Virtua Fighter 5 REVO · v1.10 · Region: Asia
Elo rating
Overall, and on each character played 10+ times1958 #69 of 3,686 on the Elo list →
The overall rating moves on every match, whatever was picked; a character's rating adds this player's own adjustment on it. Both run from every recorded match since v1.10; how they are worked out is on the Elo list.
Characters played — VF5's own record
| Akira | 43 | 4,582 | 2,664 | 1,918 | 58.1% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dural | — | 380 | 242 | 138 | 63.7% |
| Jean | 41 | 358 | 220 | 138 | 61.5% |
| Lau | 39 | 352 | 224 | 128 | 63.6% |
| Kage | 38 | 269 | 166 | 103 | 61.7% |
| Jeffry | 35 | 51 | 35 | 16 | 68.6% |
| Vanessa | 35 | 34 | 30 | 4 | 88.2% |
| Taka | 34 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 84.2% |
| Goh | 33 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Lion | 33 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
These are the totals VF5 keeps for each character, read from the newest replay stored for it. They cover the player's whole ranked career and take no period.
Inputs per second
1,821 of 2,636 rounds counted12.3 inputs a second (741 a minute) this season. Faster than 100% of the 4,069 regulars with enough rounds counted to compare.
By character played
| Akira | 12.9 | 772 | 933 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau | 11.4 | 685 | 363 |
| Jean | 12.2 | 732 | 457 |
| Kage | 11.7 | 701 | 32 |
| Taka | 12.2 | 730 | 24 |
| Lion | 13.4 | 807 | 5 |
| Goh | 7.5 | 447 | 7 |
By opponent's character
| Jacky | 12.8 | 765 | 257 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akira | 12.8 | 766 | 202 |
| Lau | 12.0 | 721 | 150 |
| Sarah | 11.9 | 716 | 157 |
| El Blaze | 12.1 | 729 | 120 |
| Aoi | 11.8 | 711 | 138 |
| Jeffry | 12.5 | 750 | 70 |
| Lion | 12.0 | 722 | 69 |
| Shun | 12.3 | 738 | 69 |
| Kage | 12.9 | 776 | 94 |
| Goh | 12.7 | 764 | 94 |
| Brad | 12.1 | 728 | 78 |
| Vanessa | 12.0 | 722 | 63 |
| Lei Fei | 13.2 | 795 | 42 |
| Pai | 12.3 | 740 | 72 |
| Wolf | 12.3 | 736 | 46 |
| Jean | 12.2 | 735 | 46 |
| Taka | 12.0 | 717 | 38 |
| Dural | 11.9 | 715 | 12 |
| Eileen | 10.7 | 639 | 4 |
An input is any change on the controller (a new stick direction, a button pressed or released) from the bell to the moment a round is decided, over the live time of the round. Only rounds whose inputs have been decoded are counted. Who you face changes the pace too: see the inputs-per-second article under News.
Against each character
| Jacky | 90 | 55 | 35 | 61.1% | -4.1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akira | 68 | 45 | 23 | 66.2% | +1.6 |
| Lau | 59 | 30 | 29 | 50.9% | -10.0 |
| Sarah | 50 | 33 | 17 | 66.0% | +4.5 |
| El Blaze | 38 | 20 | 18 | 52.6% | -1.4 |
| Aoi | 35 | 21 | 14 | 60.0% | -1.1 |
| Jeffry | 35 | 23 | 12 | 65.7% | +2.4 |
| Lion | 34 | 24 | 10 | 70.6% | +8.8 |
| Shun | 34 | 20 | 14 | 58.8% | -4.5 |
| Kage | 33 | 25 | 8 | 75.8% | +12.1 |
| Goh | 30 | 20 | 10 | 66.7% | +3.8 |
| Brad | 28 | 18 | 10 | 64.3% | +3.0 |
| Vanessa | 27 | 14 | 13 | 51.9% | -13.9 |
| Lei Fei | 22 | 10 | 12 | 45.5% | -12.7 |
| Pai | 21 | 12 | 9 | 57.1% | -1.5 |
| Wolf | 19 | 14 | 5 | 73.7% | +12.6 |
| Jean | 18 | 10 | 8 | 55.6% | -2.5 |
| Taka | 9 | 8 | 1 | 88.9% | +23.1 |
| Dural | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | +39.4 |
| Eileen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | -28.0 |
0 of 10 rows differ from what this player's level and their opponents' ranks predict, once the test allows for asking 10 questions at once; about 0.5 would by chance alone.
