Virtua Fighter 5 REVO · v1.10 · Region: North America
Elo rating
Overall, and on each character played 10+ times1243 #3,317 of 3,686 on the Elo list →
The overall rating moves on every match, whatever was picked; a character's rating adds this player's own adjustment on it. Both run from every recorded match since v1.10; how they are worked out is on the Elo list.
Characters played — VF5's own record
| Akira | 23 | 1,589 | 627 | 962 | 39.5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacky | 24 | 1,427 | 654 | 773 | 45.8% |
| Wolf | 24 | 719 | 336 | 383 | 46.7% |
| Lion | 24 | 426 | 201 | 225 | 47.2% |
| Lei Fei | 23 | 212 | 108 | 104 | 50.9% |
| Pai | 19 | 99 | 48 | 51 | 48.5% |
| Jean | 18 | 45 | 22 | 23 | 48.9% |
| Kage | 16 | 24 | 10 | 14 | 41.7% |
| Shun | 16 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% |
| Goh | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
These are the totals VF5 keeps for each character, read from the newest replay stored for it. They cover the player's whole ranked career and take no period.
Inputs per second
1,445 of 2,198 rounds counted8.1 inputs a second (486 a minute) this season. Faster than 73% of the 4,069 regulars with enough rounds counted to compare.
By character played
| Akira | 9.0 | 537 | 407 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacky | 8.2 | 489 | 488 |
| Wolf | 7.2 | 434 | 359 |
| Lei Fei | 7.4 | 446 | 82 |
| Lion | 7.8 | 471 | 73 |
| Kage | 7.2 | 432 | 9 |
| Jean | 8.5 | 509 | 15 |
| Goh | 9.5 | 570 | 5 |
| Pai | 6.8 | 405 | 4 |
| Shun | 7.2 | 435 | 3 |
By opponent's character
| Akira | 7.8 | 471 | 253 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffry | 8.7 | 524 | 88 |
| Lau | 8.6 | 517 | 96 |
| Aoi | 7.7 | 460 | 93 |
| Jean | 8.2 | 490 | 85 |
| Wolf | 8.5 | 510 | 101 |
| Jacky | 8.5 | 510 | 62 |
| El Blaze | 7.5 | 453 | 96 |
| Kage | 7.5 | 450 | 66 |
| Pai | 8.2 | 489 | 63 |
| Goh | 8.8 | 531 | 51 |
| Shun | 7.7 | 462 | 77 |
| Sarah | 8.2 | 489 | 69 |
| Lei Fei | 7.3 | 438 | 67 |
| Lion | 8.8 | 525 | 66 |
| Brad | 8.6 | 516 | 24 |
| Vanessa | 8.3 | 497 | 17 |
| Eileen | 8.8 | 526 | 31 |
| Taka | 7.2 | 435 | 31 |
| Dural | 8.3 | 499 | 9 |
An input is any change on the controller (a new stick direction, a button pressed or released) from the bell to the moment a round is decided, over the live time of the round. Only rounds whose inputs have been decoded are counted. Who you face changes the pace too: see the inputs-per-second article under News.
Against each character
| Akira | 84 | 41 | 43 | 48.8% | +4.7 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffry | 43 | 18 | 25 | 41.9% | -7.1 |
| Lau | 39 | 16 | 23 | 41.0% | -13.8 |
| Aoi | 38 | 15 | 23 | 39.5% | -7.3 |
| Jean | 37 | 15 | 22 | 40.5% | -6.3 |
| Wolf | 35 | 13 | 22 | 37.1% | +0.7 |
| Jacky | 31 | 16 | 15 | 51.6% | +5.0 |
| El Blaze | 28 | 11 | 17 | 39.3% | -3.7 |
| Kage | 28 | 12 | 16 | 42.9% | -4.9 |
| Pai | 27 | 14 | 13 | 51.9% | +6.2 |
| Goh | 26 | 9 | 17 | 34.6% | -5.9 |
| Shun | 25 | 11 | 14 | 44.0% | -1.6 |
| Sarah | 24 | 12 | 12 | 50.0% | +8.3 |
| Lei Fei | 21 | 12 | 9 | 57.1% | +17.5 |
| Lion | 20 | 7 | 13 | 35.0% | -11.7 |
| Brad | 11 | 8 | 3 | 72.7% | +26.5 |
| Vanessa | 10 | 3 | 7 | 30.0% | -3.5 |
| Eileen | 9 | 6 | 3 | 66.7% | +16.7 |
| Taka | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | +22.8 |
| Dural | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | +34.1 |
0 of 7 rows differ from what this player's level and their opponents' ranks predict, once the test allows for asking 7 questions at once; about 0.4 would by chance alone.
