Virtua Fighter 5 REVO · v1.10
Elo rating
Overall, and on each character played 10+ times1251 #3,291 of 3,686 on the Elo list →
The overall rating moves on every match, whatever was picked; a character's rating adds this player's own adjustment on it. Both run from every recorded match since v1.10; how they are worked out is on the Elo list.
Characters played — VF5's own record
| Jeffry | 24 | 330 | 169 | 161 | 51.2% |
|---|
These are the totals VF5 keeps for each character, read from the newest replay stored for it. They cover the player's whole ranked career and take no period.
Inputs per second
684 of 684 rounds counted7.8 inputs a second (465 a minute) this season. Faster than 66% of the 4,069 regulars with enough rounds counted to compare.
By character played
| Jeffry | 7.8 | 465 | 684 |
|---|
By opponent's character
| Jacky | 7.7 | 459 | 89 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akira | 7.5 | 452 | 64 |
| Sarah | 7.5 | 449 | 69 |
| Lei Fei | 7.7 | 461 | 58 |
| Lau | 8.2 | 490 | 43 |
| Goh | 8.1 | 488 | 43 |
| Wolf | 7.9 | 475 | 34 |
| Eileen | 7.6 | 458 | 31 |
| Jeffry | 8.0 | 479 | 35 |
| Pai | 8.1 | 484 | 33 |
| Aoi | 7.7 | 459 | 30 |
| Lion | 7.6 | 455 | 29 |
| Brad | 8.0 | 480 | 21 |
| Jean | 7.7 | 462 | 22 |
| Kage | 7.7 | 463 | 19 |
| Shun | 7.4 | 443 | 18 |
| Vanessa | 7.6 | 458 | 19 |
| Taka | 8.0 | 480 | 16 |
| El Blaze | 7.7 | 464 | 11 |
An input is any change on the controller (a new stick direction, a button pressed or released) from the bell to the moment a round is decided, over the live time of the round. Only rounds whose inputs have been decoded are counted. Who you face changes the pace too: see the inputs-per-second article under News.
Against each character
| Jacky | 22 | 14 | 8 | 63.6% | +18.1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akira | 16 | 7 | 9 | 43.8% | -13.2 |
| Sarah | 16 | 10 | 6 | 62.5% | +4.9 |
| Lei Fei | 14 | 7 | 7 | 50.0% | -7.1 |
| Lau | 11 | 5 | 6 | 45.5% | -14.6 |
| Goh | 9 | 4 | 5 | 44.4% | -14.3 |
| Wolf | 9 | 4 | 5 | 44.4% | -6.5 |
| Eileen | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | +11.6 |
| Jeffry | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% | -8.5 |
| Pai | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50.0% | +4.2 |
| Aoi | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | +5.0 |
| Lion | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | +1.0 |
| Brad | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | -18.7 |
| Jean | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% | -18.4 |
| Kage | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | +1.8 |
| Shun | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | +6.9 |
| Vanessa | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% | +24.6 |
| Taka | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | +21.0 |
| El Blaze | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | +10.9 |
No row has what it takes to be tested: 30 decided matches and 10 different opponents on each side.
A matchup row is the particular people played on that character, not the character in general: one strong regular moves it as much as the matchup does.
By ring shape
| Octagon | 21 | 7 | 14 | 33.3% | -21.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single Wall | 20 | 7 | 13 | 35.0% | -19.5 |
| Low Fence | 19 | 10 | 9 | 52.6% | -5.5 |
| Full Fence | 17 | 11 | 6 | 64.7% | +16.1 |
| Breakable Half Fence | 16 | 12 | 4 | 75.0% | +23.1 |
| Open | 16 | 9 | 7 | 56.2% | +4.3 |
| Rectangle | 15 | 9 | 6 | 60.0% | +4.9 |
| Full Fence and Open | 13 | 7 | 6 | 53.9% | -8.0 |
| Half Fence | 13 | 8 | 5 | 61.5% | +3.3 |
| Breakable Full Fence | 9 | 3 | 6 | 33.3% | -12.2 |
No row has what it takes to be tested: 30 decided matches and 10 different opponents on each side.
