Virtua Fighter 5 REVO · v1.10 · Region: Asia
Elo rating
Overall, and on each character played 10+ times1762 #499 of 3,686 on the Elo list →
Dural1801105 matches
Jacky174651 matches
Lion175135 matches
Taka176419 matches
Lau175214 matches
Kage177511 matches
The overall rating moves on every match, whatever was picked; a character's rating adds this player's own adjustment on it. Both run from every recorded match since v1.10; how they are worked out is on the Elo list.
Characters played — VF5's own record
| El Blaze | 39 | 947 | 580 | 367 | 61.2% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dural | 39 | 860 | 521 | 339 | 60.6% |
| Jacky | 31 | 448 | 243 | 205 | 54.2% |
| Taka | 33 | 417 | 236 | 181 | 56.6% |
| Lau | 30 | 99 | 67 | 32 | 67.7% |
| Goh | 29 | 94 | 54 | 40 | 57.5% |
| Lion | 30 | 94 | 61 | 33 | 64.9% |
| Kage | 30 | 90 | 63 | 27 | 70.0% |
| Jeffry | 27 | 25 | 19 | 6 | 76.0% |
| Akira | — | 8 | 7 | 1 | 87.5% |
These are the totals VF5 keeps for each character, read from the newest replay stored for it. They cover the player's whole ranked career and take no period.
Inputs per second
789 of 1,009 rounds counted6.8 inputs a second (407 a minute) this season. Faster than 39% of the 4,069 regulars with enough rounds counted to compare.
By character played
| Dural | 6.5 | 390 | 398 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacky | 7.0 | 422 | 185 |
| Lion | 6.7 | 400 | 19 |
| Taka | 7.4 | 442 | 75 |
| Lau | 7.2 | 433 | 59 |
| El Blaze | 7.0 | 421 | 27 |
| Jeffry | 6.1 | 364 | 26 |
By opponent's character
| Shun | 6.8 | 411 | 128 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akira | 7.0 | 420 | 88 |
| Jean | 6.7 | 403 | 97 |
| Jacky | 6.4 | 386 | 61 |
| Lau | 6.7 | 404 | 62 |
| Jeffry | 7.1 | 423 | 47 |
| Brad | 7.0 | 422 | 42 |
| Goh | 6.5 | 392 | 39 |
| El Blaze | 6.8 | 409 | 42 |
| Lion | 6.5 | 391 | 43 |
| Eileen | 6.8 | 405 | 29 |
| Vanessa | 7.0 | 420 | 16 |
| Kage | 6.8 | 409 | 22 |
| Wolf | 7.4 | 444 | 18 |
| Aoi | 8.0 | 478 | 1 |
| Lei Fei | 6.2 | 372 | 10 |
| Pai | 6.3 | 380 | 15 |
| Sarah | 6.6 | 396 | 11 |
| Taka | 6.4 | 385 | 18 |
An input is any change on the controller (a new stick direction, a button pressed or released) from the bell to the moment a round is decided, over the live time of the round. Only rounds whose inputs have been decoded are counted. Who you face changes the pace too: see the inputs-per-second article under News.
Against each character
| Shun | 34 | 19 | 15 | 55.9% | -8.7 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akira | 31 | 17 | 14 | 54.8% | -4.4 |
| Jean | 24 | 18 | 6 | 75.0% | +1.0 |
| Jacky | 23 | 16 | 7 | 69.6% | +7.9 |
| Lau | 21 | 13 | 8 | 61.9% | -1.5 |
| Jeffry | 16 | 8 | 8 | 50.0% | -8.6 |
| Brad | 13 | 7 | 6 | 53.9% | -7.7 |
| Goh | 13 | 11 | 2 | 84.6% | +12.6 |
| El Blaze | 12 | 7 | 5 | 58.3% | -8.8 |
| Lion | 11 | 9 | 2 | 81.8% | +14.0 |
| Eileen | 10 | 5 | 5 | 50.0% | -10.9 |
| Vanessa | 9 | 5 | 4 | 55.6% | -9.9 |
| Kage | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | +9.4 |
| Wolf | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7% | -1.4 |
| Aoi | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | +24.2 |
| Lei Fei | 5 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | +36.0 |
| Pai | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% | -12.0 |
| Sarah | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% | +10.6 |
| Taka | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | +27.1 |
0 of 1 rows differ from what this player's level and their opponents' ranks predict, once the test allows for asking 1 questions at once; about 0.1 would by chance alone.
A matchup row is the particular people played on that character, not the character in general: one strong regular moves it as much as the matchup does.