A matchup row is the particular people played on that character, not the character in general: one strong regular moves it as much as the matchup does.
By ring shape
| Rectangle | 71 | 34 | 37 | 47.9% | +4.1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Half Fence | 69 | 28 | 41 | 40.6% | -7.3 |
| Open | 59 | 29 | 30 | 49.1% | +3.0 |
| Breakable Full Fence | 55 | 21 | 34 | 38.2% | -8.0 |
| Breakable Half Fence | 53 | 20 | 33 | 37.7% | -5.3 |
| Octagon | 51 | 30 | 21 | 58.8% | +14.3 |
| Low Fence | 50 | 25 | 25 | 50.0% | +3.5 |
| Single Wall | 48 | 19 | 29 | 39.6% | -5.5 |
| Full Fence | 36 | 12 | 24 | 33.3% | -10.0 |
| Full Fence and Open | 26 | 16 | 10 | 61.5% | +15.3 |
0 of 9 rows differ from what this player's level and their opponents' ranks predict, once the test allows for asking 9 questions at once; about 0.5 would by chance alone.
With or without walls
| Stages | Matches | Win % | Expected | vs expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walls | 335 | 43.3% | 44.8% | -1.5 |
| No walls | 157 | 46.5% | 46.0% | +0.5 |
Walls against open: -2.0 points (95% range -11.3 to +7.2), p 0.666 — no measurable difference.
The fence-and-open stages and Training Room are on neither side, as on the stage report.
How these are tested
- Each match gets an expected result from the two players' ranks, read off the ladder's rank-against-rank win rates, and shifted by one number per player so the expected wins add up to the actual ones. A row's gap is how far above that expectation it sits, against the same measure over the player's other matches.
- Matches against the same opponent are not independent, so each test is widened by how unevenly this player's results fall across the people they played. Rows under 30 decided matches or 10 different opponents on either side carry no test, and each table is corrected for the number of rows tested in it.
- Not adjusted for: how strong an opponent is for their rank. Rank carries most of it; the rest needs a rating model.