With or without walls
| Stages | Matches | Win % | Expected | vs expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walls | 91 | 54.9% | 52.9% | +2.1 |
| No walls | 55 | 47.3% | 54.1% | -6.8 |
Walls against open: +8.9 points (95% range -8.6 to +26.3), p 0.319 — no measurable difference.
The fence-and-open stages and Training Room are on neither side, as on the stage report.
How these are tested
- Each match gets an expected result from the two players' ranks, read off the ladder's rank-against-rank win rates, and shifted by one number per player so the expected wins add up to the actual ones. A row's gap is how far above that expectation it sits, against the same measure over the player's other matches.
- Matches against the same opponent are not independent, so each test is widened by how unevenly this player's results fall across the people they played. Rows under 30 decided matches or 10 different opponents on either side carry no test, and each table is corrected for the number of rows tested in it.
- Not adjusted for: how strong an opponent is for their rank. Rank carries most of it; the rest needs a rating model.
Most played opponents
| dalmax72 (Rank 23) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AiokometeZ (Rank 23) | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% |
| Lucifer-1971 (Rank 24) | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% |
| kim4439 (Rank 15) | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% |
| mounted_drought (Rank 17) | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% |
| Leaping-Lizzy11 (Rank 26) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% |
| makoto.qo.op (Rank 21) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% |
| ぎょーざネコ (Rank 19) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% |
| ターム (Rank 23) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% |
| マオ (Rank 13) | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% |
| 上海雑技団 (Rank 24) | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Wakkun_okymjp (Rank 25) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| jg30665 (Rank 16) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| kkd8281 (Rank 22) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| moomoolien (Rank 21) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| o_kabomb8392 (Rank 26) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| osAnKIRA (Rank 21) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% |
| きお (Rank 12) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| たかティン (Rank 23) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| ちぇびーまるやま (Rank 23) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| みぐお (Rank 25) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| Led1900 (Rank 18) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% |
| kapapur (Rank 26) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% |
| paamataisa_1125 (Rank 26) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| ttfour@サラしかできないw (Rank 22) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% |
Most played opponents, most recent first
| dalmax72 (Rank 23) | 2026/10/18 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 83.3% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| osAnKIRA (Rank 21) | 2026/10/16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Leaping-Lizzy11 (Rank 26) | 2026/10/16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% |
| たかティン (Rank 23) | 2026/10/15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| kapapur (Rank 26) | 2026/10/15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% |
| みぐお (Rank 25) | 2026/10/13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| ttfour@サラしかできないw (Rank 22) | 2026/10/12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% |
| ターム (Rank 23) | 2026/10/12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% |
| AiokometeZ (Rank 23) | 2026/10/12 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 40.0% |
| kkd8281 (Rank 22) | 2026/10/12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Lucifer-1971 (Rank 24) | 2026/10/12 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0% |
| paamataisa_1125 (Rank 26) | 2026/10/11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Wakkun_okymjp (Rank 25) | 2026/10/11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| o_kabomb8392 (Rank 26) | 2026/10/11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| ちぇびーまるやま (Rank 23) | 2026/10/11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| makoto.qo.op (Rank 21) | 2026/10/10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% |
| moomoolien (Rank 21) | 2026/10/06 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| ぎょーざネコ (Rank 19) | 2026/10/04 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% |
| mounted_drought (Rank 17) | 2026/10/04 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% |
| kim4439 (Rank 15) | 2026/09/27 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 80.0% |
| Led1900 (Rank 18) | 2026/09/27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 上海雑技団 (Rank 24) | 2026/09/27 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
| マオ (Rank 13) | 2026/09/23 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% |
| jg30665 (Rank 16) | 2026/09/18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| きお (Rank 12) | 2026/09/18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
