Virtua Fighter 5 REVO · v1.10 · Region: North America
Elo rating
Overall, and on each character played 10+ times1573 #1,524 of 3,686 on the Elo list →
The overall rating moves on every match, whatever was picked; a character's rating adds this player's own adjustment on it. Both run from every recorded match since v1.10; how they are worked out is on the Elo list.
Characters played — VF5's own record
| Brad | 33 | 5,531 | 2,875 | 2,656 | 52.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanessa | 30 | 1,177 | 647 | 530 | 55.0% |
| Jean | 29 | 745 | 401 | 344 | 53.8% |
| Goh | 27 | 534 | 274 | 260 | 51.3% |
| Akira | 27 | 305 | 149 | 156 | 48.9% |
These are the totals VF5 keeps for each character, read from the newest replay stored for it. They cover the player's whole ranked career and take no period.
Inputs per second
4,144 of 4,916 rounds counted6.4 inputs a second (386 a minute) this season. Faster than 29% of the 4,069 regulars with enough rounds counted to compare.
By character played
| Brad | 6.4 | 387 | 2,645 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean | 6.3 | 378 | 439 |
| Goh | 6.3 | 376 | 464 |
| Akira | 6.8 | 411 | 415 |
| Vanessa | 6.2 | 374 | 181 |
By opponent's character
| Akira | 6.4 | 386 | 424 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacky | 6.6 | 395 | 415 |
| Shun | 6.5 | 388 | 332 |
| Lei Fei | 6.5 | 390 | 334 |
| Pai | 6.7 | 401 | 256 |
| Kage | 6.1 | 364 | 211 |
| Sarah | 6.5 | 389 | 259 |
| Brad | 6.3 | 376 | 198 |
| El Blaze | 6.5 | 388 | 215 |
| Jean | 6.3 | 378 | 235 |
| Lau | 6.5 | 387 | 232 |
| Vanessa | 6.6 | 395 | 173 |
| Aoi | 6.3 | 381 | 167 |
| Goh | 6.0 | 360 | 166 |
| Wolf | 6.5 | 388 | 138 |
| Lion | 6.8 | 408 | 99 |
| Jeffry | 6.5 | 389 | 113 |
| Taka | 6.3 | 381 | 115 |
| Dural | 6.3 | 380 | 36 |
| Eileen | 6.7 | 402 | 26 |
An input is any change on the controller (a new stick direction, a button pressed or released) from the bell to the moment a round is decided, over the live time of the round. Only rounds whose inputs have been decoded are counted. Who you face changes the pace too: see the inputs-per-second article under News.
Against each character
| Akira | 113 | 51 | 62 | 45.1% | -6.0 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacky | 107 | 52 | 55 | 48.6% | +1.7 |
| Shun | 102 | 50 | 52 | 49.0% | +0.9 |
| Lei Fei | 91 | 53 | 38 | 58.2% | +1.3 |
| Pai | 89 | 54 | 35 | 60.7% | +3.1 |
| Kage | 81 | 45 | 36 | 55.6% | +7.6 |
| Sarah | 74 | 43 | 31 | 58.1% | -2.4 |
| Brad | 69 | 36 | 33 | 52.2% | -1.7 |
| El Blaze | 68 | 35 | 33 | 51.5% | +1.9 |
| Jean | 63 | 31 | 32 | 49.2% | -3.8 |
| Lau | 61 | 32 | 29 | 52.5% | -2.4 |
| Vanessa | 47 | 26 | 21 | 55.3% | +0.2 |
| Aoi | 45 | 24 | 21 | 53.3% | -2.8 |
| Goh | 44 | 15 | 29 | 34.1% | -13.8 |
| Wolf | 40 | 23 | 17 | 57.5% | +1.7 |
| Lion | 37 | 24 | 13 | 64.9% | +7.5 |
| Jeffry | 33 | 18 | 15 | 54.5% | -6.6 |
| Taka | 29 | 21 | 8 | 72.4% | +13.4 |
| Dural | 9 | 5 | 4 | 55.6% | +0.4 |
| Eileen | 9 | 7 | 2 | 77.8% | +16.1 |
0 of 14 rows differ from what this player's level and their opponents' ranks predict, once the test allows for asking 14 questions at once; about 0.7 would by chance alone.