A matchup row is the particular people played on that character, not the character in general: one strong regular moves it as much as the matchup does.
By ring shape
| Breakable Full Fence | 85 | 53 | 32 | 62.4% | -0.6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full Fence | 80 | 50 | 30 | 62.5% | +0.3 |
| Rectangle | 70 | 42 | 28 | 60.0% | -2.3 |
| Breakable Half Fence | 66 | 39 | 27 | 59.1% | -2.2 |
| Low Fence | 66 | 44 | 22 | 66.7% | +5.3 |
| Half Fence | 64 | 41 | 23 | 64.1% | +1.8 |
| Octagon | 62 | 36 | 26 | 58.1% | -3.5 |
| Open | 55 | 33 | 22 | 60.0% | -2.8 |
| Single Wall | 52 | 37 | 15 | 71.2% | +10.8 |
| Full Fence and Open | 31 | 21 | 10 | 67.7% | +5.3 |
0 of 10 rows differ from what this player's level and their opponents' ranks predict, once the test allows for asking 10 questions at once; about 0.5 would by chance alone.
With or without walls
| Stages | Matches | Win % | Expected | vs expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walls | 427 | 61.1% | 62.0% | -0.9 |
| No walls | 173 | 65.9% | 61.9% | +4.0 |
Walls against open: -4.9 points (95% range -13.3 to +3.5), p 0.253 — no measurable difference.
The fence-and-open stages and Training Room are on neither side, as on the stage report.
How these are tested
- Each match gets an expected result from the two players' ranks, read off the ladder's rank-against-rank win rates, and shifted by one number per player so the expected wins add up to the actual ones. A row's gap is how far above that expectation it sits, against the same measure over the player's other matches.
- Matches against the same opponent are not independent, so each test is widened by how unevenly this player's results fall across the people they played. Rows under 30 decided matches or 10 different opponents on either side carry no test, and each table is corrected for the number of rows tested in it.
- Not adjusted for: how strong an opponent is for their rank. Rank carries most of it; the rest needs a rating model.
Most played opponents
| カルティカ (Rank 42) | 29 | 21 | 8 | 72.4% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Umemon2026 (Rank 37) | 16 | 10 | 6 | 62.5% |
| ★闘将拉麵男★ (Rank 42) | 15 | 12 | 3 | 80.0% |
| いくお (Rank 43) | 15 | 8 | 7 | 53.3% |
| jean (Rank 41) | 14 | 8 | 6 | 57.1% |
| かんしゅ (Rank 39) | 13 | 8 | 5 | 61.5% |
| めがじぇね (Rank 43) | 13 | 3 | 10 | 23.1% |
| hikabun (Rank 39) | 10 | 6 | 4 | 60.0% |
| manatsu_7 (Rank 42) | 10 | 4 | 6 | 40.0% |
| 『Nεnji』.β (Rank 41) | 10 | 8 | 2 | 80.0% |
| じゃんぬ (Rank 44) | 10 | 3 | 7 | 30.0% |
| shenron0321 (Rank 41) | 9 | 6 | 3 | 66.7% |
| おさげ (Rank 40) | 9 | 3 | 6 | 33.3% |
| ピロオ3 (Rank 41) | 9 | 5 | 4 | 55.6% |
| 堂島様 (Rank 43) | 9 | 3 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 藪からBOY (Rank 43) | 9 | 7 | 2 | 77.8% |
| a.k.aとりてん (Rank 38) | 8 | 7 | 1 | 87.5% |
| expensive-sand (Rank 39) | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75.0% |
| こば次狼/covajiro (Rank 44) | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% |
| どっせプレビに出たい (Rank 41) | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% |
| cyomiko (Rank 40) | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% |
| こんにちわアキラ (Rank 43) | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% |
| 伊藤カイジ系【智也】 (Rank 38) | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% |
| rocku (Rank 41) | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% |
| ビルちゃん (Rank 41) | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% |
Most played opponents, most recent first
