Virtua Fighter 5 REVO · v1.10 · Region: Asia
Elo rating
Overall, and on each character played 10+ times1198 #3,436 of 3,686 on the Elo list →
The overall rating moves on every match, whatever was picked; a character's rating adds this player's own adjustment on it. Both run from every recorded match since v1.10; how they are worked out is on the Elo list.
Characters played — VF5's own record
| Dural | 21 | 3,236 | 784 | 2,452 | 24.2% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanessa | 23 | 725 | 255 | 470 | 35.2% |
| Lei Fei | 24 | 610 | 242 | 368 | 39.7% |
| Sarah | 22 | 565 | 125 | 440 | 22.1% |
| Lau | 23 | 388 | 132 | 256 | 34.0% |
| Wolf | 21 | 343 | 69 | 274 | 20.1% |
| Jeffry | 23 | 291 | 125 | 166 | 43.0% |
| Akira | 21 | 219 | 46 | 173 | 21.0% |
| Kage | 21 | 185 | 53 | 132 | 28.6% |
| Brad | 21 | 128 | 26 | 102 | 20.3% |
| Goh | — | 9 | 2 | 7 | 22.2% |
These are the totals VF5 keeps for each character, read from the newest replay stored for it. They cover the player's whole ranked career and take no period.
Inputs per second
221 of 465 rounds counted5.1 inputs a second (307 a minute) this season. Faster than 3% of the 4,069 regulars with enough rounds counted to compare.
By character played
| Sarah | 4.4 | 264 | 9 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau | 5.5 | 332 | 80 |
| Jeffry | 4.9 | 294 | 59 |
| Akira | 5.3 | 318 | 40 |
| Lei Fei | 5.2 | 312 | 5 |
| Kage | 4.4 | 266 | 16 |
| Wolf | 4.4 | 262 | 8 |
| Brad | 4.5 | 270 | 4 |
By opponent's character
| Jeffry | 5.0 | 299 | 41 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akira | 5.3 | 320 | 14 |
| Wolf | 4.8 | 290 | 18 |
| El Blaze | 4.9 | 293 | 26 |
| Aoi | 5.2 | 310 | 22 |
| Brad | 5.5 | 328 | 16 |
| Pai | 5.1 | 307 | 25 |
| Jacky | 4.5 | 270 | 15 |
| Eileen | 5.6 | 335 | 4 |
| Goh | 6.2 | 371 | 14 |
| Sarah | 5.3 | 319 | 10 |
| Jean | 5.2 | 312 | 5 |
| Shun | 4.9 | 294 | 3 |
| Taka | 4.5 | 270 | 4 |
| Vanessa | 4.7 | 284 | 4 |
An input is any change on the controller (a new stick direction, a button pressed or released) from the bell to the moment a round is decided, over the live time of the round. Only rounds whose inputs have been decoded are counted. Who you face changes the pace too: see the inputs-per-second article under News.
Against each character
| Jeffry | 18 | 5 | 13 | 27.8% | -23.3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akira | 16 | 10 | 6 | 62.5% | +26.3 |
| Wolf | 13 | 4 | 9 | 30.8% | -12.5 |
| El Blaze | 12 | 7 | 5 | 58.3% | +16.7 |
| Aoi | 11 | 6 | 5 | 54.5% | +5.1 |
| Brad | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | -17.6 |
| Pai | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6% | -18.5 |
| Lau | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | +27.5 |
| Jacky | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% | -18.5 |
| Eileen | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | +64.5 |
| Goh | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | +8.2 |
| Sarah | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | -33.0 |
| Lion | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | -9.3 |
| Lei Fei | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | +52.6 |
| Jean | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | -73.8 |
| Kage | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | -48.7 |
| Shun | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | -30.0 |
| Taka | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | -48.7 |
| Vanessa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | +45.4 |
No row has what it takes to be tested: 30 decided matches and 10 different opponents on each side.
A matchup row is the particular people played on that character, not the character in general: one strong regular moves it as much as the matchup does.
By ring shape
| Low Fence | 14 | 8 | 6 | 57.1% | +15.2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Octagon | 14 | 8 | 6 | 57.1% | +11.4 |
| Open | 14 | 5 | 9 | 35.7% | +0.3 |
| Rectangle | 14 | 6 | 8 | 42.9% | -4.4 |
| Full Fence | 13 | 6 | 7 | 46.1% | +0.2 |
| Single Wall | 11 | 5 | 6 | 45.5% | +2.6 |
| Half Fence | 9 | 3 | 6 | 33.3% | -10.9 |
| Breakable Full Fence | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5% | -9.1 |
| Breakable Half Fence | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | +12.2 |
| Full Fence and Open | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | -4.6 |
No row has what it takes to be tested: 30 decided matches and 10 different opponents on each side.
