratio: 9.9% (6,432 matches) 60%–65% — Wins: 0.3% (197 matches) 60%–65% — Win ratio: 0.8% (538 matches) 60%–65% — Matches: 35.0% (22,800 matches) 60%–65% — Past ten matches: 22.7% (14,774 matches) 60%–65% — No data: 31.3% (20,370 matches) 1,473 65%–75% 65%–75% — Wins, losses & ratio: 11.3% (6,145 matches) 65%–75% — Wins: 1.2% (656 matches) 65%–75% — Win ratio: 0.6% (317 matches) 65%–75% — Matches: 32.8% (17,833 matches) 65%–75% — Past ten matches: 17.6% (9,576 matches) 65%–75% — No data: 36.5% (19,868 matches) 1,755 75%+ 75%+ — Wins, losses & ratio: 9.4% (2,508 matches) 75%+ — Wins: 0.5% (128 matches) 75%+ — Win ratio: 1.6% (441 matches) 75%+ — Matches: 38.0% (10,146 matches) 75%+ — Past ten matches: 8.8% (2,348 matches) 75%+ — No data: 41.6% (11,104 matches) 1,444 The career win rate VF5 keeps for the character. If players with a strong record show it and players with a weak one hide it, it shows up here.
Faded bars, marked ·, are drawn from fewer than 20 player-characters.
277 matches are not in any bar: the pull had no value to place them by.
Show as a table
Does the form shown go with winning? win rate vs every other form, points, with 95% range Wins, losses & ratio Wins, losses & ratio: 49.38% against 50.56% for every other form (-1.18 points, 133,041 decided) — p 0.006, q 0.023 -1.18 Wins Wins: 51.00% against 50.40% for every other form (+0.60 points, 3,800 decided) — p 0.820, q 0.820 +0.60 Win ratio Win ratio: 47.88% against 50.46% for every other form (-2.58 points, 23,948 decided) — p 0.008, q 0.023 -2.58 Matches Matches: 50.97% against 50.19% for every other form (+0.78 points, 267,372 decided) — p 0.035, q 0.052 +0.78 Past ten matches Past ten matches: 49.92% against 50.58% for every other form (-0.66 points, 262,290 decided) — p 0.060, q 0.072 -0.66 No data No data: 50.98% against 50.16% for every other form (+0.82 points, 291,653 decided) — p 0.032, q 0.052 +0.82 clears the corrected test does not — could be chance
2 of 6 forms differ from the rest once the test allows for asking 6 questions at once; about 0.3 would by chance alone.
Players choose their display, so a gap here says who picks a form, not what the form does: nobody wins more by switching it off.
How this was counted Drawn from the per-player pull behind the player pages: everyone who played in ranks 30–46 during the period, and every match they played in it at any rank. It is not the whole ladder.
A player shows the same form nearly every match, and their matches share their skill, so the matches behind a form are clusters rather than coin flips. Each test is widened by its measured design effect (player as the cluster) — 11.2 for the report as a whole — which is why gaps that look large on hundreds of thousands of matches can still fail.
A form with fewer than 200 decided matches on either side is shown with its counts and no p-value.