By ring shape
| Full Fence | 36 | 22 | 14 | 61.1% | -0.4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Octagon | 36 | 23 | 13 | 63.9% | +4.7 |
| Breakable Full Fence | 34 | 25 | 9 | 73.5% | +2.3 |
| Half Fence | 25 | 20 | 5 | 80.0% | +14.0 |
| Rectangle | 25 | 13 | 12 | 52.0% | -16.1 |
| Single Wall | 19 | 10 | 9 | 52.6% | -8.2 |
| Low Fence | 18 | 14 | 4 | 77.8% | +12.2 |
| Open | 14 | 11 | 3 | 78.6% | +14.9 |
| Breakable Half Fence | 12 | 6 | 6 | 50.0% | -11.3 |
| Full Fence and Open | 12 | 7 | 5 | 58.3% | -7.5 |
0 of 3 rows differ from what this player's level and their opponents' ranks predict, once the test allows for asking 3 questions at once; about 0.2 would by chance alone.
With or without walls
| Stages | Matches | Win % | Expected | vs expected |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walls | 168 | 64.9% | 64.7% | +0.1 |
| No walls | 51 | 68.6% | 63.6% | +5.1 |
Walls against open: -4.9 points (95% range -19.6 to +9.8), p 0.511 — no measurable difference.
The fence-and-open stages and Training Room are on neither side, as on the stage report.
How these are tested
- Each match gets an expected result from the two players' ranks, read off the ladder's rank-against-rank win rates, and shifted by one number per player so the expected wins add up to the actual ones. A row's gap is how far above that expectation it sits, against the same measure over the player's other matches.
- Matches against the same opponent are not independent, so each test is widened by how unevenly this player's results fall across the people they played. Rows under 30 decided matches or 10 different opponents on either side carry no test, and each table is corrected for the number of rows tested in it.
- Not adjusted for: how strong an opponent is for their rank. Rank carries most of it; the rest needs a rating model.
Most played opponents
| MikuMartineau (Rank 31) | 15 | 11 | 4 | 73.3% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| うをん (Rank 30) | 9 | 6 | 3 | 66.7% |
| BudEkins_may (Rank 31) | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% |
| PuzzG/ぱず爺 (Rank 37) | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% |
| shana-vf44 (Rank 29) | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% |
| らうらう (Rank 36) | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% |
| zephyr_dural (Rank 30) | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% |
| GP (Rank 40) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% |
| marchan-87 (Rank 34) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% |
| vf_akira_love (Rank 29) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% |
| かえる (Rank 36) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% |
| わばし (Rank 34) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% |
| エルグランド (Rank 39) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% |
| テクノモデル (Rank 35) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% |
| E-BB1 (Rank 27) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| Kanabun_BIG_SALE (Rank 32) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| budhio (Rank 35) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| cyomiko (Rank 38) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| interceptor (Rank 41) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| kkotgerang (Rank 29) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| tamaneen (Rank 30) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| wildguy177 (Rank 30) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| ぎらぱぱ (Rank 28) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% |
| フェイス (Rank 38) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| ラッキーボーイ (Rank 27) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
Most played opponents, most recent first
| らうらう (Rank 36) | 2026/07/04 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| zephyr_dural (Rank 30) | 2026/07/04 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60.0% |
| かえる (Rank 36) | 2026/07/04 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% |
| フェイス (Rank 38) | 2026/07/03 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| わばし (Rank 34) | 2026/06/28 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% |
| tamaneen (Rank 30) | 2026/06/18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| ラッキーボーイ (Rank 27) | 2026/06/12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| GP (Rank 40) | 2026/06/10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% |
| BudEkins_may (Rank 31) | 2026/06/09 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% |
| ぎらぱぱ (Rank 28) | 2026/06/06 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Kanabun_BIG_SALE (Rank 32) | 2026/06/04 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| kkotgerang (Rank 29) | 2026/06/04 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| エルグランド (Rank 39) | 2026/06/02 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% |
| うをん (Rank 30) | 2026/06/02 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 66.7% |
| marchan-87 (Rank 34) | 2026/05/30 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% |
| budhio (Rank 35) | 2026/05/30 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| interceptor (Rank 41) | 2026/05/30 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| cyomiko (Rank 38) | 2026/05/29 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| PuzzG/ぱず爺 (Rank 37) | 2026/05/28 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% |
| MikuMartineau (Rank 31) | 2026/05/28 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 73.3% |
| テクノモデル (Rank 35) | 2026/05/25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% |
| vf_akira_love (Rank 29) | 2026/05/22 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75.0% |
| wildguy177 (Rank 30) | 2026/05/16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| shana-vf44 (Rank 29) | 2026/05/09 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% |
| E-BB1 (Rank 27) | 2026/05/09 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
Round openings
Every character
| punchP | 78 | 7.7% |
|---|---|---|
| backdash into evade up | 50 | 5.0% |
| Low Knuckle | 27 | 2.7% |
| punchP into Punch High Kick | 24 | 2.4% |
| Jab StraightPP into Jab Double StraightPPP | 18 | 1.8% |
| evade down into forward dash | 17 | 1.7% |
| punchP into Jab StraightPP | 16 | 1.6% |
| Hi'en Tankyaku9K | 14 | 1.4% |
| backdash into Stop Kick4K | 14 | 1.4% |
| backdash into guardG | 13 | 1.3% |
| forward movement into punchP | 12 | 1.2% |
| Squat Straight2P | 11 | 1.1% |
| down, down-forward, forward punch+kick236P+K | 11 | 1.1% |
| evade up into forward dash | 11 | 1.1% |
| offensive move | 11 | 1.1% |
378 further openings account for the other 682 rounds.