With or without walls
| Stages | Matches | Win % | Expected | vs expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walls | 65 | 46.2% | 46.0% | +0.2 |
| No walls | 39 | 46.2% | 40.6% | +5.5 |
Walls against open: -5.4 points (95% range -27.1 to +16.4), p 0.629 — no measurable difference.
The fence-and-open stages and Training Room are on neither side, as on the stage report.
How these are tested
- Each match gets an expected result from the two players' ranks, read off the ladder's rank-against-rank win rates, and shifted by one number per player so the expected wins add up to the actual ones. A row's gap is how far above that expectation it sits, against the same measure over the player's other matches.
- Matches against the same opponent are not independent, so each test is widened by how unevenly this player's results fall across the people they played. Rows under 30 decided matches or 10 different opponents on either side carry no test, and each table is corrected for the number of rows tested in it.
- Not adjusted for: how strong an opponent is for their rank. Rank carries most of it; the rest needs a rating model.
Most played opponents
| shinkita (Rank 22) | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| やきそばん (Rank 22) | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% |
| 你是来拉屎的吗 (Rank 22) | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% |
| 2P受害者訪談:100%邪教徒!! (Rank 21) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% |
| jarry666 (Rank 22) | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
| jin.i.enjoy (Rank 21) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% |
| 破軍恩 (Rank 21) | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% |
| 造り酒屋の御曹司 (Rank 25) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% |
| (´・ω・`) (Rank 21) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Jyuryoku_Eileen (Rank 25) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Martin1833 (Rank 23) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
| [Garnet]agingcurvedAjeossi (Rank 24) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
| cs2skoda (Rank 22) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| ズサ齋藤 (Rank 23) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| 下汁 (Rank 24) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 真 (Rank 23) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| FOX_CQC (Rank 21) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% |
| VFOMG!! (Rank 21) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% |
| haohwhite (Rank 24) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% |
| mikkunn3277 (Rank 25) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| osAnKIRA (Rank 24) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| ぽん (Rank 18) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| ゆずらいち (Rank 17) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% |
| サーちゃん (Rank 23) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 委員ちょ (Rank 21) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% |
Most played opponents, most recent first
| jarry666 (Rank 22) | 2026/08/27 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| サーちゃん (Rank 23) | 2026/08/27 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| cs2skoda (Rank 22) | 2026/08/27 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| やきそばん (Rank 22) | 2026/08/27 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% |
| 你是来拉屎的吗 (Rank 22) | 2026/08/27 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% |
| 下汁 (Rank 24) | 2026/08/27 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 破軍恩 (Rank 21) | 2026/08/27 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% |
| 委員ちょ (Rank 21) | 2026/08/27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jyuryoku_Eileen (Rank 25) | 2026/08/27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 造り酒屋の御曹司 (Rank 25) | 2026/07/09 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% |
| VFOMG!! (Rank 21) | 2026/07/09 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% |
| [Garnet]agingcurvedAjeossi (Rank 24) | 2026/07/09 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
| jin.i.enjoy (Rank 21) | 2026/07/09 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% |
| ゆずらいち (Rank 17) | 2026/07/09 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% |
| mikkunn3277 (Rank 25) | 2026/07/09 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| shinkita (Rank 22) | 2026/06/28 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% |
| osAnKIRA (Rank 24) | 2026/05/21 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| ぽん (Rank 18) | 2026/05/16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Martin1833 (Rank 23) | 2026/05/16 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 2P受害者訪談:100%邪教徒!! (Rank 21) | 2026/05/16 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 真 (Rank 23) | 2026/05/16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| ズサ齋藤 (Rank 23) | 2026/05/16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| (´・ω・`) (Rank 21) | 2026/05/16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| haohwhite (Rank 24) | 2026/05/11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% |
| FOX_CQC (Rank 21) | 2026/04/02 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% |
Round openings
Every character
| kickK | 28 | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|
| Kosoushou46P | 24 | 5.1% |
| no input | 21 | 4.5% |
| guardG | 20 | 4.3% |
| Torpedo Head Butt4P+K | 14 | 3.0% |
| Hide Side Kick (Deflect)P+K | 11 | 2.4% |
| Hammer Slide1P into Grizzly Hammer1PP | 9 | 1.9% |
| Honshin Hekiken1P+K | 9 | 1.9% |
| Defensive Style: Switch Back Middle into back kick4K | 8 | 1.7% |
| Geimon Tessen46P+K+G | 8 | 1.7% |
| Serpent Toe Kick2P+K into Serpent Smash Cannon2P+KK | 8 | 1.7% |
| Switch Kick4K | 7 | 1.5% |
| Valkyrie Low1K+G into Valkyrie Sword1K+GK | 7 | 1.5% |
| crouch into Jackknife Middle Kick3KK | 7 | 1.5% |
| Defensive Style: backdash into back kick4K | 6 | 1.3% |
191 further openings account for the other 280 rounds.