| 『Nεnji』.β (Rank 41) | 2026/10/14 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 80.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| manatsu_7 (Rank 42) | 2026/10/14 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 40.0% |
| ★闘将拉麵男★ (Rank 42) | 2026/10/12 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 80.0% |
| 藪からBOY (Rank 43) | 2026/10/12 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 77.8% |
| どっせプレビに出たい (Rank 41) | 2026/10/12 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% |
| いくお (Rank 43) | 2026/08/20 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 53.3% |
| めがじぇね (Rank 43) | 2026/08/19 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 23.1% |
| ピロオ3 (Rank 41) | 2026/08/18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 55.6% |
| Umemon2026 (Rank 37) | 2026/08/18 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 62.5% |
| カルティカ (Rank 42) | 2026/08/18 | 29 | 21 | 8 | 72.4% |
| おさげ (Rank 40) | 2026/08/04 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 33.3% |
| 堂島様 (Rank 43) | 2026/08/02 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 33.3% |
| rocku (Rank 41) | 2026/07/26 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% |
| こば次狼/covajiro (Rank 44) | 2026/07/17 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25.0% |
| かんしゅ (Rank 39) | 2026/07/17 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 61.5% |
| hikabun (Rank 39) | 2026/07/17 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 60.0% |
| cyomiko (Rank 40) | 2026/07/17 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% |
| jean (Rank 41) | 2026/07/17 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 57.1% |
| shenron0321 (Rank 41) | 2026/07/17 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 66.7% |
| ビルちゃん (Rank 41) | 2026/07/15 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16.7% |
| expensive-sand (Rank 39) | 2026/06/27 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 75.0% |
| a.k.aとりてん (Rank 38) | 2026/06/05 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 87.5% |
| 伊藤カイジ系【智也】 (Rank 38) | 2026/05/28 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% |
| こんにちわアキラ (Rank 43) | 2026/05/28 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% |
| じゃんぬ (Rank 44) | 2026/04/22 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 30.0% |
Round openings
Every character
| backdash into evade up | 129 | 5.4% |
|---|---|---|
| crouch into Housui2P | 116 | 4.9% |
| punchP into forward dash | 105 | 4.4% |
| forward movement into punchP | 97 | 4.1% |
| backdash into evade down | 71 | 3.0% |
| backdash into punchP | 69 | 2.9% |
| crouch dash back into forward dash | 40 | 1.7% |
| forward movement into Jouho Touken6P | 39 | 1.6% |
| Yakuho Chouchu666P into Jouho Touken6P | 38 | 1.6% |
| backdash into throw escape | 34 | 1.4% |
| punchP | 33 | 1.4% |
| crouch dash back into backdash | 32 | 1.4% |
| evade down into backdash | 32 | 1.4% |
| punchP into crouch dash forward | 32 | 1.4% |
| Yakuho Chouchu666P | 27 | 1.1% |
485 further openings account for the other 1,483 rounds.
Counted from 594 of the 652 matches played. The rest were not pulled for openings.
Akira
- Career
- 2,664–1,918 · 58.1%
- This season
- 351 matches · 61.8%
- Peak rank
- 43
First hit in 57.7% of 1,285 rounds. Won 58.0% of the rounds they struck first, 52.8% of the rounds they were struck first.
Significant Tells
- Against Sarah: attacks straight away in 51.0% of rounds, against 25.6% against everyone else.
- After opening the round before by attacking: attacks straight away in 41.8% of rounds, against 25.0% after anything else.