Dural
- Career
- 521–339 · 60.6%
- This season
- 105 matches · 66.7%
- Peak rank
- 39
First hit in 43.6% of 420 rounds. Won 61.8% of the rounds they struck first, 57.0% of the rounds they were struck first.
Significant Tells
No reliable tells for this character.
| punchP | 53 | 12.6% |
|---|---|---|
| Low Knuckle2P | 24 | 5.7% |
| punchP into Punch High KickPK | 20 | 4.8% |
| backdash into evade up | 18 | 4.3% |
| Hi'en Tankyaku9K | 14 | 3.3% |
| backdash into Stop Kick4K | 14 | 3.3% |
| down, down-forward, forward punch+kick236P+K | 11 | 2.6% |
| punchP into One TwoPP | 11 | 2.6% |
| down-forward punch+kick3P+K | 10 | 2.4% |
| forward movement into punchP | 10 | 2.4% |
| offensive move | 9 | 2.1% |
| Spine Whip4P into Lumpini Combination4PK | 7 | 1.7% |
| punchP into Rising Elbow6P | 6 | 1.4% |
| Low Knuckle2P into backdash | 5 | 1.2% |
| Rising Elbow6P | 5 | 1.2% |
131 further openings account for the other 204 rounds.
Jacky
- Career
- 243–205 · 54.2%
- This season
- 51 matches · 60.8%
- Peak rank
- 31
First hit in 45.2% of 208 rounds. Won 68.1% of the rounds they struck first, 48.2% of the rounds they were struck first.
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
| Jab StraightPP into Jab Double StraightPPP | 18 | 8.7% |
|---|---|---|
| punchP into Jab StraightPP | 16 | 7.7% |
| backdash into evade up | 12 | 5.8% |
| Squat Straight2P | 11 | 5.3% |
| evade down into forward dash | 6 | 2.9% |
| evade up into forward dash | 6 | 2.9% |
| Middle Spin Kick46K+G | 5 | 2.4% |
| Squat Straight2P into Middle Smash6P | 5 | 2.4% |
| Bil Jee6P+K into forward movement | 4 | 1.9% |
| Squat Straight2P into crouch | 4 | 1.9% |
| backdash into Beat & Back KnuckleP+KP | 4 | 1.9% |
| crouch into Squat Straight2P | 4 | 1.9% |
| punchP | 4 | 1.9% |
| punchP into Double Punch Slash KickPPK | 4 | 1.9% |
| punchP into Punch High KickPK | 4 | 1.9% |
73 further openings account for the other 101 rounds.
Lion
- Career
- 61–33 · 64.9%
- This season
- 37 matches · 64.9%
- Peak rank
- 30
First hit in 57.8% of 147 rounds. Won 58.8% of the rounds they struck first, 46.8% of the rounds they were struck first.
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
| punchP | 14 | 9.5% |
|---|---|---|
| backdash into evade up | 13 | 8.8% |
| punchP into Banchu Renkanshu6PP | 10 | 6.8% |
| backdash into Sentai4K | 5 | 3.4% |
| forward dash into Dantai3K | 5 | 3.4% |
| punchP into kickK | 5 | 3.4% |
| Banchu6P into Banchu Renkanshu6PP | 4 | 2.7% |
| Juchou Senshou8P+K | 4 | 2.7% |
| Katousui2P | 4 | 2.7% |
| RensuitaiPK into Rensuitai ShumenPKP | 4 | 2.7% |
| evade down into forward dash | 4 | 2.7% |
| Katousui2P into crouch | 3 | 2.0% |
| Taizan Soukoushu4P+K | 3 | 2.0% |
| backdash into Taizan Soukoushu4P+K | 3 | 2.0% |
| backdash into backward movement | 3 | 2.0% |
49 further openings account for the other 63 rounds.