Most played opponents
| dalmax72 (Rank 21) | 20 | 14 | 6 | 70.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| naowai (Rank 21) | 13 | 5 | 8 | 38.5% |
| shinkita (Rank 22) | 12 | 8 | 4 | 66.7% |
| Penoco (Rank 24) | 11 | 6 | 5 | 54.5% |
| Fuji-Atsuka (Rank 21) | 9 | 8 | 1 | 88.9% |
| fox-cqc (Rank 23) | 9 | 6 | 3 | 66.7% |
| avolpe (Rank 23) | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% |
| yasai (Rank 21) | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% |
| TaKaArAsHi573 (Rank 24) | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% |
| kobaman (Rank 25) | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% |
| potimaru1059 (Rank 22) | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% |
| しろ☆おび。 (Rank 21) | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% |
| やきそばん (Rank 23) | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% |
| トローリロートル (Rank 23) | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% |
| 6132da (Rank 23) | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% |
| HaseMasa (Rank 24) | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% |
| Pharita (Rank 21) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% |
| chimichama (Rank 21) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% |
| cs2skoda (Rank 22) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% |
| TigerMask (Rank 21) | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% |
| ねこ吉 (Rank 21) | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% |
| 你們修武道~我修仙道!! (Rank 21) | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% |
| 副村长驾到 (Rank 21) | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% |
| 委員ちょ (Rank 21) | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% |
| 我的名字叫顺溜 (Rank 21) | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% |
Most played opponents, most recent first
| Fuji-Atsuka (Rank 21) | 2026/09/15 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 88.9% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| dalmax72 (Rank 21) | 2026/09/05 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 70.0% |
| potimaru1059 (Rank 22) | 2026/08/27 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% |
| Penoco (Rank 24) | 2026/08/02 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 54.5% |
| naowai (Rank 21) | 2026/08/02 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 38.5% |
| 委員ちょ (Rank 21) | 2026/07/28 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% |
| chimichama (Rank 21) | 2026/07/28 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% |
| Pharita (Rank 21) | 2026/07/28 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% |
| TaKaArAsHi573 (Rank 24) | 2026/07/28 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% |
| fox-cqc (Rank 23) | 2026/07/28 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 66.7% |
| しろ☆おび。 (Rank 21) | 2026/07/27 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% |
| avolpe (Rank 23) | 2026/07/25 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% |
| やきそばん (Rank 23) | 2026/07/23 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% |
| yasai (Rank 21) | 2026/07/16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% |
| HaseMasa (Rank 24) | 2026/07/16 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% |
| ねこ吉 (Rank 21) | 2026/07/12 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% |
| 你們修武道~我修仙道!! (Rank 21) | 2026/07/06 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% |
| shinkita (Rank 22) | 2026/07/03 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 66.7% |
| cs2skoda (Rank 22) | 2026/06/17 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% |
| 6132da (Rank 23) | 2026/06/08 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% |
| TigerMask (Rank 21) | 2026/05/29 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% |
| 我的名字叫顺溜 (Rank 21) | 2026/05/23 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% |
| kobaman (Rank 25) | 2026/05/19 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% |
| トローリロートル (Rank 23) | 2026/05/15 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% |
| 副村长驾到 (Rank 21) | 2026/04/06 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% |
Round openings
Every character
| evade down into guardG | 177 | 8.0% |
|---|---|---|
| guardG | 143 | 6.5% |
| guardG into evade down | 115 | 5.2% |
| crouch dash forward into evade down | 110 | 5.0% |
| crouch dash forward into guardG | 96 | 4.4% |
| no input | 84 | 3.8% |
| crouch dash back into Koboku214P | 74 | 3.4% |
| evade up into crouch dash forward | 42 | 1.9% |
| evade up into backdash | 30 | 1.4% |
| guardG into evade up | 29 | 1.3% |
| evade down into crouch dash forward | 26 | 1.2% |
| crouch dash back into Jouho Touken6P | 25 | 1.1% |
| evade down into evade up | 24 | 1.1% |
| evade down into forward dash | 22 | 1.0% |
| guardG into throw escape | 22 | 1.0% |
435 further openings account for the other 1,185 rounds.
Akira
- Career
- 627–962 · 39.5%
- This season
- 187 matches · 37.4%
- Peak rank
- 23
First hit in 43.6% of 752 rounds. Won 50.0% of the rounds they struck first, 37.3% of the rounds they were struck first.
Significant Tells
- In round 3: moves in first in 32.4% of rounds, against 21.5% in their other rounds.
- Against Akira: attacks straight away in 21.6% of rounds, against 8.4% against everyone else.
| crouch dash back into Koboku214P | 74 | 9.8% |
|---|---|---|
| crouch dash forward into evade down | 50 | 6.7% |
| guardG | 44 | 5.8% |
| evade down into guardG | 38 | 5.0% |
| crouch dash forward into guardG | 26 | 3.5% |
| no input | 26 | 3.5% |
| crouch dash back into Jouho Touken6P | 25 | 3.3% |
| guardG into evade down | 20 | 2.7% |
| evade up into Jouho Senshou46P | 19 | 2.5% |
| forward dash | 17 | 2.3% |
| evade down into crouch dash forward | 13 | 1.7% |
| evade up into backdash | 13 | 1.7% |
| Rimon Chouchu66P into forward dash | 12 | 1.6% |
| crouch dash back into evade down | 12 | 1.6% |
| evade down into forward dash | 11 | 1.5% |
123 further openings account for the other 352 rounds.