- Against Vanessa: opens with “forward movement into 6P Jouho Touken” in 15.4% of rounds, against 2.2% against everyone else.
| crouch into Housui2P | 116 | 8.9% |
|---|---|---|
| punchP into forward dash | 91 | 7.0% |
| backdash into evade up | 62 | 4.8% |
| forward movement into punchP | 50 | 3.8% |
| forward movement into Jouho Touken6P | 39 | 3.0% |
| Yakuho Chouchu666P into Jouho Touken6P | 38 | 2.9% |
| crouch dash back into forward dash | 35 | 2.7% |
| Yakuho Chouchu666P | 27 | 2.1% |
| crouch dash forward into forward dash | 24 | 1.8% |
| Rimon Chouchu66P into Jouho Touken6P | 23 | 1.8% |
| backdash into Rimon Chouchu66P | 23 | 1.8% |
| Rimon Chouchu66P | 22 | 1.7% |
| evade down into forward dash | 22 | 1.7% |
| backdash into punchP | 20 | 1.5% |
| crouch dash back into Jouho Senshou46P | 20 | 1.5% |
175 further openings account for the other 691 rounds.
Counted from 328 of the 351 matches played. The rest were not pulled for openings.
By stage type
Record against each character on walled and open stages, as Akira
| Opponent | Walls | No walls | Walls vs open, rank-adjusted, pts |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacky | 16–15 · 52% | 8–2 · 80% | too few to test |
| Akira | 18–13 · 58% | 6–1 · 86% | too few to test |
| Sarah | 18–7 · 72% | 8–0 · 100% | too few to test |
| Lau | 9–8 · 53% | 6–3 · 67% | too few to test |
| Jeffry | 11–5 · 69% | 3–4 · 43% | too few to test |
Walls: every fence, rectangle and octagon stage. No walls: open, low fence and single-wall stages. Snow Mountain and Training Room are left out.
23 of this character's decided matches could not be matched to the round-openings pull, which is what says the character was played, and are left out of this table.
Lau
- Career
- 224–128 · 63.6%
- This season
- 124 matches · 65.3%
- Peak rank
- 39
First hit in 49.7% of 487 rounds. Won 58.7% of the rounds they struck first, 59.2% of the rounds they were struck first.
Significant Tells
No reliable tells for this character.
| forward movement into punchP | 34 | 6.9% |
|---|---|---|
| backdash into evade up | 25 | 5.1% |
| backdash into evade down | 21 | 4.3% |
| backdash into Tenshin EngekishouP+K | 18 | 3.7% |
| backdash into Sako Soushou4P+K | 16 | 3.2% |
| backdash into punchP | 15 | 3.0% |
| crouch into Souchuken2P | 14 | 2.9% |
| punchP into crouch dash forward | 14 | 2.9% |
| crouch dash back into Sako Soushou4P+K | 13 | 2.6% |
| Junho Chushou33P | 11 | 2.2% |
| punchP into forward dash | 10 | 2.0% |
| crouch dash forward into throw escape | 9 | 1.8% |
| Fukko Kensou1P | 8 | 1.6% |
| backdash into throw escape | 8 | 1.6% |
| crouch dash back into backdash | 8 | 1.6% |
135 further openings account for the other 268 rounds.
Jean
- Career
- 220–138 · 61.5%
- This season
- 111 matches · 59.5%
- Peak rank
- 41
First hit in 55.3% of 309 rounds. Won 54.4% of the rounds they struck first, 55.8% of the rounds they were struck first.
Significant Tells
No reliable tells for this character.
| backdash into evade down | 25 | 8.0% |
|---|---|---|
| backdash into evade up | 25 | 8.0% |
| backdash into punchP | 22 | 7.1% |
| crouch into Shitamaeken2P | 21 | 6.8% |
| backdash into Gyaku Seikenzuki66P | 11 | 3.5% |
| punchP | 10 | 3.2% |
| backdash into throw escape | 8 | 2.6% |
| backdash into Yoko'enpi6P | 7 | 2.2% |
| evade down into backdash | 7 | 2.2% |
| crouch dash forward into throw escape | 6 | 1.9% |
| Gyaku Seikenzuki66P | 5 | 1.6% |
| Yoko'enpi6P into Yoko'enpi~Uchishutou6PP | 5 | 1.6% |
| backdash into Shitamaeken2P | 5 | 1.6% |
| backdash into throwP+G | 5 | 1.6% |
| evade down into throw escape | 5 | 1.6% |
98 further openings account for the other 144 rounds.
