Virtua Fighter 5 REVO · v1.10
Elo rating
Overall, and on each character played 10+ times1067 Not ranked yet: the list needs 50 matches. See the Elo list →
The overall rating moves on every match, whatever was picked; a character's rating adds this player's own adjustment on it. Both run from every recorded match since v1.10; how they are worked out is on the Elo list.
Characters played — VF5's own record
| Kage | 24 | 209 | 120 | 89 | 57.4% |
|---|
These are the totals VF5 keeps for each character, read from the newest replay stored for it. They cover the player's whole ranked career and take no period.
Inputs per second
112 of 112 rounds counted6.9 inputs a second (417 a minute) this season. Faster than 44% of the 4,069 regulars with enough rounds counted to compare.
By character played
| Kage | 6.9 | 417 | 112 |
|---|
By opponent's character
| Jacky | 6.8 | 408 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akira | 7.4 | 443 | 31 |
| Aoi | 6.4 | 386 | 16 |
| El Blaze | 7.0 | 419 | 6 |
| Jeffry | 6.3 | 378 | 5 |
| Lei Fei | 7.6 | 455 | 4 |
| Lion | 7.4 | 445 | 5 |
| Sarah | 6.8 | 408 | 5 |
| Vanessa | 6.6 | 398 | 4 |
An input is any change on the controller (a new stick direction, a button pressed or released) from the bell to the moment a round is decided, over the live time of the round. Only rounds whose inputs have been decoded are counted. Who you face changes the pace too: see the inputs-per-second article under News.
Against each character
| Jacky | 9 | 6 | 3 | 66.7% | +44.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akira | 7 | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | -15.1 |
| Aoi | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | -25.5 |
| El Blaze | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | +9.6 |
| Jeffry | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | -49.7 |
| Lei Fei | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | -56.7 |
| Lion | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | -36.1 |
| Sarah | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | -42.7 |
| Vanessa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | +61.1 |
No row has what it takes to be tested: 30 decided matches and 10 different opponents on each side.
A matchup row is the particular people played on that character, not the character in general: one strong regular moves it as much as the matchup does.
By ring shape
| Full Fence | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | +46.1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | -20.4 |
| Breakable Full Fence | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0% | -0.6 |
| Low Fence | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | +6.5 |
| Octagon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | -50.1 |
| Half Fence | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | -1.0 |
| Breakable Half Fence | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | -56.7 |
| Full Fence and Open | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | +52.1 |
No row has what it takes to be tested: 30 decided matches and 10 different opponents on each side.
With or without walls
| Stages | Matches | Win % | Expected | vs expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walls | 16 | 43.8% | 42.3% | +1.4 |
| No walls | 10 | 40.0% | 47.3% | -7.3 |
Walls against open: not tested — fewer than 30 decided matches or 10 different opponents on one side.
The fence-and-open stages and Training Room are on neither side, as on the stage report.
How these are tested
- Each match gets an expected result from the two players' ranks, read off the ladder's rank-against-rank win rates, and shifted by one number per player so the expected wins add up to the actual ones. A row's gap is how far above that expectation it sits, against the same measure over the player's other matches.
- Matches against the same opponent are not independent, so each test is widened by how unevenly this player's results fall across the people they played. Rows under 30 decided matches or 10 different opponents on either side carry no test, and each table is corrected for the number of rows tested in it.
- Not adjusted for: how strong an opponent is for their rank. Rank carries most of it; the rest needs a rating model.
Most played opponents
| kosk5906 (Rank 17) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| osAnKIRA (Rank 21) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| ILAYZA (Rank 22) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| nekota (Rank 24) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| unknown (Rank 28) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% |
| ずーさんZOOWOLF (Rank 26) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% |
| ハルマルト沙織 (Rank 26) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% |
| ヒルヒル (Rank 13) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Marooned (Rank 24) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| NEKOz (Rank 27) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| dalmax72 (Rank 23) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| kim4439 (Rank 16) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% |
| r7ivrmmy.mikihiro0125 (Rank 16) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% |
| swhy2008 (Rank 6) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| しろ☆おび。@のびしろF (Rank 21) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| シャイニングもみお (Rank 26) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% |
| パニガーレ (Rank 26) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
Most played opponents, most recent first
| パニガーレ (Rank 26) | 2026/10/16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ILAYZA (Rank 22) | 2026/10/16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| dalmax72 (Rank 23) | 2026/10/15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| ずーさんZOOWOLF (Rank 26) | 2026/10/15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% |
| シャイニングもみお (Rank 26) | 2026/10/15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% |
| osAnKIRA (Rank 21) | 2026/10/14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| NEKOz (Rank 27) | 2026/10/14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| nekota (Rank 24) | 2026/10/14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Marooned (Rank 24) | 2026/10/13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| しろ☆おび。@のびしろF (Rank 21) | 2026/10/10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| kosk5906 (Rank 17) | 2026/10/03 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| kim4439 (Rank 16) | 2026/09/27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% |
| r7ivrmmy.mikihiro0125 (Rank 16) | 2026/09/27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% |
| unknown (Rank 28) | 2026/09/27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% |
| ヒルヒル (Rank 13) | 2026/09/22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% |
| ハルマルト沙織 (Rank 26) | 2026/09/22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% |
| swhy2008 (Rank 6) | 2026/09/17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