A matchup row is the particular people played on that character, not the character in general: one strong regular moves it as much as the matchup does.
By ring shape
| Half Fence | 145 | 77 | 68 | 53.1% | -0.6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Octagon | 144 | 87 | 57 | 60.4% | +6.5 |
| Low Fence | 132 | 67 | 65 | 50.8% | -2.1 |
| Breakable Half Fence | 123 | 68 | 55 | 55.3% | -0.5 |
| Rectangle | 120 | 60 | 60 | 50.0% | -0.2 |
| Breakable Full Fence | 112 | 60 | 52 | 53.6% | +0.6 |
| Open | 109 | 56 | 53 | 51.4% | +0.0 |
| Full Fence | 103 | 56 | 47 | 54.4% | -2.3 |
| Single Wall | 86 | 42 | 44 | 48.8% | -3.4 |
| Full Fence and Open | 76 | 43 | 33 | 56.6% | +4.1 |
0 of 10 rows differ from what this player's level and their opponents' ranks predict, once the test allows for asking 10 questions at once; about 0.5 would by chance alone.
With or without walls
| Stages | Matches | Win % | Expected | vs expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walls | 747 | 54.6% | 53.9% | +0.7 |
| No walls | 327 | 50.5% | 52.0% | -1.6 |
Walls against open: +2.3 points (95% range -4.1 to +8.6), p 0.485 — no measurable difference.
The fence-and-open stages and Training Room are on neither side, as on the stage report.
How these are tested
- Each match gets an expected result from the two players' ranks, read off the ladder's rank-against-rank win rates, and shifted by one number per player so the expected wins add up to the actual ones. A row's gap is how far above that expectation it sits, against the same measure over the player's other matches.
- Matches against the same opponent are not independent, so each test is widened by how unevenly this player's results fall across the people they played. Rows under 30 decided matches or 10 different opponents on either side carry no test, and each table is corrected for the number of rows tested in it.
- Not adjusted for: how strong an opponent is for their rank. Rank carries most of it; the rest needs a rating model.
Most played opponents
| Crashing_Blow2003 (Rank 33) | 64 | 29 | 35 | 45.3% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UltraSeBassツ (Rank 35) | 45 | 19 | 26 | 42.2% |
| Kungfuhustle99 (Rank 29) | 39 | 25 | 14 | 64.1% |
| seedash (Rank 33) | 36 | 17 | 19 | 47.2% |
| LuBuMBX (Rank 28) | 31 | 12 | 19 | 38.7% |
| NoOneSpecific (Rank 29) | 29 | 16 | 13 | 55.2% |
| itrap (Rank 30) | 29 | 19 | 10 | 65.5% |
| HARLEMKNIGHT116 (Rank 34) | 26 | 13 | 13 | 50.0% |
| onuelito (Rank 33) | 23 | 7 | 16 | 30.4% |
| 無謀 (Rank 35) | 21 | 7 | 14 | 33.3% |
| own1jef123 (Rank 31) | 16 | 6 | 10 | 37.5% |
| LongDreadX (Rank 25) | 15 | 10 | 5 | 66.7% |
| fivey70 (Rank 25) | 15 | 10 | 5 | 66.7% |
| DUCKSEASON (Rank 36) | 14 | 2 | 12 | 14.3% |
| JAWattack (Rank 30) | 14 | 7 | 7 | 50.0% |
| Macc (Rank 23) | 14 | 8 | 6 | 57.1% |
| Mr_LoverMan85 (Rank 33) | 14 | 8 | 6 | 57.1% |
| Sevensided253 (Rank 33) | 13 | 5 | 8 | 38.5% |
| Blargh (Rank 29) | 12 | 5 | 7 | 41.7% |
| CraftierNut (Rank 29) | 12 | 6 | 6 | 50.0% |
| ItsameBS (Rank 33) | 12 | 6 | 6 | 50.0% |
| n.fang (Rank 38) | 12 | 5 | 7 | 41.7% |
| I'monlysleeping (Rank 32) | 11 | 5 | 6 | 45.5% |
| jlive229 (Rank 31) | 11 | 7 | 4 | 63.6% |
| leefung._ (Rank 31) | 11 | 4 | 7 | 36.4% |
Most played opponents, most recent first
