Virtua Fighter 5 REVO · v1.10
Elo rating
Overall, and on each character played 10+ times1584 #1,458 of 3,686 on the Elo list →
The overall rating moves on every match, whatever was picked; a character's rating adds this player's own adjustment on it. Both run from every recorded match since v1.10; how they are worked out is on the Elo list.
Characters played — VF5's own record
| Akira | 32 | 412 | 247 | 165 | 60.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffry | 30 | 83 | 58 | 25 | 69.9% |
These are the totals VF5 keeps for each character, read from the newest replay stored for it. They cover the player's whole ranked career and take no period.
Inputs per second
1,043 of 1,043 rounds counted7.4 inputs a second (446 a minute) this season. Faster than 58% of the 4,069 regulars with enough rounds counted to compare.
By character played
| Akira | 7.8 | 466 | 782 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffry | 6.5 | 387 | 261 |
By opponent's character
| Wolf | 7.6 | 458 | 125 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akira | 7.3 | 441 | 123 |
| Brad | 7.5 | 450 | 92 |
| Jacky | 7.1 | 424 | 91 |
| Jeffry | 7.6 | 458 | 83 |
| Shun | 7.4 | 444 | 69 |
| Sarah | 7.4 | 442 | 66 |
| Aoi | 7.0 | 418 | 56 |
| Kage | 7.5 | 450 | 57 |
| Lau | 7.0 | 422 | 42 |
| Lion | 7.8 | 466 | 42 |
| Goh | 7.4 | 446 | 38 |
| Jean | 7.8 | 470 | 43 |
| Pai | 7.8 | 467 | 40 |
| Lei Fei | 7.6 | 455 | 24 |
| Taka | 7.1 | 427 | 26 |
| El Blaze | 7.8 | 466 | 18 |
| Dural | 7.4 | 444 | 8 |
An input is any change on the controller (a new stick direction, a button pressed or released) from the bell to the moment a round is decided, over the live time of the round. Only rounds whose inputs have been decoded are counted. Who you face changes the pace too: see the inputs-per-second article under News.
Against each character
| Wolf | 32 | 20 | 12 | 62.5% | +3.3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akira | 30 | 17 | 13 | 56.7% | -5.6 |
| Brad | 24 | 18 | 6 | 75.0% | +22.4 |
| Jacky | 22 | 16 | 6 | 72.7% | +10.9 |
| Jeffry | 20 | 11 | 9 | 55.0% | -3.3 |
| Shun | 18 | 14 | 4 | 77.8% | +17.5 |
| Sarah | 16 | 7 | 9 | 43.8% | -18.8 |
| Aoi | 15 | 12 | 3 | 80.0% | +11.6 |
| Kage | 14 | 8 | 6 | 57.1% | -9.2 |
| Lau | 11 | 5 | 6 | 45.5% | -12.3 |
| Lion | 11 | 7 | 4 | 63.6% | +3.3 |
| Goh | 10 | 5 | 5 | 50.0% | -8.6 |
| Jean | 10 | 5 | 5 | 50.0% | -7.7 |
| Pai | 10 | 6 | 4 | 60.0% | +0.1 |
| Lei Fei | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | -22.7 |
| Taka | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.0% | -50.9 |
| El Blaze | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | +13.8 |
| Dural | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | -7.9 |
0 of 2 rows differ from what this player's level and their opponents' ranks predict, once the test allows for asking 2 questions at once; about 0.1 would by chance alone.
A matchup row is the particular people played on that character, not the character in general: one strong regular moves it as much as the matchup does.
By ring shape
| Breakable Full Fence | 33 | 19 | 14 | 57.6% | -6.1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Low Fence | 30 | 13 | 17 | 43.3% | -15.0 |
| Half Fence | 29 | 17 | 12 | 58.6% | +1.2 |
| Single Wall | 26 | 19 | 7 | 73.1% | +9.2 |
| Open | 25 | 17 | 8 | 68.0% | +6.5 |
| Rectangle | 24 | 15 | 9 | 62.5% | -0.4 |
| Breakable Half Fence | 23 | 16 | 7 | 69.6% | +12.7 |
| Full Fence | 19 | 10 | 9 | 52.6% | -4.0 |
| Octagon | 19 | 10 | 9 | 52.6% | -4.4 |
| Full Fence and Open | 16 | 9 | 7 | 56.2% | -5.3 |
0 of 2 rows differ from what this player's level and their opponents' ranks predict, once the test allows for asking 2 questions at once; about 0.1 would by chance alone.