Sarah
- Career
- 125–440 · 22.1%
- This season
- 34 matches · 41.2%
- Peak rank
- 22
First hit in 40.1% of 132 rounds. Won 58.5% of the rounds they struck first, 35.4% of the rounds they were struck first.
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
| kickK | 21 | 15.6% |
|---|---|---|
| no input | 16 | 11.8% |
| Hide Side Kick (Deflect)P+K | 11 | 8.2% |
| Serpent Toe Kick2P+K into Serpent Smash Cannon2P+KK | 8 | 5.9% |
| guardG | 8 | 5.9% |
| Switch Kick4K | 7 | 5.2% |
| Valkyrie Low1K+G into Valkyrie Sword1K+GK | 7 | 5.2% |
| crouch into Jackknife Middle Kick3KK | 7 | 5.2% |
| Back Spin KickK+G into Reverse High KickK+GK | 5 | 3.7% |
| kickK into punchP | 5 | 3.7% |
| Crescent Heel4K+G | 3 | 2.2% |
| Valkyrie Sword1K+GK | 3 | 2.2% |
| Back Spin KickK+G | 2 | 1.5% |
| Breeze Shot6P+K into Wind Knuckle6P+KP | 2 | 1.5% |
| Mellow Heel Kick6K+G | 2 | 1.5% |
24 further openings account for the other 28 rounds.
Lau
- Career
- 132–256 · 34.0%
- This season
- 21 matches · 52.4%
- Peak rank
- 23
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
| Kosoushou46P | 24 | 29.3% |
|---|---|---|
| Honshin Hekiken1P+K | 9 | 11.0% |
| Souko Sensou66P+K into Rouko Tekiga6P+KP+K | 5 | 6.1% |
| Koryu Tenshinkyaku6K+G | 3 | 3.7% |
| Souko Reppa3P+K | 3 | 3.7% |
| guardG | 3 | 3.7% |
| Enjin Senpukyaku4K+G | 2 | 2.4% |
| Gako Choushitsu6K | 2 | 2.4% |
| Honshin Hekiken1P+K into Tenshin EngekishouP+K | 2 | 2.4% |
| Renkanshou3PPP into Renshou Tenshinkyaku3PPPK | 2 | 2.4% |
| forward dash into Rouko Tekiga6P+KP+K | 2 | 2.4% |
| forward dash into Souko Sensou66P+K | 2 | 2.4% |
| no input | 2 | 2.4% |
| Chugeki6P | 1 | 1.2% |
| Chugeki6P into Hou'ou Soushou6PP | 1 | 1.2% |
19 further openings account for the other 19 rounds.
Jeffry
- Career
- 125–166 · 43.0%
- This season
- 15 matches · 40.0%
- Peak rank
- 23
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
| Torpedo Head Butt4P+K | 14 | 23.7% |
|---|---|---|
| Hammer Slide1P into Grizzly Hammer1PP | 9 | 15.2% |
| Ducking Low2K+G | 6 | 10.2% |
| Middle Hell Stab6P+K | 4 | 6.8% |
| Side Kick3K | 3 | 5.1% |
| Full Swing Upper33P | 2 | 3.4% |
| Heel Drop6K+G | 2 | 3.4% |
| Knee Push4K into Knee Push Wild Hook4KP | 2 | 3.4% |
| Toe Kick2K | 2 | 3.4% |
| guardG | 2 | 3.4% |
| Body CrushP+K | 1 | 1.7% |
| Double Hammer Down43P into Rising Hammer43PP | 1 | 1.7% |
| Drop Anchor1K+G | 1 | 1.7% |
| Drop Anchor1K+G into guardG | 1 | 1.7% |
| Elbow Butt6P into Elbow Hammer6PP | 1 | 1.7% |
8 further openings account for the other 8 rounds.