| UltraSeBassツ (Rank 35) | 2026/10/05 | 45 | 19 | 26 | 42.2% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CraftierNut (Rank 29) | 2026/10/05 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 50.0% |
| Kungfuhustle99 (Rank 29) | 2026/10/04 | 39 | 25 | 14 | 64.1% |
| 無謀 (Rank 35) | 2026/09/30 | 21 | 7 | 14 | 33.3% |
| Mr_LoverMan85 (Rank 33) | 2026/09/28 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 57.1% |
| Crashing_Blow2003 (Rank 33) | 2026/09/26 | 64 | 29 | 35 | 45.3% |
| Blargh (Rank 29) | 2026/09/26 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 41.7% |
| Sevensided253 (Rank 33) | 2026/09/18 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 38.5% |
| Macc (Rank 23) | 2026/09/18 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 57.1% |
| NoOneSpecific (Rank 29) | 2026/09/17 | 29 | 16 | 13 | 55.2% |
| onuelito (Rank 33) | 2026/09/16 | 23 | 7 | 16 | 30.4% |
| itrap (Rank 30) | 2026/09/15 | 29 | 19 | 10 | 65.5% |
| DUCKSEASON (Rank 36) | 2026/09/14 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 14.3% |
| HARLEMKNIGHT116 (Rank 34) | 2026/09/09 | 26 | 13 | 13 | 50.0% |
| LongDreadX (Rank 25) | 2026/09/06 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 66.7% |
| LuBuMBX (Rank 28) | 2026/08/31 | 31 | 12 | 19 | 38.7% |
| seedash (Rank 33) | 2026/08/31 | 36 | 17 | 19 | 47.2% |
| n.fang (Rank 38) | 2026/08/23 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 41.7% |
| leefung._ (Rank 31) | 2026/08/04 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 36.4% |
| jlive229 (Rank 31) | 2026/07/29 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 63.6% |
| ItsameBS (Rank 33) | 2026/07/11 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 50.0% |
| fivey70 (Rank 25) | 2026/07/10 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 66.7% |
| JAWattack (Rank 30) | 2026/07/03 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 50.0% |
| I'monlysleeping (Rank 32) | 2026/06/04 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 45.5% |
| own1jef123 (Rank 31) | 2026/05/26 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 37.5% |
Round openings
Every character
| backdash into Stop Kick4K | 184 | 3.8% |
|---|---|---|
| Ducking6P+K+G into Crush Knee KickK+G | 163 | 3.4% |
| guardG | 154 | 3.2% |
| backdash into guardG | 109 | 2.3% |
| evade up | 109 | 2.3% |
| Dtee Sawk Dtrohng4P+K | 104 | 2.2% |
| Middle Spin Kick66K | 97 | 2.0% |
| punchP | 97 | 2.0% |
| Ducking6P+K+G into Sting BlowP+K | 88 | 1.8% |
| crouch dash back into Stop Kick4K | 83 | 1.7% |
| Gyaku Seikenzuki66P | 77 | 1.6% |
| backward movement into Sawk Klab6P+K | 74 | 1.5% |
| backdash into Ducking6P+K+G | 62 | 1.3% |
| backdash into Sway Back4P+K+G | 57 | 1.2% |
| backdash into evade up | 50 | 1.0% |
779 further openings account for the other 3,293 rounds.
Counted from 1,178 of the 1,211 matches played. The rest were not pulled for openings.
Brad
- Career
- 2,875–2,656 · 52.0%
- This season
- 810 matches · 53.2%
- Peak rank
- 33
First hit in 45.0% of 3,130 rounds. Won 54.1% of the rounds they struck first, 49.0% of the rounds they were struck first.
Significant Tells
- In round 1: backs off first in 46.6% of rounds, against 35.5% in their other rounds.
- Against Akira: waits first in 13.6% of rounds, against 4.8% against everyone else.
- On Breakable Full Fence stages: waits first in 10.3% of rounds, against 5.2% on the other stages.