By stage type
Record against each character on walled and open stages, as Akira
| Opponent | Walls | No walls | Walls vs open, rank-adjusted, pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akira | 4–7 · 36% | 4–4 · 50% | too few to test |
| Wolf | 2–7 · 22% | 2–8 · 20% | too few to test |
Walls: every fence, rectangle and octagon stage. No walls: open, low fence and single-wall stages. Snow Mountain and Training Room are left out.
Jacky
- Career
- 654–773 · 45.8%
- This season
- 172 matches · 50.6%
- Peak rank
- 24
First hit in 37.7% of 689 rounds. Won 61.9% of the rounds they struck first, 45.7% of the rounds they were struck first.
Significant Tells
- In round 1: waits first in 40.7% of rounds, against 24.9% in their other rounds.
- Against El Blaze: attacks straight away in 35.0% of rounds, against 12.8% against everyone else.
| evade down into guardG | 57 | 8.2% |
|---|---|---|
| guardG | 45 | 6.4% |
| guardG into evade down | 36 | 5.2% |
| no input | 34 | 4.9% |
| crouch dash forward into evade down | 27 | 3.9% |
| crouch dash forward into guardG | 22 | 3.1% |
| evade up into crouch dash forward | 19 | 2.7% |
| evade up into Middle Spin Kick46K+G | 16 | 2.3% |
| evade up into Long Stride Back Knuckle4P+K | 15 | 2.1% |
| guardG into evade up | 13 | 1.9% |
| Jab StraightPP into Jab Double StraightPPP | 11 | 1.6% |
| Slide Shuffle (Deflect)4P+K+G into punchP | 11 | 1.6% |
| evade down into evade up | 11 | 1.6% |
| evade up | 10 | 1.4% |
| guardG into throw escape | 10 | 1.4% |
164 further openings account for the other 362 rounds.
By stage type
Record against each character on walled and open stages, as Jacky
| Opponent | Walls | No walls | Walls vs open, rank-adjusted, pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akira | 10–15 · 40% | 5–4 · 56% | too few to test |
| Jeffry | 7–7 · 50% | 2–2 · 50% | too few to test |
Walls: every fence, rectangle and octagon stage. No walls: open, low fence and single-wall stages. Snow Mountain and Training Room are left out.
Wolf
- Career
- 336–383 · 46.7%
- This season
- 97 matches · 46.4%
- Peak rank
- 24
First hit in 38.1% of 391 rounds. Won 44.3% of the rounds they struck first, 52.1% of the rounds they were struck first.
Significant Tells
No reliable tells for this character.
| evade down into guardG | 48 | 12.2% |
|---|---|---|
| guardG into evade down | 33 | 8.4% |
| guardG | 30 | 7.7% |
| crouch dash forward into guardG | 25 | 6.4% |
| crouch dash forward into evade down | 17 | 4.3% |
| Jab StraightPP into One Two UpperPPP | 13 | 3.3% |
| no input | 12 | 3.1% |
| Low Drop Kick62K | 11 | 2.8% |
| evade up into crouch dash forward | 10 | 2.5% |
| evade down into Elbow Butt4P | 9 | 2.3% |
| evade down into crouch dash forward | 8 | 2.0% |
| Elbow Butt4P into Jab StraightPP | 7 | 1.8% |
| Screw Hook63214P | 6 | 1.5% |
| Screw Hook63214P into Screw Lariat63214PP | 6 | 1.5% |
| backward movement into One Two UpperPPP | 5 | 1.3% |
92 further openings account for the other 152 rounds.