Vanessa
- Career
- 255–470 · 35.2%
- This season
- 13 matches · 76.9%
- Peak rank
- 23
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
| Defensive Style: Switch Back Middle into back kick4K | 8 | 15.1% |
|---|---|---|
| Defensive Style: backdash into back kick4K | 6 | 11.3% |
| Defensive Style: Back Charge Kick | 5 | 9.4% |
| Defensive Style: Stinger Low Blow | 4 | 7.5% |
| Defensive Style: back kick | 3 | 5.7% |
| Defensive Style: Leopard Strike (Deflect) | 2 | 3.8% |
| Defensive Style: backdash into Switch Back Middle44K | 2 | 3.8% |
| Defensive Style: crouch dash back into evade down | 2 | 3.8% |
| Defensive Style: guard into throw escape | 2 | 3.8% |
| Defensive Style: kick into Switch Left SlicerKK | 2 | 3.8% |
| Defensive Style: Cut-in Knee Kick into throwP+G | 1 | 1.9% |
| Defensive Style: Heavy Hook | 1 | 1.9% |
| Defensive Style: Leopard Strike (Deflect) into backward movement | 1 | 1.9% |
| Defensive Style: Parrying High Kick (Deflect) into Parrying Combination46KP | 1 | 1.9% |
| Defensive Style: Shadow Slicer | 1 | 1.9% |
12 further openings account for the other 12 rounds.
Akira
- Career
- 46–173 · 21.0%
- This season
- 11 matches · 0.0%
- Peak rank
- 21
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
| Geimon Tessen46P+K+G | 8 | 18.6% |
|---|---|---|
| Jouho Senshou46P | 6 | 13.9% |
| Sokutai3K | 3 | 7.0% |
| Koboku214P | 2 | 4.7% |
| Rimon Chouchu66P | 2 | 4.7% |
| Satei3K+G into crouch | 2 | 4.7% |
| down-back punch+kick1P+K | 2 | 4.7% |
| guardG | 2 | 4.7% |
| Chouyoushu1P into evade down | 1 | 2.3% |
| Kaikyusei4P into Jirou Tanzan4PP+K | 1 | 2.3% |
| Satei3K+G into Goko Shutsudou3K+GP | 1 | 2.3% |
| Satei3K+G into throw escape | 1 | 2.3% |
| Sokutai3K into guardG | 1 | 2.3% |
| Souka Housui3P+K | 1 | 2.3% |
| Souka Housui3P+K into SoutoP+K | 1 | 2.3% |
9 further openings account for the other 9 rounds.
Lei Fei
- Career
- 242–368 · 39.7%
- This season
- 8 matches · 75.0%
- Peak rank
- 24
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
| offensive move into Kinkei DokuritsuP+K | 4 | 12.1% |
|---|---|---|
| Soushou2P+K | 3 | 9.1% |
| offensive move | 3 | 9.1% |
| offensive move into evade down | 2 | 6.1% |
| Chutenhou3P into Renkan Geimenshou3PP | 1 | 3.0% |
| Gaiken6P+K | 1 | 3.0% |
| Hai Shiki2P+K+G | 1 | 3.0% |
| Kakushu Suigeki6P into Kakushu Suirengeki6PP | 1 | 3.0% |
| Katoken3P+K | 1 | 3.0% |
| Kochouheki (Deflect)236P+K | 1 | 3.0% |
| Rigoutai6K | 1 | 3.0% |
| Saitoukyaku1K+G into evade down | 1 | 3.0% |
| Sayu ShoukenPP into Renkan MahosuiPPP | 1 | 3.0% |
| Senpukyaku66K+G | 1 | 3.0% |
| SokutankyakuK+G | 1 | 3.0% |
10 further openings account for the other 10 rounds.
Dural
- Career
- 784–2,452 · 24.2%
- This season
- 7 matches · 57.1%
- Peak rank
- 21
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
| One Two UpperPPP into Combo Somersault KickPPPK | 4 | 13.3% |
|---|---|---|
| punch+kick+guardP+K+G | 3 | 10.0% |
| backdash into back kick+guard4K+G | 2 | 6.7% |
| no input | 2 | 6.7% |
| Hi'en Tankyaku9K into Hi'en Rekkyaku9KK | 1 | 3.3% |
| One TwoPP into One Two UpperPPP | 1 | 3.3% |
| Rising Elbow6P into Double Joint Butt6PK | 1 | 3.3% |
| Spinning Back FistKPPP into Pole to FinishKPPPK | 1 | 3.3% |
| Stop Kick4K into forward dash | 1 | 3.3% |
| back, back kick+guard44K+G into back kick+guard4K+G | 1 | 3.3% |
| backdash into back, back kick+guard44K+G | 1 | 3.3% |
| backdash into kick+guardK+G | 1 | 3.3% |
| backward movement into Combo Somersault KickPPPK | 1 | 3.3% |
| crouch into Backer Shift Combination3KKKK | 1 | 3.3% |
| evade up into Hi'en Rekkyaku9KK | 1 | 3.3% |
8 further openings account for the other 8 rounds.
