Virtua Fighter 5 REVO · v1.10 · Region: Asia
Elo rating
Overall, and on each character played 10+ times1806 #358 of 3,686 on the Elo list →
The overall rating moves on every match, whatever was picked; a character's rating adds this player's own adjustment on it. Both run from every recorded match since v1.10; how they are worked out is on the Elo list.
Characters played — VF5's own record
| Eileen | 39 | 612 | 414 | 198 | 67.7% |
|---|
These are the totals VF5 keeps for each character, read from the newest replay stored for it. They cover the player's whole ranked career and take no period.
Inputs per second
201 of 201 rounds counted9.7 inputs a second (579 a minute) this season. Faster than 93% of the 4,069 regulars with enough rounds counted to compare.
By character played
| Eileen | 9.7 | 579 | 201 |
|---|
By opponent's character
| Lion | 9.7 | 579 | 37 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pai | 9.4 | 563 | 30 |
| Shun | 9.6 | 578 | 27 |
| Brad | 9.4 | 564 | 21 |
| Jacky | 9.8 | 585 | 26 |
| Akira | 9.7 | 581 | 15 |
| Aoi | 10.5 | 629 | 10 |
| Lau | 10.2 | 609 | 13 |
| Goh | 8.5 | 508 | 6 |
| Jean | 9.3 | 558 | 8 |
| Sarah | 10.9 | 657 | 8 |
An input is any change on the controller (a new stick direction, a button pressed or released) from the bell to the moment a round is decided, over the live time of the round. Only rounds whose inputs have been decoded are counted. Who you face changes the pace too: see the inputs-per-second article under News.
Against each character
| Lion | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | +13.6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pai | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% | -17.6 |
| Shun | 7 | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | +34.4 |
| Brad | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | -48.0 |
| Jacky | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | +12.7 |
| Akira | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | -8.1 |
| Aoi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | +13.2 |
| Lau | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | -35.9 |
| Goh | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | +34.2 |
| Jean | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | -26.3 |
| Sarah | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | +43.7 |
No row has what it takes to be tested: 30 decided matches and 10 different opponents on each side.
A matchup row is the particular people played on that character, not the character in general: one strong regular moves it as much as the matchup does.
By ring shape
| Full Fence | 12 | 4 | 8 | 33.3% | -12.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Half Fence | 9 | 6 | 3 | 66.7% | +8.4 |
| Single Wall | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | -2.6 |
| Breakable Full Fence | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% | +26.7 |
| Rectangle | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | -12.7 |
| Low Fence | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | -4.7 |
| Open | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | +2.8 |
| Breakable Half Fence | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | +34.2 |
| Octagon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | +64.8 |
No row has what it takes to be tested: 30 decided matches and 10 different opponents on each side.
With or without walls
| Stages | Matches | Win % | Expected | vs expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walls | 34 | 58.8% | 52.6% | +6.2 |
| No walls | 12 | 41.7% | 43.3% | -1.6 |
Walls against open: not tested — fewer than 30 decided matches or 10 different opponents on one side.
The fence-and-open stages and Training Room are on neither side, as on the stage report.
How these are tested
- Each match gets an expected result from the two players' ranks, read off the ladder's rank-against-rank win rates, and shifted by one number per player so the expected wins add up to the actual ones. A row's gap is how far above that expectation it sits, against the same measure over the player's other matches.
- Matches against the same opponent are not independent, so each test is widened by how unevenly this player's results fall across the people they played. Rows under 30 decided matches or 10 different opponents on either side carry no test, and each table is corrected for the number of rows tested in it.
- Not adjusted for: how strong an opponent is for their rank. Rank carries most of it; the rest needs a rating model.
Most played opponents
| JackonBean (Rank 41) | 10 | 2 | 8 | 20.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 寿司眼鉄 (Rank 38) | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% |
| Choi_Akira (Rank 38) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% |
| ジギングくん (Rank 36) | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% |
| RedCap (Rank 39) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| とぅでい (Rank 43) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| エリオ (Rank 38) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| BKMJ (Rank 43) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| IkebukuroSarah (Rank 37) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Nova_Kine (Rank 40) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% |
| ikkyusaaan (Rank 35) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% |
| take4vf (Rank 41) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% |
| vintage-channel9 (Rank 36) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% |
| ももじろう (Rank 35) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 대통령꼬라지가... (Rank 39) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| KumadaP (Rank 37) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% |
| hurikake1999 (Rank 38) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% |
| waruho (Rank 35) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% |
Most played opponents, most recent first
| Choi_Akira (Rank 38) | 2026/10/12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ももじろう (Rank 35) | 2026/10/12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% |
| hurikake1999 (Rank 38) | 2026/10/12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% |
| ジギングくん (Rank 36) | 2026/10/12 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% |
| 대통령꼬라지가... (Rank 39) | 2026/10/12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| KumadaP (Rank 37) | 2026/10/12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 寿司眼鉄 (Rank 38) | 2026/10/12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% |
| とぅでい (Rank 43) | 2026/10/12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| BKMJ (Rank 43) | 2026/10/12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| ikkyusaaan (Rank 35) | 2026/10/12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% |
| take4vf (Rank 41) | 2026/10/12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% |
| waruho (Rank 35) | 2026/10/12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% |
| JackonBean (Rank 41) | 2026/10/12 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 20.0% |
| エリオ (Rank 38) | 2026/10/12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| Nova_Kine (Rank 40) | 2026/10/11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% |
| vintage-channel9 (Rank 36) | 2026/10/11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% |
| RedCap (Rank 39) | 2026/10/11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| IkebukuroSarah (Rank 37) | 2026/10/11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% |