- After opening the round before by waiting: waits first in 12.1% of rounds, against 4.5% after anything else.
- After winning a round: backs off first in 39.8% of rounds, against 30.8% after losing one.
- In round 4 or later: opens with “66K Middle Spin Kick” in 4.4% of rounds, against 2.6% in their other rounds.
- Against Kage: opens with “G guard” in 10.7% of rounds, against 2.8% against everyone else.
- On Rectangle stages: opens with “backdash into 4K Stop Kick” in 17.3% of rounds, against 4.4% on the other stages.
- After losing a round: opens with “6P+K+G Ducking into K+G Crush Knee Kick” in 9.0% of rounds, against 2.0% after winning one.
- When behind: opens with “6P+K+G Ducking into K+G Crush Knee Kick” in 7.9% of rounds, against 3.7% when ahead or level.
| backdash into Stop Kick4K | 184 | 5.8% |
|---|---|---|
| Ducking6P+K+G into Crush Knee KickK+G | 163 | 5.2% |
| guardG | 110 | 3.5% |
| Dtee Sawk Dtrohng4P+K | 104 | 3.3% |
| Middle Spin Kick66K | 97 | 3.1% |
| Ducking6P+K+G into Sting BlowP+K | 88 | 2.8% |
| crouch dash back into Stop Kick4K | 83 | 2.6% |
| evade up | 78 | 2.5% |
| backward movement into Sawk Klab6P+K | 74 | 2.3% |
| punchP | 66 | 2.1% |
| backdash into guardG | 63 | 2.0% |
| backdash into Ducking6P+K+G | 62 | 2.0% |
| backdash into Sway Back4P+K+G | 57 | 1.8% |
| punchP into Jab~High KickPK | 49 | 1.6% |
| crouch dash forward into Jolt Upper3P | 46 | 1.4% |
329 further openings account for the other 1,841 rounds.
Counted from 781 of the 810 matches played. The rest were not pulled for openings.
By stage type
Record against each character on walled and open stages, as Brad
| Opponent | Walls | No walls | Walls vs open, rank-adjusted, pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akira | 17–25 · 40% | 11–19 · 37% | too few to test |
| Brad | 29–15 · 66% | 6–16 · 27% | too few to test |
| Kage | 22–18 · 55% | 3–7 · 30% | too few to test |
| Pai | 26–17 · 60% | 8–4 · 67% | too few to test |
| Sarah | 24–15 · 62% | 3–3 · 50% | too few to test |
| Jean | 19–16 · 54% | 3–8 · 27% | too few to test |
| Lei Fei | 18–9 · 67% | 5–7 · 42% | too few to test |
| Shun | 20–10 · 67% | 7–5 · 58% | too few to test |
| Jacky | 19–12 · 61% | 6–5 · 55% | too few to test |
| Lau | 11–10 · 52% | 8–11 · 42% | too few to test |
| El Blaze | 15–10 · 60% | 5–4 · 56% | too few to test |
| Wolf | 16–15 · 52% | 1–1 · 50% | too few to test |
| Vanessa | 6–9 · 40% | 7–4 · 64% | too few to test |
| Aoi | 6–6 · 50% | 9–8 · 53% | too few to test |
| Goh | 6–13 · 32% | 0–2 · 0% | too few to test |
| Lion | 2–3 · 40% | 8–4 · 67% | too few to test |
Walls: every fence, rectangle and octagon stage. No walls: open, low fence and single-wall stages. Snow Mountain and Training Room are left out.
29 of this character's decided matches could not be matched to the round-openings pull, which is what says the character was played, and are left out of this table.
Jean
- Career
- 401–344 · 53.8%
- This season
- 143 matches · 55.9%
- Peak rank
- 29
First hit in 51.2% of 572 rounds. Won 55.0% of the rounds they struck first, 50.9% of the rounds they were struck first.
Significant Tells
- Against Jacky: attacks straight away in 54.6% of rounds, against 36.0% against everyone else.
- After opening the round before by backing off: evades first in 14.1% of rounds, against 8.3% after anything else.