Lei Fei
- Career
- 108–104 · 50.9%
- This season
- 43 matches · 58.1%
- Peak rank
- 23
First hit in 49.7% of 153 rounds. Won 61.8% of the rounds they struck first, 48.0% of the rounds they were struck first.
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
| evade down into guardG | 18 | 10.8% |
|---|---|---|
| crouch dash forward into guardG | 14 | 8.4% |
| guardG into evade down | 14 | 8.4% |
| guardG | 9 | 5.4% |
| no input | 6 | 3.6% |
| Souryu Shukkai43P+K | 5 | 3.0% |
| crouch dash forward into evade down | 5 | 3.0% |
| evade up into evade down | 4 | 2.4% |
| guardG into Souryu Shukkai43P+K | 4 | 2.4% |
| backward movement into Kochouheki (Deflect)236P+K | 3 | 1.8% |
| crouch into Bunkyaku3K | 3 | 1.8% |
| evade up into backdash | 3 | 1.8% |
| offensive move into evade down | 3 | 1.8% |
| Fukusoushou2P | 2 | 1.2% |
| Kinkei DokuritsuP+K | 2 | 1.2% |
58 further openings account for the other 72 rounds.
Lion
- Career
- 201–225 · 47.2%
- This season
- 36 matches · 33.3%
- Peak rank
- 24
First hit in 45.6% of 147 rounds. Won 46.3% of the rounds they struck first, 42.5% of the rounds they were struck first.
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
| evade down into guardG | 14 | 9.5% |
|---|---|---|
| guardG | 14 | 9.5% |
| crouch dash forward into evade down | 10 | 6.8% |
| guardG into evade down | 9 | 6.1% |
| crouch dash forward into guardG | 8 | 5.4% |
| evade up into Sentai4K | 8 | 5.4% |
| evade up into backdash | 8 | 5.4% |
| guardG into evade up | 4 | 2.7% |
| no input | 4 | 2.7% |
| Banchu6P into Banchu Renkanshu6PP | 3 | 2.0% |
| evade up into Koushutai44K | 3 | 2.0% |
| guardG into Katousui2P | 3 | 2.0% |
| Banchu6P | 2 | 1.4% |
| crouch into Rakugekishou3PP | 2 | 1.4% |
| evade down into evade up | 2 | 1.4% |
47 further openings account for the other 53 rounds.
Kage
- Career
- 10–14 · 41.7%
- This season
- 5 matches · 80.0%
- Peak rank
- 16
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
| crouch dash forward into Kage Yaiba623P+K | 3 | 15.0% |
|---|---|---|
| guardG into evade down | 2 | 10.0% |
| crouch dash back into Engetsugeri9K+G | 1 | 5.0% |
| crouch dash back into Nagiharai6P+K | 1 | 5.0% |
| crouch dash back into Shippuzan3PP | 1 | 5.0% |
| crouch dash back into evade down | 1 | 5.0% |
| crouch dash forward into guardG | 1 | 5.0% |
| down-back kick+guard1K+G | 1 | 5.0% |
| evade down into Rakujin Gaeri44P | 1 | 5.0% |
| evade down into crouch | 1 | 5.0% |
| evade down into evade up | 1 | 5.0% |
| forward movement into guardG | 1 | 5.0% |
| forward movement into punchP | 1 | 5.0% |
| guardG into Hiji'uchi6P | 1 | 5.0% |
| guardG into crouch dash forward | 1 | 5.0% |
2 further openings account for the other 2 rounds.