Taka
- Career
- 236–181 · 56.6%
- This season
- 19 matches · 63.2%
- Peak rank
- 33
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
| Shita Harite2P | 6 | 8.0% |
|---|---|---|
| punchP | 4 | 5.3% |
| punchP into Tsuppari 2PP | 4 | 5.3% |
| Kirikabu Kudaki1P+K | 3 | 4.0% |
| Ao'oni Midaremage214P+K | 2 | 2.7% |
| Kachi'age33P+K | 2 | 2.7% |
| Tsuppari 2PP into Tsuppari 3PPP | 2 | 2.7% |
| Zangeki33P | 2 | 2.7% |
| backdash into kickK | 2 | 2.7% |
| crouch dash back into evade down | 2 | 2.7% |
| evade down into throwP+G | 2 | 2.7% |
| forward dash into kickK | 2 | 2.7% |
| kickK | 2 | 2.7% |
| punchP into Hiji'ate6P | 2 | 2.7% |
| punchP into Kumoyaburi4P+K | 2 | 2.7% |
36 further openings account for the other 36 rounds.
Lau
- Career
- 67–32 · 67.7%
- This season
- 14 matches · 42.9%
- Peak rank
- 30
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
| Souchuken2P | 7 | 11.9% |
|---|---|---|
| Chugeki6P | 6 | 10.2% |
| backdash into guardG | 4 | 6.8% |
| Fukko Kensou1P | 3 | 5.1% |
| RenshouPP into Renshou Senputai3PPK | 3 | 5.1% |
| backdash into evade up | 3 | 5.1% |
| punchP into Hou'ou Soushou6PP | 3 | 5.1% |
| Tenshin EngekishouP+K | 2 | 3.4% |
| punchP | 2 | 3.4% |
| Chisoutai2K+G | 1 | 1.7% |
| Chugeki6P into Hou'ou Soushou6PP | 1 | 1.7% |
| Souchuken2P into Fukko Kensou1P | 1 | 1.7% |
| Souchuken2P into evade down | 1 | 1.7% |
| Souchuken2P into throwP+G | 1 | 1.7% |
| Souko Sensou66P+K | 1 | 1.7% |
20 further openings account for the other 20 rounds.
Kage
- Career
- 63–27 · 70.0%
- This season
- 11 matches · 90.9%
- Peak rank
- 30
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
| Hiji'uchi6P into forward dash | 6 | 13.9% |
|---|---|---|
| Hiji'uchi6P | 3 | 7.0% |
| Hagakure-ryu In Raijingeki46P+K | 2 | 4.7% |
| Hagakure-ryu In Raijingeki46P+K into Hagakure-ryu You Jumonji KamaeP+K+G | 2 | 4.7% |
| backdash into Hagakure-ryu In Raijingeki46P+K | 2 | 4.7% |
| backdash into evade down | 2 | 4.7% |
| Hiji'uchi6P into forward movement | 1 | 2.3% |
| Jizuridan2P | 1 | 2.3% |
| Kouten63214P | 1 | 2.3% |
| Kouten63214P into forward dash | 1 | 2.3% |
| Kouten63214P into forward movement | 1 | 2.3% |
| Rasen4P into evade down | 1 | 2.3% |
| backdash into Doukudaki46K | 1 | 2.3% |
| backdash into Hagaryu66K+G | 1 | 2.3% |
| backdash into Nakageri3K | 1 | 2.3% |
17 further openings account for the other 17 rounds.
El Blaze
- Career
- 580–367 · 61.2%
- This season
- 7 matches · 42.9%
- Peak rank
- 39
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
| Sit Jab2P | 4 | 14.8% |
|---|---|---|
| evade up into Volcano Upper4P+K | 3 | 11.1% |
| backdash into Darkness Smash43P+K | 2 | 7.4% |
| punchP into Volcano Upper4P+K | 2 | 7.4% |
| up-back kick+guard7K+G | 2 | 7.4% |
| Backswing Rocket1P+K | 1 | 3.7% |
| Fade Roll Kick7K | 1 | 3.7% |
| Shadow Spear6K into forward movement | 1 | 3.7% |
| Sit Jab2P into Volcano Upper4P+K | 1 | 3.7% |
| Sit Jab2P into backdash | 1 | 3.7% |
| Tornado Spin (Deflect)P+K+G | 1 | 3.7% |
| backdash into Volcano Upper4P+K | 1 | 3.7% |
| backdash into evade up | 1 | 3.7% |
| backdash into up, back, up-back kick+guard847K+G | 1 | 3.7% |
| crouch dash back into guardG | 1 | 3.7% |
4 further openings account for the other 4 rounds.