Counted from 76 of the 111 matches played. The rest were not pulled for openings.
Jeffry
- Career
- 35–16 · 68.6%
- This season
- 32 matches · 59.4%
- Peak rank
- 35
First hit in 48.5% of 134 rounds. Won 53.9% of the rounds they struck first, 58.0% of the rounds they were struck first.
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
| crouch into Low Knuckle2P | 13 | 9.7% |
|---|---|---|
| backdash into evade up | 12 | 9.0% |
| backdash into punchP | 7 | 5.2% |
| backdash into evade down | 5 | 3.7% |
| Hell Dunk Elbow2P+K | 4 | 3.0% |
| evade down into backdash | 4 | 3.0% |
| forward movement into punchP | 4 | 3.0% |
| backdash into Power Hammer63214P | 3 | 2.2% |
| backdash into throw escape | 3 | 2.2% |
| crouch into Hell Dunk Elbow2P+K | 3 | 2.2% |
| Dash Elbow66P into punchP | 2 | 1.5% |
| Hammer Slide1P | 2 | 1.5% |
| backdash into Body CrushP+K | 2 | 1.5% |
| backdash into Full Swing Double Hammer41236P+K | 2 | 1.5% |
| backdash into Full Swing Upper33P | 2 | 1.5% |
60 further openings account for the other 66 rounds.
Kage
- Career
- 166–103 · 61.7%
- This season
- 26 matches · 57.7%
- Peak rank
- 38
First hit in 63.0% of 100 rounds. Won 50.8% of the rounds they struck first, 59.5% of the rounds they were struck first.
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
| Hagakure-ryu In Raijingeki46P+K | 5 | 4.8% |
|---|---|---|
| backdash into Hiji'uchi6P | 5 | 4.8% |
| backdash into evade up | 5 | 4.8% |
| backdash into punchP | 5 | 4.8% |
| crouch dash back into Furikakato OtoshiK+G | 4 | 3.9% |
| forward movement into punchP | 4 | 3.9% |
| punchP into crouch dash forward | 4 | 3.9% |
| Hiji'uchi6P | 3 | 2.9% |
| Yokoshutou4P+K into Sunebarai4P+KP | 3 | 2.9% |
| backdash into Furikakato OtoshiK+G | 3 | 2.9% |
| Rasen4P | 2 | 1.9% |
| Ryubisen44K+G | 2 | 1.9% |
| Senpujin2P+K | 2 | 1.9% |
| backdash into Doukudaki46K | 2 | 1.9% |
| backdash into Jizuridan2P | 2 | 1.9% |
43 further openings account for the other 52 rounds.