With or without walls
| Stages | Matches | Win % | Expected | vs expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walls | 147 | 59.2% | 59.4% | -0.3 |
| No walls | 81 | 60.5% | 61.0% | -0.5 |
Walls against open: +0.2 points (95% range -13.3 to +13.7), p 0.975 — no measurable difference.
The fence-and-open stages and Training Room are on neither side, as on the stage report.
How these are tested
- Each match gets an expected result from the two players' ranks, read off the ladder's rank-against-rank win rates, and shifted by one number per player so the expected wins add up to the actual ones. A row's gap is how far above that expectation it sits, against the same measure over the player's other matches.
- Matches against the same opponent are not independent, so each test is widened by how unevenly this player's results fall across the people they played. Rows under 30 decided matches or 10 different opponents on either side carry no test, and each table is corrected for the number of rows tested in it.
- Not adjusted for: how strong an opponent is for their rank. Rank carries most of it; the rest needs a rating model.
Most played opponents
| rosenkim (Rank 32) | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| yamaneko (Rank 32) | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% |
| IntakeAL (Rank 30) | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% |
| SAMCHAY® (Rank 31) | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% |
| kupipi_ff11 (Rank 26) | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% |
| jiwoonpk (Rank 32) | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% |
| striker0123 (Rank 32) | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% |
| BigBoin (Rank 33) | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
| ER_higante (Rank 30) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% |
| GreenJacky (Rank 32) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% |
| Uecchi-Ver53 (Rank 31) | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% |
| nagare004 (Rank 24) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% |
| ps-splitsecond (Rank 32) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% |
| west-muta (Rank 33) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 兀庵☆ (Rank 26) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% |
| 2ki46 (Rank 31) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| A56-7W (Rank 27) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| AzurDragon (Rank 27) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% |
| juste (Rank 32) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% |
| kagemaru1 (Rank 32) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% |
| versus (Rank 32) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
| xXsoul-childXx (Rank 30) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% |
| あ (Rank 28) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| こて (Rank 29) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| 추뉴비 (Rank 26) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% |
Most played opponents, most recent first
| versus (Rank 32) | 2026/10/16 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| striker0123 (Rank 32) | 2026/10/16 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% |
| ps-splitsecond (Rank 32) | 2026/10/16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% |
| A56-7W (Rank 27) | 2026/10/16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| こて (Rank 29) | 2026/10/16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| xXsoul-childXx (Rank 30) | 2026/10/15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Uecchi-Ver53 (Rank 31) | 2026/10/14 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% |
| jiwoonpk (Rank 32) | 2026/10/14 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% |
| juste (Rank 32) | 2026/10/14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% |
| nagare004 (Rank 24) | 2026/10/14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% |
| ER_higante (Rank 30) | 2026/10/13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% |
| west-muta (Rank 33) | 2026/10/09 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% |
| 2ki46 (Rank 31) | 2026/10/09 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| rosenkim (Rank 32) | 2026/10/08 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% |
| kagemaru1 (Rank 32) | 2026/10/07 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% |
| SAMCHAY® (Rank 31) | 2026/10/07 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% |
| yamaneko (Rank 32) | 2026/10/07 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% |
| GreenJacky (Rank 32) | 2026/10/07 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% |
| BigBoin (Rank 33) | 2026/10/07 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
| IntakeAL (Rank 30) | 2026/10/06 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4% |
| あ (Rank 28) | 2026/10/06 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| kupipi_ff11 (Rank 26) | 2026/10/05 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% |
| 兀庵☆ (Rank 26) | 2026/10/05 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% |
| AzurDragon (Rank 27) | 2026/10/05 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 추뉴비 (Rank 26) | 2026/10/05 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% |