Jean
- Career
- 22–23 · 48.9%
- This season
- 4 matches · 75.0%
- Peak rank
- 18
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
| evade down into evade up | 2 | 13.3% |
|---|---|---|
| evade up into crouch dash forward | 2 | 13.3% |
| no input | 2 | 13.3% |
| Harai'uke (Deflect)4P+K+G into Kake'uchi46P | 1 | 6.7% |
| Nozuchi1P+K | 1 | 6.7% |
| crouch dash back into Enpi Kurenai Naraku2P+K | 1 | 6.7% |
| crouch dash forward | 1 | 6.7% |
| crouch into Shitazuki3P | 1 | 6.7% |
| evade down into Ryoutezuki66P+K | 1 | 6.7% |
| evade down into Yoko'enpi6P | 1 | 6.7% |
| guardG | 1 | 6.7% |
| guardG into evade down | 1 | 6.7% |
Goh
- Career
- 1–2 · 33.3%
- This season
- 1 matches · 0.0%
- Peak rank
- 16
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
Pai
- Career
- 48–51 · 48.5%
- This season
- 1 matches · 0.0%
- Peak rank
- 19
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
| guardG into throw escape | 2 | 50.0% |
|---|---|---|
| crouch dash back into evade up | 1 | 25.0% |
| evade down into guardG | 1 | 25.0% |
Shun
- Career
- 3–3 · 50.0%
- This season
- 1 matches · 0.0%
- Peak rank
- 16
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
| RengekiPP into Saishu RenkangekiPPP | 2 | 66.7% |
|---|---|---|
| Saishu RenkangekiPPP into Renkan ChougekiPPPK | 1 | 33.3% |
How these are tested
A tell is a habit in how this player starts a round: something they do clearly more often in one situation than in the others — backing off more in round 2, say, or opening with one move more against one character. Each situation is compared with how they actually opened their rounds, and a tell is listed only if it is too strong to be a fluke even after allowing for how many situations were checked on this page. Anything weaker is left out, so a character with no tells listed may still have habits, just none the data can show for certain.
- An opener is filed by what the player did first: attack (a named move or any button), move in (forward dash, forward movement or crouch dash forward), wait (guard, crouch or no input), back off (backdash, crouch dash back or backward movement) or evade. Each is also tested as the exact opener: the character's five most used, and the rest together.
- Up to ten things known before a round starts are tested against the opener: which round it is, the opponent's character, the ring shape, how the player opened the round before and how the opponent did, whether they won or lost the round before, who landed the first hit of the round before, whether they go into it ahead, level or behind, and -- where a Shun is playing -- the drink points he starts it on: the player's own if they are Shun, the opponent's if they face one. Each is a chi-square test, divided by how much more alike the rounds of one match are than separate rounds would be, and never made more generous by it. Checked by shuffling the data so that nothing is there: the tests then find something no more often than chance allows.
- Round results and drink points come from each match's round record, matched to its openers by the two players and the date. A match whose record is missing, lacks rounds the openers have, or does not add up to the match's result sits out of those four tests only. These four are compared only between rounds of the same number -- the score and the drinks follow from which round it is (every match starts level and on no drinks), so a pattern that is only “the first round is different” is not counted as one of theirs. Drawn rounds count toward neither side of the score, and the round after one has no previous result. Drink points are grouped as on the Shun report (none, 1–4, 5–9 and so on), with neighbouring groups joined where they are thin.
- A character is tested with at least 300 rounds from 30 matches. Rare cases are pooled before testing, and a pattern is only named where it holds up after correcting for every test on this page (44 here; about 2.2 would come up by chance alone before the correction).
- Walls against open is tested per opponent with 30+ matches and 10+ different players on each side, allowing for both players' ranks, and corrected across every player page at once: 0 of 2,552 hold up. With stages shuffled at random: 0 of 2,651–2,673.
Tests behind each character's list
- Akira: 2 of 15 tests hold up
- Jacky: 2 of 15 tests hold up
- Wolf: 0 of 14 tests hold up
- Lei Fei: not tested (too few rounds)
- Lion: not tested (too few rounds)
- Kage: not tested (too few rounds)
- Jean: not tested (too few rounds)
- Goh: not tested (too few rounds)
- Pai: not tested (too few rounds)
- Shun: not tested (too few rounds)