Jeffry
- Career
- 19–6 · 76.0%
- This season
- 7 matches · 85.7%
- Peak rank
- 27
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
| Low Knuckle2P | 3 | 11.5% |
|---|---|---|
| evade up into forward dash | 3 | 11.5% |
| backdash into Full Swing Double Hammer41236P+K | 2 | 7.7% |
| backdash into evade up | 2 | 7.7% |
| backdash into guardG | 2 | 7.7% |
| Body CrushP+K into Threat StanceP+K+G | 1 | 3.9% |
| Double KnucklePP into Double Knuckle~UpperPPP | 1 | 3.9% |
| Overblow Shoulder66P+K | 1 | 3.9% |
| backdash into Body CrushP+K | 1 | 3.9% |
| backdash into Heel Drop6K+G | 1 | 3.9% |
| backdash into Toe Kick2K | 1 | 3.9% |
| backdash into Tsunami Beat3K+G | 1 | 3.9% |
| crouch dash back into Full Swing Double Hammer41236P+K | 1 | 3.9% |
| evade up into Torpedo Head Butt4P+K | 1 | 3.9% |
| evade up into backdash | 1 | 3.9% |
4 further openings account for the other 4 rounds.
Goh
- Career
- 54–40 · 57.5%
- This season
- 1 matches · 100.0%
- Peak rank
- 29
Significant Tells
Too few rounds to test opener patterns.
| backdash into Kyousengeri46K | 2 | 66.7% |
|---|---|---|
| backdash into Karura4P+K | 1 | 33.3% |
How these are tested
A tell is a habit in how this player starts a round: something they do clearly more often in one situation than in the others — backing off more in round 2, say, or opening with one move more against one character. Each situation is compared with how they actually opened their rounds, and a tell is listed only if it is too strong to be a fluke even after allowing for how many situations were checked on this page. Anything weaker is left out, so a character with no tells listed may still have habits, just none the data can show for certain.
- An opener is filed by what the player did first: attack (a named move or any button), move in (forward dash, forward movement or crouch dash forward), wait (guard, crouch or no input), back off (backdash, crouch dash back or backward movement) or evade. Each is also tested as the exact opener: the character's five most used, and the rest together.
- Up to ten things known before a round starts are tested against the opener: which round it is, the opponent's character, the ring shape, how the player opened the round before and how the opponent did, whether they won or lost the round before, who landed the first hit of the round before, whether they go into it ahead, level or behind, and -- where a Shun is playing -- the drink points he starts it on: the player's own if they are Shun, the opponent's if they face one. Each is a chi-square test, divided by how much more alike the rounds of one match are than separate rounds would be, and never made more generous by it. Checked by shuffling the data so that nothing is there: the tests then find something no more often than chance allows.
- Round results and drink points come from each match's round record, matched to its openers by the two players and the date. A match whose record is missing, lacks rounds the openers have, or does not add up to the match's result sits out of those four tests only. These four are compared only between rounds of the same number -- the score and the drinks follow from which round it is (every match starts level and on no drinks), so a pattern that is only “the first round is different” is not counted as one of theirs. Drawn rounds count toward neither side of the score, and the round after one has no previous result. Drink points are grouped as on the Shun report (none, 1–4, 5–9 and so on), with neighbouring groups joined where they are thin.
- A character is tested with at least 300 rounds from 30 matches. Rare cases are pooled before testing, and a pattern is only named where it holds up after correcting for every test on this page (14 here; about 0.7 would come up by chance alone before the correction).
- Walls against open is tested per opponent with 30+ matches and 10+ different players on each side, allowing for both players' ranks, and corrected across every player page at once: 0 of 2,552 hold up. With stages shuffled at random: 0 of 2,651–2,673.
Tests behind each character's list
- Dural: 0 of 14 tests hold up
- Jacky: not tested (too few rounds)
- Lion: not tested (too few rounds)
- Taka: not tested (too few rounds)
- Lau: not tested (too few rounds)
- Kage: not tested (too few rounds)
- El Blaze: not tested (too few rounds)
- Jeffry: not tested (too few rounds)
- Goh: not tested (too few rounds)