- When behind: moves in first in 8.0% of rounds, against 3.2% when ahead or level.
| Gyaku Seikenzuki66P | 77 | 13.3% |
|---|---|---|
| backdash into Hou'ou Kourui Otoshi4K+G | 28 | 4.8% |
| crouch dash back into Yamakuzushi6K | 25 | 4.3% |
| backdash into guardG | 18 | 3.1% |
| guardG | 14 | 2.4% |
| evade up into Ryoutezuki66P+K | 12 | 2.1% |
| punchP | 11 | 1.9% |
| Oiseikenzuki (Deflect)236P+K | 9 | 1.6% |
| backdash into Doumawashi Kaitengeri46K+G | 9 | 1.6% |
| no input | 9 | 1.6% |
| punchP into Maegeri~InabikariKP | 9 | 1.6% |
| KounirenPP into KagizukiPPP | 8 | 1.4% |
| backdash | 8 | 1.4% |
| evade up | 8 | 1.4% |
| Hangetsu NirenzukiP+K | 7 | 1.2% |
157 further openings account for the other 328 rounds.
By stage type
Record against each character on walled and open stages, as Jean
| Opponent | Walls | No walls | Walls vs open, rank-adjusted, pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacky | 4–11 · 27% | 3–3 · 50% | too few to test |
Walls: every fence, rectangle and octagon stage. No walls: open, low fence and single-wall stages. Snow Mountain and Training Room are left out.
Goh
- Career
- 274–260 · 51.3%
- This season
- 112 matches · 51.8%
- Peak rank
- 27
First hit in 50.8% of 474 rounds. Won 54.8% of the rounds they struck first, 47.2% of the rounds they were struck first.
Significant Tells
- Against Shun: evades first in 25.0% of rounds, against 10.1% against everyone else.
| Karura4P+K | 25 | 5.3% |
|---|---|---|
| guardG | 19 | 4.0% |
| evade up | 15 | 3.2% |
| backdash into Aragami4K | 13 | 2.7% |
| Kumite Harai (Deflect)4P+K+G into Kumite Harai~Tsukami4P+K+GP+G | 12 | 2.5% |
| backdash into Karura4P+K | 11 | 2.3% |
| backdash into guardG | 11 | 2.3% |
| Garyu66K | 10 | 2.1% |
| backdash into Soukyu46P | 10 | 2.1% |
| crouch dash back into Aragami4K | 10 | 2.1% |
| punchP | 10 | 2.1% |
| Kumite Harai (Deflect)4P+K+G | 9 | 1.9% |
| punchP into Shouda~KasumigoroshiPK | 9 | 1.9% |
| backward movement into Hiji'ate6P | 7 | 1.5% |
| evade down into Kurogane Kudaki66P | 7 | 1.5% |
141 further openings account for the other 296 rounds.
By stage type
Record against each character on walled and open stages, as Goh
| Opponent | Walls | No walls | Walls vs open, rank-adjusted, pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacky | 6–13 · 32% | 4–3 · 57% | too few to test |
| Shun | 6–11 · 35% | 4–1 · 80% | too few to test |
Walls: every fence, rectangle and octagon stage. No walls: open, low fence and single-wall stages. Snow Mountain and Training Room are left out.
Akira
- Career
- 149–156 · 48.9%
- This season
- 102 matches · 52.0%
- Peak rank
- 27
First hit in 47.2% of 415 rounds. Won 52.5% of the rounds they struck first, 47.0% of the rounds they were struck first.
Significant Tells
No reliable tells for this character.
| Rimon Chouchu66P | 34 | 8.2% |
|---|---|---|
| Senzankou66P+K into throwP+G | 27 | 6.5% |
| backdash into Jouho Senshou46P | 17 | 4.1% |
| backdash into guardG | 17 | 4.1% |
| backdash into Chouyoushu1P | 16 | 3.9% |
| Rimon Chouchu66P into evade down | 14 | 3.4% |
| evade up into backward movement | 11 | 2.6% |
| guardG | 11 | 2.6% |
| punchP | 10 | 2.4% |
| punchP into Jouho Senshou46P | 9 | 2.2% |
| Souka Housui3P+K | 8 | 1.9% |
| backdash into Goko Shutsudou3K+GP | 8 | 1.9% |
| evade up | 8 | 1.9% |
| Chouyoushu1P | 7 | 1.7% |
| backdash | 7 | 1.7% |
130 further openings account for the other 211 rounds.