Kage
- Career
- 53–132 · 28.6%
- This season
- 4 matches · 25.0%
- Peak rank
- 21
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
| kickK | 3 | 18.8% |
|---|---|---|
| Fusen Renkyaku6K+G | 1 | 6.2% |
| Hagakure-ryu In Raijingeki46P+K | 1 | 6.2% |
| Hagakure-ryu In Raijingeki46P+K into Hagakure-ryu In Shippujin4P+K+G | 1 | 6.2% |
| Ryu'eikyaku66K | 1 | 6.2% |
| Ryubigeri4KK into Tenshin Agokudaki4KKK | 1 | 6.2% |
| Ryubisen44K+G into Furikakato OtoshiK+G | 1 | 6.2% |
| SouhajinP+K | 1 | 6.2% |
| Soumenwari1P+K | 1 | 6.2% |
| Ura Tsumujigeri44K into Kodachinuki4K | 1 | 6.2% |
| Yokoshutou4P+K | 1 | 6.2% |
| Yokoshutou4P+K into Sunebarai4P+KP | 1 | 6.2% |
| crouch dash forward into crouch | 1 | 6.2% |
| guardG | 1 | 6.2% |
Wolf
- Career
- 69–274 · 20.1%
- This season
- 3 matches · 0.0%
- Peak rank
- 21
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
| Elbow Butt4P | 1 | 8.3% |
|---|---|---|
| Heavy Middle Kick3K+G | 1 | 8.3% |
| Ogre Slash63214P+K | 1 | 8.3% |
| R.A.W. AvengerP+K+G | 1 | 8.3% |
| Savate4K | 1 | 8.3% |
| Savate4K into Death ScytheK+G | 1 | 8.3% |
| Savate4K into backdash | 1 | 8.3% |
| backward movement into Body Blow6P | 1 | 8.3% |
| crouch | 1 | 8.3% |
| guardG | 1 | 8.3% |
| no input | 1 | 8.3% |
| throwP+G | 1 | 8.3% |
Brad
- Career
- 26–102 · 20.3%
- This season
- 1 matches · 0.0%
- Peak rank
- 21
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
How these are tested
A tell is a habit in how this player starts a round: something they do clearly more often in one situation than in the others — backing off more in round 2, say, or opening with one move more against one character. Each situation is compared with how they actually opened their rounds, and a tell is listed only if it is too strong to be a fluke even after allowing for how many situations were checked on this page. Anything weaker is left out, so a character with no tells listed may still have habits, just none the data can show for certain.
- An opener is filed by what the player did first: attack (a named move or any button), move in (forward dash, forward movement or crouch dash forward), wait (guard, crouch or no input), back off (backdash, crouch dash back or backward movement) or evade. Each is also tested as the exact opener: the character's five most used, and the rest together.
- Up to ten things known before a round starts are tested against the opener: which round it is, the opponent's character, the ring shape, how the player opened the round before and how the opponent did, whether they won or lost the round before, who landed the first hit of the round before, whether they go into it ahead, level or behind, and -- where a Shun is playing -- the drink points he starts it on: the player's own if they are Shun, the opponent's if they face one. Each is a chi-square test, divided by how much more alike the rounds of one match are than separate rounds would be, and never made more generous by it. Checked by shuffling the data so that nothing is there: the tests then find something no more often than chance allows.
- Round results and drink points come from each match's round record, matched to its openers by the two players and the date. A match whose record is missing, lacks rounds the openers have, or does not add up to the match's result sits out of those four tests only. These four are compared only between rounds of the same number -- the score and the drinks follow from which round it is (every match starts level and on no drinks), so a pattern that is only “the first round is different” is not counted as one of theirs. Drawn rounds count toward neither side of the score, and the round after one has no previous result. Drink points are grouped as on the Shun report (none, 1–4, 5–9 and so on), with neighbouring groups joined where they are thin.
- A character is tested with at least 300 rounds from 30 matches. Rare cases are pooled before testing, and a pattern is only named where it holds up after correcting for every test on this page (0 here; about 0.0 would come up by chance alone before the correction).
Tests behind each character's list
- Sarah: not tested (too few rounds)
- Lau: not tested (too few rounds)
- Jeffry: not tested (too few rounds)
- Vanessa: not tested (too few rounds)
- Akira: not tested (too few rounds)
- Lei Fei: not tested (too few rounds)
- Dural: not tested (too few rounds)
- Kage: not tested (too few rounds)
- Wolf: not tested (too few rounds)
- Brad: not tested (too few rounds)