Lion
- Career
- 2–1 · 66.7%
- This season
- 4 matches · 75.0%
- Peak rank
- 33
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
| backdash into Senshippo66P | 4 | 21.1% |
|---|---|---|
| backdash into Banchu6P | 2 | 10.5% |
| backdash into Touku Rigou Bantaitetsu46K+G | 2 | 10.5% |
| In'you4P into Ni In'you4PP | 1 | 5.3% |
| In'you4P into crouch dash forward | 1 | 5.3% |
| Kishitsu Kasensou43P into Tourou Hassou41236P | 1 | 5.3% |
| Sen'inshou3P | 1 | 5.3% |
| backdash into Rakugekishou3PP | 1 | 5.3% |
| backdash into Sentai4K | 1 | 5.3% |
| backdash into Tourou Hassou41236P | 1 | 5.3% |
| backdash into throw escape | 1 | 5.3% |
| forward movement into In'you4P | 1 | 5.3% |
| forward movement into backdash | 1 | 5.3% |
| forward movement into punchP | 1 | 5.3% |
Vanessa
- Career
- 30–4 · 88.2%
- This season
- 2 matches · 50.0%
- Peak rank
- 35
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
| Defensive Style: Stinger Low Blow | 1 | 12.5% |
|---|---|---|
| Defensive Style: backdash into evade up | 1 | 12.5% |
| Offensive Style: Leg Guard Crush into forward dash | 1 | 12.5% |
| Offensive Style: Leg Guard Crush into forward movement | 1 | 12.5% |
| Offensive Style: backdash into Heel Kick6K+G | 1 | 12.5% |
| Offensive Style: backdash into Spinning Savate66K+G | 1 | 12.5% |
| Offensive Style: backdash into evade down | 1 | 12.5% |
| Offensive Style: backdash into evade up | 1 | 12.5% |
Goh
- Career
- 1–2 · 33.3%
- This season
- 2 matches · 0.0%
- Peak rank
- 33
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
| backdash into Karura4P+K | 2 | 28.6% |
|---|---|---|
| Soukyu46P into forward movement | 1 | 14.3% |
| backdash into Kokuryusatsu Ichi46P+K | 1 | 14.3% |
| backward movement into Raikou3P | 1 | 14.3% |
| crouch dash forward into backdash | 1 | 14.3% |
| evade up into forward dash | 1 | 14.3% |
Not counted here: Taka. Their matches were not pulled for openings.
How these are tested
A tell is a habit in how this player starts a round: something they do clearly more often in one situation than in the others — backing off more in round 2, say, or opening with one move more against one character. Each situation is compared with how they actually opened their rounds, and a tell is listed only if it is too strong to be a fluke even after allowing for how many situations were checked on this page. Anything weaker is left out, so a character with no tells listed may still have habits, just none the data can show for certain.
- An opener is filed by what the player did first: attack (a named move or any button), move in (forward dash, forward movement or crouch dash forward), wait (guard, crouch or no input), back off (backdash, crouch dash back or backward movement) or evade. Each is also tested as the exact opener: the character's five most used, and the rest together.
- Up to ten things known before a round starts are tested against the opener: which round it is, the opponent's character, the ring shape, how the player opened the round before and how the opponent did, whether they won or lost the round before, who landed the first hit of the round before, whether they go into it ahead, level or behind, and -- where a Shun is playing -- the drink points he starts it on: the player's own if they are Shun, the opponent's if they face one. Each is a chi-square test, divided by how much more alike the rounds of one match are than separate rounds would be, and never made more generous by it. Checked by shuffling the data so that nothing is there: the tests then find something no more often than chance allows.
- Round results and drink points come from each match's round record, matched to its openers by the two players and the date. A match whose record is missing, lacks rounds the openers have, or does not add up to the match's result sits out of those four tests only. These four are compared only between rounds of the same number -- the score and the drinks follow from which round it is (every match starts level and on no drinks), so a pattern that is only “the first round is different” is not counted as one of theirs. Drawn rounds count toward neither side of the score, and the round after one has no previous result. Drink points are grouped as on the Shun report (none, 1–4, 5–9 and so on), with neighbouring groups joined where they are thin.
- A character is tested with at least 300 rounds from 30 matches. Rare cases are pooled before testing, and a pattern is only named where it holds up after correcting for every test on this page (39 here; about 2.0 would come up by chance alone before the correction).
- Walls against open is tested per opponent with 30+ matches and 10+ different players on each side, allowing for both players' ranks, and corrected across every player page at once: 0 of 2,552 hold up. With stages shuffled at random: 0 of 2,651–2,673.
Tests behind each character's list
- Akira: 3 of 16 tests hold up
- Lau: 0 of 14 tests hold up
- Jean: 0 of 9 tests hold up
- Jeffry: not tested (too few rounds)
- Kage: not tested (too few rounds)
- Lion: not tested (too few rounds)
- Vanessa: not tested (too few rounds)
- Goh: not tested (too few rounds)