Vanessa
- Career
- 647–530 · 55.0%
- This season
- 44 matches · 52.3%
- Peak rank
- 30
First hit in 13.8% of 167 rounds. Won 39.1% of the rounds they struck first, 55.6% of the rounds they were struck first.
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
| Defensive Style: Spinning Savate | 14 | 8.4% |
|---|---|---|
| Defensive Style: Back Charge Kick | 13 | 7.8% |
| Defensive Style: Leopard Strike (Deflect) | 7 | 4.2% |
| Defensive Style: Parrying High Kick (Deflect) into Parrying Combination46KP | 7 | 4.2% |
| Offensive Style: crouch dash back into HAWK Strike9K | 6 | 3.6% |
| Defensive Style: backdash into evade up | 5 | 3.0% |
| Defensive Style: evade up | 5 | 3.0% |
| Defensive Style: punch | 5 | 3.0% |
| Defensive Style: guard | 4 | 2.4% |
| Defensive Style: backdash into Stomach Crush3K+G | 3 | 1.8% |
| Defensive Style: backdash into Switch Left SlicerKK | 3 | 1.8% |
| Defensive Style: backdash into back kick4K | 3 | 1.8% |
| Defensive Style: crouch dash back into Back Knuckle High~Switch Back Blow6PKP+K+G | 3 | 1.8% |
| Defensive Style: Cut Upper | 2 | 1.2% |
| Defensive Style: Parrying High Kick (Deflect) | 2 | 1.2% |
75 further openings account for the other 85 rounds.
Counted from 40 of the 44 matches played. The rest were not pulled for openings.
How these are tested
A tell is a habit in how this player starts a round: something they do clearly more often in one situation than in the others — backing off more in round 2, say, or opening with one move more against one character. Each situation is compared with how they actually opened their rounds, and a tell is listed only if it is too strong to be a fluke even after allowing for how many situations were checked on this page. Anything weaker is left out, so a character with no tells listed may still have habits, just none the data can show for certain.
- An opener is filed by what the player did first: attack (a named move or any button), move in (forward dash, forward movement or crouch dash forward), wait (guard, crouch or no input), back off (backdash, crouch dash back or backward movement) or evade. Each is also tested as the exact opener: the character's five most used, and the rest together.
- Up to ten things known before a round starts are tested against the opener: which round it is, the opponent's character, the ring shape, how the player opened the round before and how the opponent did, whether they won or lost the round before, who landed the first hit of the round before, whether they go into it ahead, level or behind, and -- where a Shun is playing -- the drink points he starts it on: the player's own if they are Shun, the opponent's if they face one. Each is a chi-square test, divided by how much more alike the rounds of one match are than separate rounds would be, and never made more generous by it. Checked by shuffling the data so that nothing is there: the tests then find something no more often than chance allows.
- Round results and drink points come from each match's round record, matched to its openers by the two players and the date. A match whose record is missing, lacks rounds the openers have, or does not add up to the match's result sits out of those four tests only. These four are compared only between rounds of the same number -- the score and the drinks follow from which round it is (every match starts level and on no drinks), so a pattern that is only “the first round is different” is not counted as one of theirs. Drawn rounds count toward neither side of the score, and the round after one has no previous result. Drink points are grouped as on the Shun report (none, 1–4, 5–9 and so on), with neighbouring groups joined where they are thin.
- A character is tested with at least 300 rounds from 30 matches. Rare cases are pooled before testing, and a pattern is only named where it holds up after correcting for every test on this page (54 here; about 2.7 would come up by chance alone before the correction).
- Walls against open is tested per opponent with 30+ matches and 10+ different players on each side, allowing for both players' ranks, and corrected across every player page at once: 0 of 2,552 hold up. With stages shuffled at random: 0 of 2,651–2,673.
Tests behind each character's list
- Brad: 10 of 16 tests hold up
- Jean: 3 of 15 tests hold up
- Goh: 1 of 11 tests hold up
- Akira: 0 of 12 tests hold up
- Vanessa: not tested (too few rounds)
